Active
Property Photos
2442 Grand Central Parkway 2
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 2442 Grand Central Parkway 2
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 2442 Grand Central Parkway 2
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 2442 Grand Central Parkway 2
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 2442 Grand Central Parkway 2
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 2442 Grand Central Parkway 2
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 2442 Grand Central Parkway 2
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 2442 Grand Central Parkway 2
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 2442 Grand Central Parkway 2
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 2442 Grand Central Parkway 2
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 2442 Grand Central Parkway 2
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 2442 Grand Central Parkway 2
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 2442 Grand Central Parkway 2
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 2442 Grand Central Parkway 2
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 2442 Grand Central Parkway 2
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 2442 Grand Central Parkway 2
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 2442 Grand Central Parkway 2
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 2442 Grand Central Parkway 2
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 2442 Grand Central Parkway 2
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 2442 Grand Central Parkway 2
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 2442 Grand Central Parkway 2
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 2442 Grand Central Parkway 2
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 2442 Grand Central Parkway 2
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 2442 Grand Central Parkway 2
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 2442 Grand Central Parkway 2
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 2442 Grand Central Parkway 2
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 2442 Grand Central Parkway 2
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 2442 Grand Central Parkway 2
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 2442 Grand Central Parkway 2
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 2442 Grand Central Parkway 2
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 2442 Grand Central Parkway 2
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 2442 Grand Central Parkway 2
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 2442 Grand Central Parkway 2
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 2442 Grand Central Parkway 2
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 2442 Grand Central Parkway 2
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 2442 Grand Central Parkway 2
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 2442 Grand Central Parkway 2
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 2442 Grand Central Parkway 2
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 2442 Grand Central Parkway 2
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 2442 Grand Central Parkway 2
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 2442 Grand Central Parkway 2
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 2442 Grand Central Parkway 2
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 2442 Grand Central Parkway 2
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 2442 Grand Central Parkway 2
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 2442 Grand Central Parkway 2
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 2442 Grand Central Parkway 2
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 2442 Grand Central Parkway 2
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 2442 Grand Central Parkway 2
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 2442 Grand Central Parkway 2
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 2442 Grand Central Parkway 2
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 2442 Grand Central Parkway 2
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 2442 Grand Central Parkway 2
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

Address: 2442 Grand Central Parkway 2, ORLANDO, FL 32839

Description

Fully remodeled condo in the highly desirable Estates at Park Central. Be the first to enjoy this beautifully updated home featuring all new stainless steel appliances, brand new carpet in bedrooms and stairs, new countertops, sinks, and faucets, energy efficient LED lighting throughout, and fresh interior paint in a modern neutral palette. This move in ready unit includes a private balcony and a new in unit washer and dryer. Water and internet are included. The gated community offers 24 hour security and resort style amenities, all in a prime Orlando location just minutes from the Mall at Millenia, Universal Orlando, I 4, and Downtown Orlando. Perfect for anyone seeking a clean, modern, and worry free living space.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6406554 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2442 Grand Central Parkway 2
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1250
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1250.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Near Public Transit
School Information
  • High School: Oak Ridge High
  • Middle School: Westridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Palmetto Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Lighting, Thermostat
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Playground, Racquetball, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32839 - Orlando/Edgewood/Pinecastle
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-23-29-2535-08-020
  • Views: 31
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2604 Grand Central Parkway 2, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,995.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

2604 Grand Central Parkway 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom, 2 Baths Condo For Rent in Orlando, FL, Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371716
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5592 Pga Boulevard 304, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,995.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

5592 Pga Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION in Central Orlando Steps from The Mall at Millenia Live in one of Orlandos newest communities. This 2 Bedroom + DEN / 2 Bathroom apartment features an open concept layout, abundan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142152
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Castaneda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5587 Millenia Boulevard 211, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$2,000.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

5587 Millenia Boulevard 211 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Be one of the first to live in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment + spacious den located in one of Orlandos newest and most desirable communities. This bright and open floor plan features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.73 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144802
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Kiara Diaz Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 510, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$2,000.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 510 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145617
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Kiara Diaz Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1505 38th Street, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$2,600.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

1505 38th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom sanctuary designed for comfort and style. As you open the front door, youre greeted by a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1982 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146398
  2. Provided by MCO REALTY
  3. Contact Camille Simon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5587 Millenia Park Blvd  113, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$2,200.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

5587 Millenia Park Blvd 113 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready and thoughtfully designed for modern living. This brand new 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment with a versatile den is located in one of Orlandos newest communities, just minutes from The M

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  4. Approx. 273.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5146488
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yesenia Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5587 Millenia Park Bulevard  508, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$2,250.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

5587 Millenia Park Bulevard 508 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Firts month rent FREE with approved application!!!Beautiful brand new apartment in the exclusive Millenia Park condominium! Located on the 5th floor, this unit futures a modern and functional design w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146789
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact María Rivolta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5587 Millenia Park Blvd  210, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$2,250.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

5587 Millenia Park Blvd 210 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW 2 Bedroom + Den / 2 Bathroom apartment just minutes from The Mall at Millenia be the first to live in it! Modern open layout, contemporary finishes, and a versatile den perfect for a home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.73 acres
  1. MLSID: S5146957
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Gomez Gomez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 424, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,990.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 424 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

OPORTUNITY!!! Elegant Brand New Condo for Rent in Exclusive Millenia Park!!! Welcome to this stunning brand new fourth floor condo in the sought after Millenia Park community, ideally located just beh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147632
  2. Provided by WEALTHY REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Rodolfo Renwick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5587 Millenia Boulevard 202, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$2,050.00 ($18.64 / sqft )

5587 Millenia Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!READY TO MOVE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! BEAUTIFUL Brand new 2 bedroom apartment located in the desirable Area in Orlando. This modern unit offes a fresh, stylish layout with contemporary finishes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 110 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.73 acres
  1. MLSID: S5148121
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Luisa Zanella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin