Active
Property Photos
3103 Bellingham Drive
  1. Image 1 of 17 For 3103 Bellingham Drive
  2. Image 2 of 17 For 3103 Bellingham Drive
  3. Image 3 of 17 For 3103 Bellingham Drive
  4. Image 4 of 17 For 3103 Bellingham Drive
  5. Image 5 of 17 For 3103 Bellingham Drive
  6. Image 6 of 17 For 3103 Bellingham Drive
  7. Image 7 of 17 For 3103 Bellingham Drive
  8. Image 8 of 17 For 3103 Bellingham Drive
  9. Image 9 of 17 For 3103 Bellingham Drive
  10. Image 10 of 17 For 3103 Bellingham Drive
  11. Image 11 of 17 For 3103 Bellingham Drive
  12. Image 12 of 17 For 3103 Bellingham Drive
  13. Image 13 of 17 For 3103 Bellingham Drive
  14. Image 14 of 17 For 3103 Bellingham Drive
  15. Image 15 of 17 For 3103 Bellingham Drive
  16. Image 16 of 17 For 3103 Bellingham Drive
  17. Image 17 of 17 For 3103 Bellingham Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $460,000

Address: 3103 Bellingham Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32825

Description

Welcome to this charming and move in ready pool home nestled in the highly desirable East Orlando area! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience with no rear neighbors for added privacy. Located in a great neighborhood with top rated schools, this home is ideal for families and anyone looking to enjoy the Florida lifestyle. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan featuring a cozy living area perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. The spacious dining area provides plenty of room for family dinners and special gatherings. The beautifully renovated kitchen is a true standout with oversized modern cabinetry, elegant quartz countertops, and a stunning designer backsplash that adds the perfect touch of luxury. Enjoy Florida living year round in the screened in pool area, perfect for entertaining, weekend BBQs, or simply soaking up the sunshine in your private backyard retreat. With plenty of space for outdoor dining and lounging, this backyard was made for making memories. This home also offers peace of mind with numerous major updates including a NEW ROOF (2024), resurfaced pool (2024), water heater (2020), updated plumbing and electrical systems (2016), and a Trane A/C system (2016). Both bathrooms have been tastefully remodeled with modern tile work, upgraded showers, decorative accent walls, glass shower doors, and stylish vanities. Additional highlights include a low HOA fee and an unbeatable location just minutes from top schools, restaurants, shopping centers, supermarkets, gas and major highways for easy commuting. This home truly has it allstyle, updates, location, and privacy. Dont miss your opportunity to own this East Orlando gem. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6407090 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3103 Bellingham Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $460,000
  • Price sqft: $244
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1887
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1477.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: University High
  • Middle School: Odyssey Middle
  • School Elementary: Andover Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 290.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Andover Lakes Phase 3 HOA
  • Association Phone: 800-932-6636
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ANDOVER LAKES PHASE 3 A 33/45 LOT 12
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32825 - Orlando/Rio Pinar / Union Park
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-23-31-0173-00-120
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 403 Carey Way, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$539,000.00 ($169.23 / sqft )

403 Carey Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home, perfectly situated on a peaceful lot with a South facing front exposure that fills the living spaces with natural light throughout the day. This inviti

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3185 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144925
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Virginia Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Shadow Bay Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$479,000.00 ($156.23 / sqft )

211 Shadow Bay Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in a strategic area of Orlando, this beautiful property combines modern design, functionality, and a prime location near the University of Central Florida (UCF), with quick access to major hig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3066 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147279
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Santacruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7908 Bear Claw Run, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$459,900.00 ($159.74 / sqft )

7908 Bear Claw Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautiful, well cared for 4 Bedroom home in the great Chickasaw Place, East Orlando. This home has a well thought out floor plan having the primary suite, and two separate living rooms d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2879 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351817
  2. Provided by JR REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3222 Reserve Court, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$460,000.00 ($160.84 / sqft )

3222 Reserve Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to space, flexibility, and location in the heart of andover lakes! Set on a quiet cul de sac with a generous. 19 acre lot, this 4 bedroom, 2. 5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374399
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1731 Grayson Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$479,900.00 ($145.87 / sqft )

1731 Grayson Drive More Like This

Versatile Property with Over Half an Acre No HOA This is a unique opportunity to own a property with over half an acre of land, offering space, flexibility, and endless potential. Whether you are

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3290 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378119
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2812 Daybreak Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$518,900.00 ($170.08 / sqft )

2812 Daybreak Drive Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now offering $5,000 towards buyer's closing costs or interest rate buydown! UPDATES GALORE Newer roof, AC unit, water heater and exterior paint, solar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3051 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379142
  2. Provided by THE ANDERSON GROUP & CO PL
  3. Contact Kevin Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7430 Bear Claw Run, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$479,000.00 ($184.02 / sqft )

7430 Bear Claw Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home nestled in a quiet, established East Orlando neighborhood, offering the perfect balance of comfort, functionality, and exceptional location convenience. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2603 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385029
  2. Provided by MMYM SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Oanh Vo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 489 Deerwood Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$480,000.00 ($159.26 / sqft )

489 Deerwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering $15,000 credit toward new roof at closing; licensed roofers quote in Realtor only docs. Welcome to 489 S Deerwood Ave, a spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home offering over 2,4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3014 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388777
  2. Provided by REALTY OF AMERICA
  3. Contact Chris Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8149 Moritz Court, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$450,000.00 ($137.11 / sqft )

8149 Moritz Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW LOWER PRICE Beautiful Floorplan Great Layout 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the gated community of Morgans Mill! This spacious split floor plan features wood flooring, tray ceilings, crown molding, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391676
  2. Provided by HENTHORN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Henthorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10044 Little Teak Street, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$442,000.00 ($195.32 / sqft )

10044 Little Teak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home located in the desirable Riverside Estate community! This home has been completely updated from top to bottom and is truly move in ready. Enjoy a brand

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2263 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396341
  2. Provided by RICK SINGH REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rick Singh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin