Active
Property Photos
1115 Stillwater Drive
  1. Image 1 For 1115 Stillwater Drive
  2. Image 2 For 1115 Stillwater Drive
  3. Image 3 For 1115 Stillwater Drive
  4. Image 4 For 1115 Stillwater Drive
  5. Image 5 For 1115 Stillwater Drive
  6. Image 6 For 1115 Stillwater Drive
  7. Image 7 For 1115 Stillwater Drive
  8. Image 8 For 1115 Stillwater Drive
  9. Image 9 For 1115 Stillwater Drive
  10. Image 10 For 1115 Stillwater Drive
  11. Image 11 For 1115 Stillwater Drive
  12. Image 12 For 1115 Stillwater Drive
  13. Image 13 For 1115 Stillwater Drive
  14. Image 14 For 1115 Stillwater Drive
  15. Image 15 For 1115 Stillwater Drive
  16. Image 16 For 1115 Stillwater Drive
  17. Image 17 For 1115 Stillwater Drive
  18. Image 18 For 1115 Stillwater Drive
  19. Image 19 For 1115 Stillwater Drive
  20. Image 20 For 1115 Stillwater Drive
  21. Image 21 For 1115 Stillwater Drive
  22. Image 22 For 1115 Stillwater Drive
  23. Image 23 For 1115 Stillwater Drive
  24. Image 24 For 1115 Stillwater Drive
  25. Image 25 For 1115 Stillwater Drive
  26. Image 26 For 1115 Stillwater Drive
  27. Image 27 For 1115 Stillwater Drive
  28. Image 28 For 1115 Stillwater Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $434,900

Address: 1115 Stillwater Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458

Description

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom + den/flex space, 3 full bath home with modern finishes and abundant natural light. Features include stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, vinyl flooring, all new fixtures, new roof, new A/C, and full impact glass windows and doors. Enjoy a private backyard with a large covered open air patio, storage shed, and carport. This 55+ pet friendly community offers ultra low HOA fees, walking and biking, kayaking, picnic areas, shuffleboard, a community room, plus a community day dock and boat ramp with access via Jones Creek to the Loxahatchee River. Prime location near Jupiter beaches, golf, shopping, dining, major interstates, and 20 minutes to PBIA.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11161086 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1115 Stillwater Drive
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $434,900
  • Price sqft: $394
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1105
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 99
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Boating, Community Room, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 29
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked
  • Legal Description: FISHERMANS LANDING ADD E 1/2 OF LT 77
  • Parcel Number: 30424102080000772
  • Style: Traditional, Other
  • Views: 91
  • Zoning Code: R2(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 825 Center Street 3c, Jupiter, FL 33458
$409,900.00 ($276.59 / sqft )

825 Center Street 3c Virtual Tour More Like This

New roof and fence. Newer kitchen with quartz countertop. Ceramic flooring throughout. Community is riverfront location with community dock slips and a fenced boat storage area.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143818
  2. Provided by Professional Real Estate Advisors, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Bent Arrow Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$405,900.00 ($234.62 / sqft )

176 Bent Arrow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the heart of Jupiter at a great price! Contemporary single story 2BD/2BA villa with 1 car garage and 1,730 total sq ft including screened front and back patios. Bright open split floor plan wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537123
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 13b, Jupiter, FL 33458
$485,000.00 ($327.26 / sqft )

825 Center Street 13b Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine stepping into this dream townhouse within the waterfront community Jupiter Plantation, that's not just nicely updated but also fully furnished, new roof, new AC, new water heater and appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11085556
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 14a, Jupiter, FL 33458
$484,890.00 ($327.19 / sqft )

825 Center Street 14a Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate Jupiter lifestyle with riverfront marina and beach only 1.5 miles away! This meticulously remodeled 2 BR / 2.5 BA townhome features a 2023 roof, 2021 HVAC, 2021 water heater, accord

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126829
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 30a, Jupiter, FL 33458
$425,000.00 ($286.78 / sqft )

825 Center Street 30a Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy waterfront living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located right in the heart of Jupiter! Nestled within the community of Jupiter Plantation, this residence offers access

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129184
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Half Moon Circle C, Jupiter, FL 33458
$430,000.00 ($248.99 / sqft )

109 Half Moon Circle C Virtual Tour More Like This

Here's your chance to get a very well cared for home. Located in the heart of Jupiter, this rarely available one level townhouse with 2 bedrooms plus an den/office/3rd bedroom and 2 full baths offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1727 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158987
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 42c, Jupiter, FL 33458
$465,000.00 ($313.77 / sqft )

825 Center Street 42c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your fully remodeled, dream townhome! This stunning Jupiter Plantation townhome has undergone a remarkable transformation, with over $200,000 invested in a complete remodel from 2022 to 202

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161062
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Timberwalk Trail, Jupiter, FL 33458
$399,000.00 ($281.58 / sqft )

314 Timberwalk Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

314 Timberwalk Trail in Jupiter offers solid updates, a great layout, and one of the best lake views in the community. With a 2026 A/C system, impact windows, and a 2021 roof already in place, the maj

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000847
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Maplecrest Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$440,000.00 ($202.67 / sqft )

102 Maplecrest Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright 2 story patio townhome with a unique layout4 bedrooms and 3 bath in the middle of Jupiter. Each bedroom in its own corner for privacy. The primary suite is downstairs with en suite ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2171 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015457
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 431 Jupiter Lakes Boulevard 2124d, Jupiter, FL 33458
$400,000.00 ($362.98 / sqft )

431 Jupiter Lakes Boulevard 2124d Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming single story 2/2 townhome in the heart of Jupiter. Close to beaches, A+ rated schools, and all major conveniences (walking distance from Jupiter Medical Center). Ideal for easy living in a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016617
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores Expertise ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin