Active
Property Photos
1810 23rd Boulevard 180
  1. Image 1 of 25 For 1810 23rd Boulevard 180
  2. Image 2 of 25 For 1810 23rd Boulevard 180
  3. Image 3 of 25 For 1810 23rd Boulevard 180
  4. Image 4 of 25 For 1810 23rd Boulevard 180
  5. Image 5 of 25 For 1810 23rd Boulevard 180
  6. Image 6 of 25 For 1810 23rd Boulevard 180
  7. Image 7 of 25 For 1810 23rd Boulevard 180
  8. Image 8 of 25 For 1810 23rd Boulevard 180
  9. Image 9 of 25 For 1810 23rd Boulevard 180
  10. Image 10 of 25 For 1810 23rd Boulevard 180
  11. Image 11 of 25 For 1810 23rd Boulevard 180
  12. Image 12 of 25 For 1810 23rd Boulevard 180
  13. Image 13 of 25 For 1810 23rd Boulevard 180
  14. Image 14 of 25 For 1810 23rd Boulevard 180
  15. Image 15 of 25 For 1810 23rd Boulevard 180
  16. Image 16 of 25 For 1810 23rd Boulevard 180
  17. Image 17 of 25 For 1810 23rd Boulevard 180
  18. Image 18 of 25 For 1810 23rd Boulevard 180
  19. Image 19 of 25 For 1810 23rd Boulevard 180
  20. Image 20 of 25 For 1810 23rd Boulevard 180
  21. Image 21 of 25 For 1810 23rd Boulevard 180
  22. Image 22 of 25 For 1810 23rd Boulevard 180
  23. Image 23 of 25 For 1810 23rd Boulevard 180
  24. Image 24 of 25 For 1810 23rd Boulevard 180
  25. Image 25 of 25 For 1810 23rd Boulevard 180
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,625

Address: 1810 23rd Boulevard 180, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605

Description

Step into a space that just feels right the moment you walk in. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo in the sought after Creeks Edge community delivers the kind of easy, low maintenance lifestyle renters are scrambling to find right now. From the moment you enter, youre greeted by an open concept layout flooded with natural lightperfect for both relaxing evenings and effortless entertaining. The seamless flow between living, dining, and kitchen areas creates a sense of space thats hard to come by in condo living. The kitchen checks every box with sleek stainless steel appliances, an overhead microwave, and a layout designed to keep everything within reach without sacrificing style. What Youll Love: Spacious 3 bedrooms / 2 full bathrooms Ground floor convenience (no stairs, easy access) Open floorplan with abundant natural light Durable, modern laminate flooring throughout In unit laundry (no more laundromats or shared spaces) Private patio with attached storage closet ?? Clean, modern finishes throughout Step outside to your private patioideal for morning coffee, evening unwinding, or a little extra storage without cluttering your living space. Why This One Wont Last: Ground floor units with this combination of layout, light, and upgrades are rareand they go fast. If youve been waiting for something that balances comfort, convenience, and style this is it. Schedule your showing now before someone else beats you to it. Online Rental Process: Beware of Scams! We conduct our rental process entirely online. We do not normally meet in person to collect funds or sign leases. If meeting in person, only meet with Property Manager Melissa Rodriguez. Renters Insurance Required. Must Obtain and Show Proof Prior to Move in Date. Everyone 18 or older MUST apply. Property will be leased as is Additional Fees Apply: Application Fees: $75/per adult (18 years & older) Administration Fee: $200 (All Fees are subject to change without prior notice) *Security deposit listed is the standard deposit amount. Final deposit amount may vary based on screening results and rental criteria.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6407714 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1810 23rd Boulevard 180
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,625
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1278
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1278.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vesta Property Services - R. Brett de Gale
  • Association Phone: 352-331-9988
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32605 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09003-003-180
  • Unit Number: 180
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,600.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Rockwood Villa updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse. 1,106 square feet. Newer appliances. Front courtyard, screened back porch. No carpet. Washer/dryer connection. Community pool, tennis courts,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1106 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537540
  2. Provided by GORE-RABELL REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Martha McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1569 29th Road 3, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$1,800.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

1569 29th Road 3 More Like This

A beautiful 3/2.5 in a quiet community at Eagle Trace Townhomes! Downstairs: A welcoming bedroom with walking closet and full bathroom, The open concept Livingroom leads to a cozy porch which is grea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1747 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533233
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact Azita Behnam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3146 46th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$1,850.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

3146 46th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming, move in ready, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in Northwood has undergone several updates and features tile and vinyl plank flooring throughoutno carpet anywhere. The modern kitchen boas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535813
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jillian DeDier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4243 20th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$1,800.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

4243 20th Terrace More Like This

This 3 bedroom 2 bath home is in a quiet neighborhood, convenient location just off 39th Ave. Wood floors throughout living room, halls and all bedrooms. Hall bath has tub/shower combo, tiled floors ,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1490 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538195
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jessica Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3826 14th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$1,900.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

3826 14th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 3826 NW 14th Place, a charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath home ideally located in the heart of Gainesville! This well maintained property features lux

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1349 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539417
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1810 23rd Boulevard 202, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$1,650.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

1810 23rd Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo in the sought after Creeks Edge community. Enjoy the comfort of laminate wood and tile

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.72 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539551
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Farjana Yasmin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6519 Newberry Road 805, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$1,650.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

6519 Newberry Road 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo available for rent in a prime Gainesville location. This 1,067 sq ft second floor unit offers a bright, open layout with luxury vinyl plank floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1067 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491708
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Henry Lederfeind
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3304 20th Street, Gainesville, FL 32605
$1,725.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

3304 20th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this adorable and well maintained home in the desirable Ridgeview neighborhood! Situated on a 1/3 acre corner lot, this light filled home offers the perfect blend of charm, comfort, and out

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540298
  2. Provided by PEPINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3304 20th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$1,725.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

3304 20th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540298
  2. Provided by PEPINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Jenifer Bullard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin