Active
Property Photos
145 Timberwalk Trail
  1. Image 1 For 145 Timberwalk Trail
  2. Image 2 For 145 Timberwalk Trail
  3. Image 3 For 145 Timberwalk Trail
  4. Image 4 For 145 Timberwalk Trail
  5. Image 5 For 145 Timberwalk Trail
  6. Image 6 For 145 Timberwalk Trail
  7. Image 7 For 145 Timberwalk Trail
  8. Image 8 For 145 Timberwalk Trail
  9. Image 9 For 145 Timberwalk Trail
  10. Image 10 For 145 Timberwalk Trail
  11. Image 11 For 145 Timberwalk Trail
  12. Image 12 For 145 Timberwalk Trail
  13. Image 13 For 145 Timberwalk Trail
  14. Image 14 For 145 Timberwalk Trail
  15. Image 15 For 145 Timberwalk Trail
  16. Image 16 For 145 Timberwalk Trail
  17. Image 17 For 145 Timberwalk Trail
  18. Image 18 For 145 Timberwalk Trail
  19. Image 19 For 145 Timberwalk Trail
  20. Image 20 For 145 Timberwalk Trail
  21. Image 21 For 145 Timberwalk Trail
  22. Image 22 For 145 Timberwalk Trail
  23. Image 23 For 145 Timberwalk Trail
  24. Image 24 For 145 Timberwalk Trail
  25. Image 25 For 145 Timberwalk Trail
  26. Image 26 For 145 Timberwalk Trail
  27. Image 27 For 145 Timberwalk Trail
  28. Image 28 For 145 Timberwalk Trail
  29. Image 29 For 145 Timberwalk Trail
  30. Image 30 For 145 Timberwalk Trail
  31. Image 31 For 145 Timberwalk Trail
  32. Image 32 For 145 Timberwalk Trail
  33. Image 33 For 145 Timberwalk Trail
  34. Image 34 For 145 Timberwalk Trail
  35. Image 35 For 145 Timberwalk Trail
  36. Image 36 For 145 Timberwalk Trail
  37. Image 37 For 145 Timberwalk Trail
  38. Image 38 For 145 Timberwalk Trail
  39. Image 39 For 145 Timberwalk Trail
  40. Image 40 For 145 Timberwalk Trail
  41. Image 41 For 145 Timberwalk Trail
  42. Image 42 For 145 Timberwalk Trail
  43. Image 43 For 145 Timberwalk Trail
  44. Image 44 For 145 Timberwalk Trail
  45. Image 45 For 145 Timberwalk Trail
  46. Image 46 For 145 Timberwalk Trail
  47. Image 47 For 145 Timberwalk Trail
  48. Image 48 For 145 Timberwalk Trail
  49. Image 49 For 145 Timberwalk Trail
  50. Image 50 For 145 Timberwalk Trail
  51. Image 51 For 145 Timberwalk Trail
  52. Image 52 For 145 Timberwalk Trail
  53. Image 53 For 145 Timberwalk Trail
  54. Image 54 For 145 Timberwalk Trail
  55. Image 55 For 145 Timberwalk Trail
  56. Image 56 For 145 Timberwalk Trail
  57. Image 57 For 145 Timberwalk Trail
  58. Image 58 For 145 Timberwalk Trail
  59. Image 59 For 145 Timberwalk Trail
  60. Image 60 For 145 Timberwalk Trail
  61. Image 61 For 145 Timberwalk Trail
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $370,000

Address: 145 Timberwalk Trail, Jupiter, FL 33458

Description

Absolutely beautiful and spacious, move in ready townhouse with a one car garage and 2 generously sized bedrooms, each with its own en suite bath for added privacy and convenience. An additional half bath on the main floor is perfect for guests. The washer and dryer are conveniently placed between the two bedrooms upstairs. Included: full impact glass, new AC (Nov 2024), new roof (2021) and monthly HOA fee that includes building insurance. Bring offers!!! This townhouse is more than just a place to live, it's a lifestyle. Whether you're enjoying a quiet evening on your screened patio or exploring the vibrant local community, you'll find that this home is perfectly suited to your needs. Don't miss out on the opportunity to own this exceptional property. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11063817 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 145 Timberwalk Trail
  • Viewed: 190
  • Price: $370,000
  • Price sqft: $249
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1488
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 497
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TIMBERWALK PUD LT 6 BLK 7
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 30424103260070060
  • Views: 190
  • Zoning Code: R3 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 825 Center Street 3c, Jupiter, FL 33458
$409,900.00 ($276.59 / sqft )

825 Center Street 3c Virtual Tour More Like This

New roof and fence. Newer kitchen with quartz countertop. Ceramic flooring throughout. Community is riverfront location with community dock slips and a fenced boat storage area.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143818
  2. Provided by Professional Real Estate Advisors, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Bent Arrow Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$405,900.00 ($234.62 / sqft )

176 Bent Arrow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the heart of Jupiter at a great price! Contemporary single story 2BD/2BA villa with 1 car garage and 1,730 total sq ft including screened front and back patios. Bright open split floor plan wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537123
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 30a, Jupiter, FL 33458
$425,000.00 ($286.78 / sqft )

825 Center Street 30a Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy waterfront living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located right in the heart of Jupiter! Nestled within the community of Jupiter Plantation, this residence offers access

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129184
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Wooden Mill Terrace, Jupiter, FL 33458
$359,900.00 ($241.87 / sqft )

106 Wooden Mill Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated coastal living just minutes from the ocean in one of Jupiter's most desirable boutique gated communities. This impeccably maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers impact gla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151976
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Timberwalk Trail, Jupiter, FL 33458
$367,000.00 ($246.64 / sqft )

170 Timberwalk Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move into your desirable Timberwalk home and enjoy upgrades galore! Features include impact windows and doors, tile floors throughout, new appliances (refrigerator, over the range microwave, dishwashe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153507
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Jupiter Lakes 2304 C Boulevard 2304 C, Jupiter, FL 33458
$349,900.00 ($260.34 / sqft )

326 Jupiter Lakes 2304 C Boulevard 2304 C Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 2.5 bath townhouse in the heart of Jupiter. Just south of Indiantown Road off military trail. .Very well kept and clean. End unit for added privacy behind a private gated fence perfect for g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154888
  2. Provided by Signature Properties of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Harvest Moon Court C, Jupiter, FL 33458
$339,900.00 ($277.70 / sqft )

101 Harvest Moon Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted 2BR , 2Ba townhouse with a Large screened in Courtyard. This unit is conveniently located in Jupiter with easy access to I 95 and the Turnpike. The Golf Club of Jupiter is across the s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155099
  2. Provided by Real Estate Asset Disp Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Bent Arrow Drive C, Jupiter, FL 33458
$339,000.00 ($276.96 / sqft )

114 Bent Arrow Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity Knocks!!! This move in ready 2BR/2BA single story town home in the heart of Jupiter, nestled in a highly sought after community with in A rated schools. zone. Super LOW HOA! Designed with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157268
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Half Moon Circle C, Jupiter, FL 33458
$430,000.00 ($248.99 / sqft )

109 Half Moon Circle C Virtual Tour More Like This

Here's your chance to get a very well cared for home. Located in the heart of Jupiter, this rarely available one level townhouse with 2 bedrooms plus an den/office/3rd bedroom and 2 full baths offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1727 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158987
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1115 Stillwater Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$434,900.00 ($393.58 / sqft )

1115 Stillwater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom + den/flex space, 3 full bath home with modern finishes and abundant natural light. Features include stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, vinyl flooring, all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161086
  2. Provided by Frankel Ball Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin