Active
Property Photos
10053 Spring Lake Drive
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 10053 Spring Lake Drive
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 10053 Spring Lake Drive
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 10053 Spring Lake Drive
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 10053 Spring Lake Drive
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 10053 Spring Lake Drive
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 10053 Spring Lake Drive
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 10053 Spring Lake Drive
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 10053 Spring Lake Drive
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 10053 Spring Lake Drive
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 10053 Spring Lake Drive
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 10053 Spring Lake Drive
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 10053 Spring Lake Drive
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 10053 Spring Lake Drive
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 10053 Spring Lake Drive
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 10053 Spring Lake Drive
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 10053 Spring Lake Drive
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 10053 Spring Lake Drive
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 10053 Spring Lake Drive
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 10053 Spring Lake Drive
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 10053 Spring Lake Drive
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 10053 Spring Lake Drive
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 10053 Spring Lake Drive
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 10053 Spring Lake Drive
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 10053 Spring Lake Drive
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 10053 Spring Lake Drive
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 10053 Spring Lake Drive
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 10053 Spring Lake Drive
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 10053 Spring Lake Drive
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 10053 Spring Lake Drive
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 10053 Spring Lake Drive
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 10053 Spring Lake Drive
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 10053 Spring Lake Drive
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 10053 Spring Lake Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $499,500

Address: 10053 Spring Lake Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711

Description

WELCOME HOME TO THE PALISADES! This beautiful one story home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a 2 car garage, no rear neighbors, and peaceful green space views. Inside, youll love the open layout, huge family room with a cozy built in electric fireplace, and a stunning kitchen featuring white cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, stylish backsplash, recessed lighting, and a large island perfect for gathering with family and friends. One of the secondary bedrooms features its own private ensuite bath, making it ideal for guests or multigenerational living. The spacious primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with dual vanities, a soaking tub, walk in shower, commode room, and a large walk in closet. Two additional bedrooms share a full bath. Enjoy year round outdoor living from the screened in back patio overlooking serene green space with added privacy and no rear neighbors. Living in The Palisades is truly about lifestyle. Residents enjoy access to Lake Minneola and the Clermont Chain of 13 Lakes with a private lakefront park featuring a boat ramp, fishing dock, sandy beach, picnic areas, playground, and breathtaking sunrise views. The community also offers a clubhouse, pool, tennis courts, pickleball courts, basketball courts, and 238 acres of beautiful green space parkland. HOA dues include internet and cable. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, restaurants, hospitals, and Downtown Clermont farmers markets. Easy access to major roadways, Downtown Orlando, Orlando International Airport, area attractions, and some of Floridas finest beaches less than two hours away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6406524 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10053 Spring Lake Drive
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $499,500
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2802
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5939 / -81.7862
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Palisades
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Phil Mariani
  • 888-883-8509
  • Builder Name: Richmond American Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2075.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 465.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Don Asher Management / Xiomara Raba
  • Association Phone: 407-563-8707
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALISADES PHASE 3D PB 73 PG 85-90 LOT 424 ORB 6259 PG 1226
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 11-22-25-1033-000-42400
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9249 Ivywood Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,000.00 ($128.18 / sqft )

9249 Ivywood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

* Immaculate home, Upgraded & Unmatched in Space 3,573 Sq Ft | 4 Beds | 3.5 Baths | 800 SF !! 4 Car Garage |*Best large home Value/Square Foot in Vista Grande! Now is the time to upgrade! Generous Ag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4673 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103998
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Darren Sowell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10219 Lenox Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$499,400.00 ($146.50 / sqft )

10219 Lenox Street Virtual Tour More Like This

*1 Year Home Warranty with accepted contract offer. * Up to *Preferred lender credit offered of up to 1% of the loan amount for qualified buyers towards closing costs or rate buydown.* **Beautiful,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105144
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Yoder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2722 Surf Top Road, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$559,000.00 ($194.64 / sqft )

2722 Surf Top Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 2022 home offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a dedicated office, providing a flexible layout ideal for modern living. Located within a gated community featuring a commun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2872 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106301
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ryan Heitman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4442 Lions Gate Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$595,000.00 ($166.16 / sqft )

4442 Lions Gate Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! From the moment you arrive, the upgraded curb appeal and enhanced front elevation set this property apart. Step inside to find a spacious, light filled layout boasting high

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3581 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107414
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Damaris Lora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4542 Lions Gate Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$578,000.00 ($183.20 / sqft )

4542 Lions Gate Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

***Fully upgraded. Thoughtfully designed. Completely move in ready.***Welcome to Hartwood Landing, one of Clermonts most sought after communities! This exceptionally maintained home offers high qualit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3155 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146373
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Sasha Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4418 Lions Gate Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$510,000.00 ($164.04 / sqft )

4418 Lions Gate Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Bank Approved Price | Sold As IS. Step into the thoughtfully designed DreamFinders Lexington Plus Bonus floor plan, where clean modern lines meet comfort that actually works for everyd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3109 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6290831
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mario Zendeli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2865 High Pointe Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$515,000.00 ($167.05 / sqft )

2865 High Pointe Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully maintained Clermont home is practically brand new and nestled within the GATED COMMUNITY of Crestview. Enjoy access to a sparkling COMM

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3083 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329313
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Kristin Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3443 Tumbling River Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$575,000.00 ($122.39 / sqft )

3443 Tumbling River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning home offers nearly 3,500 square feet of living space, featuring four spacious bedrooms, four full bathrooms, and one half bath. From the moment you step onto the large covered front porc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367514
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Creegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3040 High Pointe Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$569,800.00 ($182.63 / sqft )

3040 High Pointe Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful Martinique floor plan which is designed to impress. Thoughtfully crafted with todays most desirable features, the open concept first floor creates effortless flow between the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3120 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373030
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact T.J. O'Donnell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10820 Wyandotte Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$558,999.00 ($148.99 / sqft )

10820 Wyandotte Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10820 Wyandotte Dr, quite possibly the most updated home on the market today and priced to prove you dont have to settle for less to get more. This is a massive Clermont retreat where you c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3752 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385838
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Pickard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin