Active
Property Photos
13043 Michael Callin Alley
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 13043 Michael Callin Alley
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 13043 Michael Callin Alley
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 13043 Michael Callin Alley
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 13043 Michael Callin Alley
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 13043 Michael Callin Alley
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 13043 Michael Callin Alley
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 13043 Michael Callin Alley
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 13043 Michael Callin Alley
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 13043 Michael Callin Alley
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 13043 Michael Callin Alley
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 13043 Michael Callin Alley
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 13043 Michael Callin Alley
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 13043 Michael Callin Alley
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 13043 Michael Callin Alley
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 13043 Michael Callin Alley
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 13043 Michael Callin Alley
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 13043 Michael Callin Alley
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 13043 Michael Callin Alley
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 13043 Michael Callin Alley
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 13043 Michael Callin Alley
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 13043 Michael Callin Alley
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 13043 Michael Callin Alley
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 13043 Michael Callin Alley
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 13043 Michael Callin Alley
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 13043 Michael Callin Alley
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 13043 Michael Callin Alley
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 13043 Michael Callin Alley
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 13043 Michael Callin Alley
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 13043 Michael Callin Alley
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 13043 Michael Callin Alley
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 13043 Michael Callin Alley
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 13043 Michael Callin Alley
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 13043 Michael Callin Alley
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 13043 Michael Callin Alley
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 13043 Michael Callin Alley
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 13043 Michael Callin Alley
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 13043 Michael Callin Alley
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,850

Address: 13043 Michael Callin Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32828

Description

Power and Water included in this price with a 10+ month lease! Welcome to 13049 Michael Callan Alley Where Luxury Meets Convenience! Step into this stunning modern townhome in the heart of Avalon Park, where charm, convenience, and community come together effortlessly! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home boasts an open concept layout, perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. Spacious & Stylish The large kitchen, dining, and living areas flow seamlessly, creating an inviting atmosphere for gatherings. Primary Suite Perfection Retreat to the massive primary bedroom featuring a luxurious en suite bathroom and a walk in closet fit for your dream wardrobe. Unbeatable Location Enjoy being just steps from Publix, top rated dining options, and the lively Avalon Park Town Center with its vibrant food hall, shops, and events + top rated schools. Dont miss this incredible opportunity to live in one of Orlandos most sought after communities. Schedule your showing today! 5 occupants Maximum. This special rate is available for 12+ month leases.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6407141 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13043 Michael Callin Alley
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $2,850
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1800
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Entrance
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1680.00
School Information
  • High School: Timber Creek High
  • Middle School: Avalon Middle
  • School Elementary: Avalon Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32828 - Orlando/Alafaya/Waterford Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06-23-32-1228-00-040
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2469 Guiana Plum Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,800.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

2469 Guiana Plum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of desirable Avalon Park, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home is mere moments from the vibrant energy of UCF and Orlando's finest attractions. Available for i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149397
  2. Provided by FIRST AMERICAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Janet Summerton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,800.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Avalon Lakes Rental is available now. It has six large bedrooms and 2.5 baths in a gated community. Owner providing $3700.00 CARPET ALLOWANCE. The home is located on a Conservation and cul de sac with

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3832 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357409
  2. Provided by Z HOUSE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Janice Ziesig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 930 Spring Oak Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$3,295.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

930 Spring Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite home in River Oaks at Timber Springs Gated Community. You will see the pride of ownership from the moment you enter. The elegant foyer and 2 story vaulted ceilings welcome yo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3326 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379780
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Johnny Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 771 Spring Palms Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,600.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

771 Spring Palms Loop More Like This

Beautiful end unit townhouse located in the desirable Spring Isle Palms community, built in 2023 and offering extra privacy and space. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home features a mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394241
  2. Provided by RENT A FLORIDA HOME
  3. Contact Katrina Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13448 Old Dock Road, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,795.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

13448 Old Dock Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy two clubhouses. Two community pools, fitness center, basketball court and playground. Welcome to this beautiful home located in the highly desirable east orlando bridge water community! As you e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3204 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396768
  2. Provided by J MAX PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jay Nooshin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13679 Eridanus Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,700.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

13679 Eridanus Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live, work & play while enjoying the avalon park lifestyle. Prime location! This charming townhouse is located on a quiet tree lined street in the heart of downtown avalon. With easy access to th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1979 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399905
  2. Provided by JOSHUA UNLIMITED INC
  3. Contact Dan Gentry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1412 Blackwater Pond Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$3,100.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

1412 Blackwater Pond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom, 3 bath home with approximately 3400 sq. ft. of living space located in Waterford Trails. First floor features formal living and dining areas, family room, kitchen with breakfast nook, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3397 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400466
  2. Provided by ICON REALTY ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Silvia Odebrecht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Flowing Tide Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,600.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

1301 Flowing Tide Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after Waterford Lakes area of East Orlando. Located at 1301 Flowing Tide Drive, this spacious residence offers a perfect blend of comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400859
  2. Provided by HOME AURA REALTY
  3. Contact Bhavya Kancharla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12860 Waterhaven Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,590.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

12860 Waterhaven Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a premium corner lot in the highly sought after Waterford Lakes community. This spacious residence offers an open layout with soaring ceilings and abundant

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403850
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE RENTAL HOMES
  3. Contact Peter Dang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,200.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom 3 bathroom one story single family home of Eastwood Community! Internet and basic Cable TV Included! Upon entry you are welcomed by the formal living room on the left and dining ro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403870
  2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Victoria Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin