Active
Property Photos
120 Dorchester F
  1. Image 1 For 120 Dorchester F
  2. Image 2 For 120 Dorchester F
  3. Image 3 For 120 Dorchester F
  4. Image 4 For 120 Dorchester F
  5. Image 5 For 120 Dorchester F
  6. Image 6 For 120 Dorchester F
  7. Image 7 For 120 Dorchester F
  8. Image 8 For 120 Dorchester F
  9. Image 9 For 120 Dorchester F
  10. Image 10 For 120 Dorchester F
  11. Image 11 For 120 Dorchester F
  12. Image 12 For 120 Dorchester F
  13. Image 13 For 120 Dorchester F
  14. Image 14 For 120 Dorchester F
  15. Image 15 For 120 Dorchester F
  16. Image 16 For 120 Dorchester F
  17. Image 17 For 120 Dorchester F
  18. Image 18 For 120 Dorchester F
  19. Image 19 For 120 Dorchester F
  20. Image 20 For 120 Dorchester F
  21. Image 21 For 120 Dorchester F
  22. Image 22 For 120 Dorchester F
  23. Image 23 For 120 Dorchester F
  24. Image 24 For 120 Dorchester F
  25. Image 25 For 120 Dorchester F
  26. Image 26 For 120 Dorchester F
  27. Image 27 For 120 Dorchester F
  28. Image 28 For 120 Dorchester F
  29. Image 29 For 120 Dorchester F
  30. Image 30 For 120 Dorchester F
  31. Image 31 For 120 Dorchester F
  32. Image 32 For 120 Dorchester F
  33. Image 33 For 120 Dorchester F
  34. Image 34 For 120 Dorchester F
  35. Image 35 For 120 Dorchester F
  36. Image 36 For 120 Dorchester F
  37. Image 37 For 120 Dorchester F
  38. Image 38 For 120 Dorchester F
  39. Image 39 For 120 Dorchester F
  40. Image 40 For 120 Dorchester F
  41. Image 41 For 120 Dorchester F
  42. Image 42 For 120 Dorchester F
  43. Image 43 For 120 Dorchester F
  44. Image 44 For 120 Dorchester F
  45. Image 45 For 120 Dorchester F
  46. Image 46 For 120 Dorchester F
  47. Image 47 For 120 Dorchester F
  48. Image 48 For 120 Dorchester F
  49. Image 49 For 120 Dorchester F
  50. Image 50 For 120 Dorchester F
  51. Image 51 For 120 Dorchester F
  52. Image 52 For 120 Dorchester F
  53. Image 53 For 120 Dorchester F
  54. Image 54 For 120 Dorchester F
  55. Image 55 For 120 Dorchester F
  56. Image 56 For 120 Dorchester F
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $141,900

Address: 120 Dorchester F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417

Description

Immaculate, Corner Unit with 2 Bedrooms and 2 FULL BATHS, One bath tub, the other a shower. This unit boasts updated kitchen with granite counters, tile flooring, newer Bosc dishwasher, GE refrigerator microwave. The unit is totally furnished, including the TV's. Two full baths, both have been updated. There are accordion hurricane shutters on all windows and the patio. The laundry is free. The building was painted a NEW ROOF in in 2023. No Pets. NO RENTALS. Close to the Dorchester pool. The community has lots to offer with both indoor and outdoor pools, shuffleboard, clubs, card room, billiards, boating, pickleball and a State of the Art Theater. There is also a courtesy bus that goes outside the community with bus stops throughout the community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11071386 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 120 Dorchester F
  • Viewed: 179
  • Price: $141,900
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 903
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 131
  • Acreage: 14.00 acres
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Boating, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Indoor Pool, Laundry, Library, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 546
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DORCHESTER F COND PAR 120
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424323290061200
  • Views: 179
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 157 Andover G, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$140,000.00 ($155.04 / sqft )

157 Andover G Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic location ground floor corner 2 bedroom and 2 full bathrooms for your comfort and convenience. There are two parking spaces very near the front door. Freshly painted and cleaned so it is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11074998
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 267 Wellington J  267, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$149,000.00

267 Wellington J 267 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller! Elevator right at your door. Easy parking too! Enjoy coffee every morning in the enclosed patio. The long lake views and views are some of the nicest views in this 55+ community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10503040
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Windsor E 104, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$162,500.00 ($175.87 / sqft )

104 Windsor E 104 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you ready for the next phase in life? Enjoy the active South Florida lifestyle from this fully furnished, 2 bedroom 2 bathroom top floor, corner unit with a new roof, impact windows, central HVAC,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10522901
  2. Provided by EXP Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 Windsor N, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$139,000.00 ($210.61 / sqft )

309 Windsor N Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn Key, renovated 1 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms, 1st floor unit, with tray ceilings and track lighting. Condo is right next to the laundry room that is free to use without worrying about needing quarte

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11015632
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Salisbury I  204, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$159,000.00 ($185.32 / sqft )

204 Salisbury I 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to buy a beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1. 5 baths unit in this 55 plus community! First floor, corner, bright condo with lovely courtyard in front. Gorgeous light tile floors, r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 858 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105201
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2820 Tennis Club Drive 302, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$155,000.00 ($198.46 / sqft )

2820 Tennis Club Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

***Investor Special*** CASH ONLY , No age restriction, Remodeled condo overlooking tennis club courts, upgrade kitchen and bathroom. Conveniently located on the third floor. Elevator in building. No a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 781 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109692
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Coventry E 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$139,900.00 ($198.16 / sqft )

105 Coventry E 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

STOP LOOKING This is the unit for you and just move in. GORGEOUS UNIT in the best community in Florida. Everything new: High quality impact windows and doors, new central AC, dishwasher, quartz coun

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 706 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113974
  2. Provided by Santa Fe Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Wellington M  1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$149,950.00 ($130.17 / sqft )

106 Wellington M 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful First Floor Water View Condo in Century Village's Desirable Wellington Section! Step into comfort and convenience with this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering serene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117507
  2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Of The Palm Beaches
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Greenbrier A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$145,900.00 ($121.58 / sqft )

209 Greenbrier A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the paradise of South Florida, resort style social living at its absolute best. Enjoy wonderful views from this fully furnished and beautifully renovated, two bedroom, two full bath condo l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121386
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Dorchester B, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$139,353.00 ($154.32 / sqft )

35 Dorchester B Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled 2 Bedroom Condo in Vibrant 55+ Community West Palm Beach Step into comfort and convenience with this beautifully maintained, remodeled 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo located in the heart

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123540
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin