Active
Property Photos
12602 Crest Springs Lane 1318
  1. Image 1 of 22 For 12602 Crest Springs Lane 1318
  2. Image 2 of 22 For 12602 Crest Springs Lane 1318
  3. Image 3 of 22 For 12602 Crest Springs Lane 1318
  4. Image 4 of 22 For 12602 Crest Springs Lane 1318
  5. Image 5 of 22 For 12602 Crest Springs Lane 1318
  6. Image 6 of 22 For 12602 Crest Springs Lane 1318
  7. Image 7 of 22 For 12602 Crest Springs Lane 1318
  8. Image 8 of 22 For 12602 Crest Springs Lane 1318
  9. Image 9 of 22 For 12602 Crest Springs Lane 1318
  10. Image 10 of 22 For 12602 Crest Springs Lane 1318
  11. Image 11 of 22 For 12602 Crest Springs Lane 1318
  12. Image 12 of 22 For 12602 Crest Springs Lane 1318
  13. Image 13 of 22 For 12602 Crest Springs Lane 1318
  14. Image 14 of 22 For 12602 Crest Springs Lane 1318
  15. Image 15 of 22 For 12602 Crest Springs Lane 1318
  16. Image 16 of 22 For 12602 Crest Springs Lane 1318
  17. Image 17 of 22 For 12602 Crest Springs Lane 1318
  18. Image 18 of 22 For 12602 Crest Springs Lane 1318
  19. Image 19 of 22 For 12602 Crest Springs Lane 1318
  20. Image 20 of 22 For 12602 Crest Springs Lane 1318
  21. Image 21 of 22 For 12602 Crest Springs Lane 1318
  22. Image 22 of 22 For 12602 Crest Springs Lane 1318
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,975

Address: 12602 Crest Springs Lane 1318, ORLANDO, FL 32828

Description

Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in Waterford Lakes. First floor unit, with covered porch overlooking a conservation area. Fully remodeled with laminate flooring, granite countertops, new cabinets, stainless steel appliances, walk in closets in both bedrooms, and washer and dyer. INCLUDES a detached one car GARAGE. Community offers pool and spa, fitness center, playground, car wash station. Superb location next to 408, Waterford Lakes Town Center, shopping, restaurants, and Valencia College/UCF. Available to move in on June 5 2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6406284 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12602 Crest Springs Lane 1318
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $1,975
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1013
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1013.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The Crest at Waterford Lakes
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32828 - Orlando/Alafaya/Waterford Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 27-22-31-1825-01-318
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 1318
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 32
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13098 Lexington Summit Street, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,195.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

13098 Lexington Summit Street Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Town home For Rent in Orlando, FL 32828; Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C and a one care garage. Easy access to the 408, Waterford Lakes Mall & UCF.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402617
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14290 Tanja King Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,200.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

14290 Tanja King Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The Property is Being Rented As is. Perfect location Great Neighborhood. Look at pictures. 3 Bedroom 3 baths. Main Room is on First FLoor . Avalon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403596
  2. Provided by A2Z REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Romeo Gachette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1142 Shallcross Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,349.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

1142 Shallcross Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the beautiful Guard Gated community of Spring Isle, this is an amazing community with some of the most beautiful homes in all of Avalon Park ! All bedrooms have a private bathroom ! New app

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346412
  2. Provided by CITARELLI REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Natalie Citarelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 737 Crest Pines Drive 613, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$1,800.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

737 Crest Pines Drive 613 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a desirable Orlando community. This unit offers a functional open layout, spacious bedrooms, and a private balcony ideal for relaxing. The primary b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377841
  2. Provided by MBA REALTY GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Paola Arias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12940 Lexington Summit Street, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$1,900.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

12940 Lexington Summit Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2bd/2. 5ba waterfront townhouse in the highly desired gated community of waterford villas! Laminate flooring and neutral paint throughout the first floor keep this beautiful home bright

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389743
  2. Provided by U KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Yukey Hoo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12705 Woodbury Glen Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,195.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

12705 Woodbury Glen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in this 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 2 car garage home. Kitchen with new stainless steel appliances. Living Room, Dining Area, Family Room, Screened in Patio. Washer/Dryer hookups included. Tile througho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1511 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392772
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Shawn Beard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12640 Somerset Oaks Street, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,000.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

12640 Somerset Oaks Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community across the street from Waterford Lakes Town Center and close to 408, Research Park, & UCF. Tile floor throughout the first floor and carpet upstairs. Large main bedroom features a larg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395956
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Gina Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12973 Lexington Summit Street, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,195.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

12973 Lexington Summit Street Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE SOON! (*Tenants just vacated. Some interior work pending.*) Welcome home to your own beautiful townhouse located in one of the most convenient spots this side of town, Waterford Villas!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398215
  2. Provided by ALL COUNTY CFL PROPERTY MGMT
  3. Contact Vicky Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14162 Turning Leaf Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,190.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

14162 Turning Leaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3bed/2.5bath/1car garage almost 2,000 sqft townhome located in the highly desirable GATED Avalon Lakes Community, only minutes away from Avalon Park. Ready to move in the home is well maint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1961 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402844
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Connie Kim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12751 Woodbury Oaks Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,200.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

12751 Woodbury Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent location in the heart of the famous Waterford Lakes. Home has stainless steel appliances, pedestal washer and steam dryer, Brazilian cherry wood floors in bedrooms, high end light fixtures a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404937
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin