Active
Property Photos
2407 Parkside Meadow Drive
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 2407 Parkside Meadow Drive
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 2407 Parkside Meadow Drive
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 2407 Parkside Meadow Drive
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 2407 Parkside Meadow Drive
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 2407 Parkside Meadow Drive
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 2407 Parkside Meadow Drive
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 2407 Parkside Meadow Drive
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 2407 Parkside Meadow Drive
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 2407 Parkside Meadow Drive
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 2407 Parkside Meadow Drive
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 2407 Parkside Meadow Drive
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 2407 Parkside Meadow Drive
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 2407 Parkside Meadow Drive
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 2407 Parkside Meadow Drive
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 2407 Parkside Meadow Drive
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 2407 Parkside Meadow Drive
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 2407 Parkside Meadow Drive
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 2407 Parkside Meadow Drive
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 2407 Parkside Meadow Drive
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 2407 Parkside Meadow Drive
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 2407 Parkside Meadow Drive
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 2407 Parkside Meadow Drive
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 2407 Parkside Meadow Drive
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 2407 Parkside Meadow Drive
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 2407 Parkside Meadow Drive
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 2407 Parkside Meadow Drive
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 2407 Parkside Meadow Drive
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 2407 Parkside Meadow Drive
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 2407 Parkside Meadow Drive
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 2407 Parkside Meadow Drive
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 2407 Parkside Meadow Drive
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 2407 Parkside Meadow Drive
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 2407 Parkside Meadow Drive
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 2407 Parkside Meadow Drive
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 2407 Parkside Meadow Drive
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 2407 Parkside Meadow Drive
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 2407 Parkside Meadow Drive
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 2407 Parkside Meadow Drive
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 2407 Parkside Meadow Drive
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 2407 Parkside Meadow Drive
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 2407 Parkside Meadow Drive
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 2407 Parkside Meadow Drive
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 2407 Parkside Meadow Drive
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 2407 Parkside Meadow Drive
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 2407 Parkside Meadow Drive
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 2407 Parkside Meadow Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $650,000

Address: 2407 Parkside Meadow Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer ~ welcome to your home sweet pool home! Fresh interior paint (2026), a new roof (2024), new rock & landscaping refresh (2024), and a new a/c (2022) set the stage for this beautifully updated pool home in the sought after gated community of wekiva run in apopka! Perfectly positioned on a spacious. 34 acre ~ corner lot with mature trees and elevated land, this single story 4 bedroom, 2 bath floor plan delivers the ideal combination of versatile space, functionality, and outdoor living with a highly desirable layout designed for everyday living and entertaining alike. From the moment you arrive, the refreshed landscaping, inviting curb appeal, and oversized lot make a lasting impression. Inside, wood look tile flooring flows throughout the home, complemented by fresh neutral paint, a gorgeous updated kitchen that includes a built in wine fridge, light filled living spaces that feel warm, open, and move in ready. The layout offers a natural flow between the main living areas and the outdoor retreat, making it easy to enjoy true florida indoor/outdoor living. Step outside to an amazing outdoor entertaining area where a covered lanai overlooks the screened pool, fenced backyard, and generous yard space framed by mature landscaping. The pool area has been meticulously maintained with the pool deck painted, sanded, and resealed in (2023), along with a newer pool pump, light fixture, filter, and cartridge also installed (2023). One of the standout features of this home is the incredible hobbyist dream garage fully under air with extensive upgrades throughout. The garage includes epoxy flooring with sealing and painting completed in (2019), upgraded quiet smart garage door openers (2021), dedicated 120v 4 bank outlets installed in (2021), overhead storage racks and shelving added in (2022), plus separate garage power from the main house for added functionality and convenience. Even the driveway received a refresh with the concrete border replaced, sanded, and sealed in (2023). Residents of wekiva run enjoy an unmatched lifestyle with three gated entrances, two large community parks, neighborhood events, playgrounds, and spacious homesites that create an inviting community feel. Zoned for top rated schools and conveniently located near sr 429, this home offers easy access to orlando, sanford, shopping, dining, gas stations, area attractions, and disney parks while still enjoying the peaceful charm of apopka living. Call today to schedule your tour and fall in love with parkside meadow drive!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6406699 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2407 Parkside Meadow Drive
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 3247
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2327.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Apopka High
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake Middle
  • School Elementary: Wolf Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Edison Association Management
  • Association Phone: 407-317-5252
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WEKIVA RUN PHASE II-B 67/85 LOT 200
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-20-28-9141-02-000
  • Zoning Code: RSF-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4410 Pine Gold Avenue, Apopka, FL 32712
$699,000.00 ($156.66 / sqft )

4410 Pine Gold Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Sophisticated, spacious, and designed for elevated Florida living, this 5 bedroom, 4 bath, two story pool home offers the perfect blend of luxury and functionality. Generous living spaces flow seamles

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4462 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158727
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5421 Marshelder Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$649,990.00 ($167.70 / sqft )

5421 Marshelder Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Sample Images The Anna Maria is a thoughtfully designed single family home , offering 3,076 square feet of living space. This two s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3876 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099710
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5433 Marshelder Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$629,990.00 ($154.56 / sqft )

5433 Marshelder Street New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. The Anna Maria is a thoughtfully designed single family home, offering 3,462 square feet of living space. This two story

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4076 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100266
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 604 Bishop Bay Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
$625,000.00 ($127.53 / sqft )

604 Bishop Bay Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning single family home ;5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and 3 car extended garage. From the moment you enter, youll appreciate the elegant decorative front door with glass inset, as wel

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4901 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677357
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Carmen Vogl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 882 Counts Crest Cir, APOPKA, FL 32712
$614,900.00 ($113.35 / sqft )

882 Counts Crest Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed for those who value space, flexibility, and comfort, this impressive 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 4,247 square foot residence offers an exceptional layout ideal for growing or multi generational ho

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5425 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372374
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corey Smallman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2910 Sand Oak Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
$758,000.00 ($197.86 / sqft )

2910 Sand Oak Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

***Sellers are motivated!!*** Discover refined Florida living in this exceptional 5 bedroom, 4 bath estate, perfectly positioned within an impressive, gated community known for its tranquility and pr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3831 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375752
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Seurer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2431 Ponkan Summit Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$755,000.00 ($197.54 / sqft )

2431 Ponkan Summit Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind and truly stunning, this immaculate 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom estate home offers over 3,822 square feet of beautifully designed living space in the gated and prestigious community of Wekiva

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3822 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378184
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Elliott Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4410 Pine Gold Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
$669,900.00 ($150.13 / sqft )

4410 Pine Gold Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

A distinctive blend of scale, privacy, and designed for elevated Florida living, this 5 bedroom, 4 bath, two story pool home offers the perfect blend of luxury and functionality. Generous living space

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4462 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378913
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jacques Chester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2433 Duquesne Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
$725,000.00 ($171.44 / sqft )

2433 Duquesne Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Buyer financing fell through. Don't lose the opportunity to have this Fully Upgraded Pool Home with Major Systems Replaced, Huge space for RV or Boat Parking a totally Multifamily Potential! This b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4229 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: O6382910
  2. Provided by LUXE HUNTER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Allison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4443 Pine Gold Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
$759,000.00 ($149.70 / sqft )

4443 Pine Gold Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this exquisite former model home, gracefully positioned on an oversized corner lot within a private, gated community shaded by mature, picturesque trees.Thoughtfully desi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5070 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384450
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT GROUP
  3. Contact Gail Higley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin