Active
Property Photos
10137 Pink Carnation Court
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 10137 Pink Carnation Court
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 10137 Pink Carnation Court
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 10137 Pink Carnation Court
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 10137 Pink Carnation Court
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 10137 Pink Carnation Court
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 10137 Pink Carnation Court
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 10137 Pink Carnation Court
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 10137 Pink Carnation Court
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 10137 Pink Carnation Court
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 10137 Pink Carnation Court
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 10137 Pink Carnation Court
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 10137 Pink Carnation Court
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 10137 Pink Carnation Court
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 10137 Pink Carnation Court
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 10137 Pink Carnation Court
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 10137 Pink Carnation Court
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 10137 Pink Carnation Court
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 10137 Pink Carnation Court
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 10137 Pink Carnation Court
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 10137 Pink Carnation Court
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 10137 Pink Carnation Court
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 10137 Pink Carnation Court
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 10137 Pink Carnation Court
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 10137 Pink Carnation Court
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 10137 Pink Carnation Court
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 10137 Pink Carnation Court
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 10137 Pink Carnation Court
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 10137 Pink Carnation Court
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 10137 Pink Carnation Court
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 10137 Pink Carnation Court
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 10137 Pink Carnation Court
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 10137 Pink Carnation Court
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 10137 Pink Carnation Court
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 10137 Pink Carnation Court
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 10137 Pink Carnation Court
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 10137 Pink Carnation Court
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 10137 Pink Carnation Court
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 10137 Pink Carnation Court
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 10137 Pink Carnation Court
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 10137 Pink Carnation Court
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 10137 Pink Carnation Court
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 10137 Pink Carnation Court
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 10137 Pink Carnation Court
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 10137 Pink Carnation Court
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 10137 Pink Carnation Court
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 10137 Pink Carnation Court
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 10137 Pink Carnation Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $395,000

Address: 10137 Pink Carnation Court, ORLANDO, FL 32825

Description

Nestled on a quiet cul de sac in East Orlando's established Cypress Springs neighborhood, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is move in ready with all the big updates already done: new A/C (2024), full re pipe (2025), updated laminate floors (2021), and a 2016 water heater. The open floor plan features a freshly painted living and dining area with vaulted ceilings and peaceful pond views, flowing into a country style kitchen with generous cabinet space, a pantry, and inside laundry. The primary suite boasts a large walk in wraparound closet, and the third bedroom, currently used as a home office, can easily be converted back with closet doors already on the property, making it as flexible as your lifestyle needs. Step outside to a screened patio overlooking the pond, and enjoy everything Cypress Springs has to offer: an olympic swimming pool, clubhouse, two tennis courts, a playground, and miles of scenic walking and cycling trails along beautiful waterfront and conservation areas. Commute friendly access to I 417, SR 408, and SR 528 puts you just 10 minutes from Valencia College, 15 minutes from UCF, Waterford Lakes Town Center, and Orlando International Airport, and only 20 minutes from Downtown Orlando. Walking distance to elementary school and close to hospitals and shopping. This one is ready, just move in and make it yours.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6405783 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10137 Pink Carnation Court
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $395,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2280
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Rylan Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1782.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Sidewalk, Paved, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: University High
  • Middle School: Legacy Middle
  • School Elementary: Cypress Springs Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 170.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lynn Edwards
  • Association Phone: 407-214-8806
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS SPRINGS UNIT 1 18/25 LOT 41
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32825 - Orlando/Rio Pinar / Union Park
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 05-23-31-1900-00-410
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2718 Curpin Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$413,000.00 ($167.34 / sqft )

2718 Curpin Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short sale. Introducing cypress bend in 32825! Nestled in a secure gated community, this hidden gem boasts 4 bedrooms, 2. 5 bathrooms, and a captivating pond view. Notable features include a newer roo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343188
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Marianne Khozam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7908 Bear Claw Run, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$459,900.00 ($159.74 / sqft )

7908 Bear Claw Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautiful, well cared for 4 Bedroom home in the great Chickasaw Place, East Orlando. This home has a well thought out floor plan having the primary suite, and two separate living rooms d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2879 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351817
  2. Provided by JR REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3222 Reserve Court, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$460,000.00 ($160.84 / sqft )

3222 Reserve Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to space, flexibility, and location in the heart of andover lakes! Set on a quiet cul de sac with a generous. 19 acre lot, this 4 bedroom, 2. 5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374399
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8149 Moritz Court, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$450,000.00 ($137.11 / sqft )

8149 Moritz Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW LOWER PRICE Beautiful Floorplan Great Layout 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the gated community of Morgans Mill! This spacious split floor plan features wood flooring, tray ceilings, crown molding, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391676
  2. Provided by HENTHORN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Henthorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Mellowood Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$469,000.00 ($173.96 / sqft )

825 Mellowood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Honey, Stop the car! we found the one. Meticulously cared for and deeply cherished, this residence offers more than beautiful spacesit offers a lifestyl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2696 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504172
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mariana Murillo Carvajal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin