Active
Property Photos
6392 Gardner Drive
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 6392 Gardner Drive
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 6392 Gardner Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $359,000

Address: 6392 Gardner Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813

Description

3 beds plus a den or an office with 2 full baths single family home at Aniston! One of the quiet and newest communities located in South Lakeland!! OPEN FLOOR PLAN!! New construction home with 2005 square feet on one story including 3 bedrooms plus a den, 2 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with 36 staggered modern style cabinets, Samsung stainless steel appliances, a walk in pantry, and a spacious island, fully open to the dining caf and gathering room. Wood vinyl plank flooring throughout the living area, den, foyer, laundry room, and bathrooms, with stain resistant carpet in the bedrooms. Your owner's suite is complete with a walk in wardrobe and a private en suite bath with dual vanities, a tiled shower, and a closeted toilet. Bedrooms 2 and 3 share a jack and Jill bath. Plus, enjoy a covered lanai, columned front porch, 2 car garage, custom fit window blinds, architectural shingles, energy efficient insulation, and windows. Furniture is not included and pics are from the model home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6406464 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6392 Gardner Drive
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $359,000
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2676
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9506 / -81.8746
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33813
  • Subdivision: Aniston
  • Provided by: SOGO REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  • Contact: Christine Kim
  • 407-730-3100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2002.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 275.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Highland Community Management
  • Association Phone: 863-940-2863
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ANISTON PB 180 PG 7-11 LOT 57
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33813 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 24-29-23-288039-000570
  • Views: 13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1845 Hallam Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$370,000.00 ($120.13 / sqft )

1845 Hallam Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step Back in Time when there were No Cell Phones, No Internet and No Social Media. When Kids Played Outside and Rode Bikes until Dusk. This Rare One Owner Home is ready for the next Generation! Loc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961074
  2. Provided by SHAWN R MCDONALD REALTYGRP INC
  3. Contact Shawn McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6246 Silver Leaf Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$389,900.00 ($144.41 / sqft )

6246 Silver Leaf Lane More Like This

Located in the beautiful, gated hallam preserve, this 4 bed, 3 bath home has been tremendously updated throughout. Hallam preserve is a premier gated community located just off 540a in one of the most

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961533
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Zachary Lay LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6769 Flagstone Avenue E, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$377,750.00 ($130.12 / sqft )

6769 Flagstone Avenue E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New construction home with 2227 square feet on two story including 4 bedrooms with loft, 3.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Quartz countertops, Samsung

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2903 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961622
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6326 Hickory Leaf Place, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$405,000.00 ($130.86 / sqft )

6326 Hickory Leaf Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nestled within the gated community of Hallam Preserve, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence at 6326 Hickory Leaf Pl offers the perfect blend of elegance and functional South Lakeland living.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3095 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486704
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Daniel Gongora, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2101 Hatteras Point, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$397,500.00 ($126.07 / sqft )

2101 Hatteras Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterview, a hidden gem community offering the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience. This inviting 2 story waterfront home features a beautiful lake view from your private patio, cr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3153 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961110
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Michelle Howard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin