Active
Property Photos
5279 Fountains Drive S 405
  1. Image 1 For 5279 Fountains Drive S 405
  2. Image 2 For 5279 Fountains Drive S 405
  3. Image 3 For 5279 Fountains Drive S 405
  4. Image 4 For 5279 Fountains Drive S 405
  5. Image 5 For 5279 Fountains Drive S 405
  6. Image 6 For 5279 Fountains Drive S 405
  7. Image 7 For 5279 Fountains Drive S 405
  8. Image 8 For 5279 Fountains Drive S 405
  9. Image 9 For 5279 Fountains Drive S 405
  10. Image 10 For 5279 Fountains Drive S 405
  11. Image 11 For 5279 Fountains Drive S 405
  12. Image 12 For 5279 Fountains Drive S 405
  13. Image 13 For 5279 Fountains Drive S 405
  14. Image 14 For 5279 Fountains Drive S 405
  15. Image 15 For 5279 Fountains Drive S 405
  16. Image 16 For 5279 Fountains Drive S 405
  17. Image 17 For 5279 Fountains Drive S 405
  18. Image 18 For 5279 Fountains Drive S 405
  19. Image 19 For 5279 Fountains Drive S 405
  20. Image 20 For 5279 Fountains Drive S 405
  21. Image 21 For 5279 Fountains Drive S 405
  22. Image 22 For 5279 Fountains Drive S 405
  23. Image 23 For 5279 Fountains Drive S 405
  24. Image 24 For 5279 Fountains Drive S 405
  25. Image 25 For 5279 Fountains Drive S 405
  26. Image 26 For 5279 Fountains Drive S 405
  27. Image 27 For 5279 Fountains Drive S 405
  28. Image 28 For 5279 Fountains Drive S 405
  29. Image 29 For 5279 Fountains Drive S 405
  30. Image 30 For 5279 Fountains Drive S 405
  31. Image 31 For 5279 Fountains Drive S 405
  32. Image 32 For 5279 Fountains Drive S 405
  33. Image 33 For 5279 Fountains Drive S 405
  34. Image 34 For 5279 Fountains Drive S 405
  35. Image 35 For 5279 Fountains Drive S 405
  36. Image 36 For 5279 Fountains Drive S 405
  37. Image 37 For 5279 Fountains Drive S 405
  38. Image 38 For 5279 Fountains Drive S 405
  39. Image 39 For 5279 Fountains Drive S 405
  40. Image 40 For 5279 Fountains Drive S 405
  41. Image 41 For 5279 Fountains Drive S 405
  42. Image 42 For 5279 Fountains Drive S 405
  43. Image 43 For 5279 Fountains Drive S 405
  44. Image 44 For 5279 Fountains Drive S 405
  45. Image 45 For 5279 Fountains Drive S 405
  46. Image 46 For 5279 Fountains Drive S 405
  47. Image 47 For 5279 Fountains Drive S 405
  48. Image 48 For 5279 Fountains Drive S 405
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $350,000

Address: 5279 Fountains Drive S 405, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Description

Gorgeous Views of Golf Course, pool and lake! 3 Full bedrooms located on corner with massive wrap around balcony. Great open floorplan for entertaining and views from every room. Kitchen boasts long Corian countertops, upscale appliances, double ovens and eat in breakfast nook! Streamline Built ins in the family room and the master bedroom for bonus storage. Bonus storage closet outside front door. Community allows one pet 20lbs, 1 owner must be 55yrs of age, credit score 700 min. HOA includes WIFI, Cable, Water, 24/7 security, reserves are full, Milestone report done! Everything you have been looking for! Country Club membership is not Mandatory, enjoy the beautiful manicured grounds of The Fountains. Check out the virtual floorplan and call me for a private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26003222 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5279 Fountains Drive S 405
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1757
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 58
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Covered, Detached Carport, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Golf Course, Management, Manager On Site, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 854
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FOUNTAINS SOUTH COND 3B UNIT 405
  • Parcel Number: 00424434230004050
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 405
  • Views: 103
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4770 Fountains Drive 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$325,000.00

4770 Fountains Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Price for a great open space condo ~ moving due to work relocation. Super open space condo living on a quiet location where you can either work from or com home to relax. This unit has each bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10496707
  2. Provided by Realty Hub
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4770 Fountains Drive 104, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$315,000.00 ($155.25 / sqft )

4770 Fountains Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this clean, updated, open space condo. Partially furnished. Located on the first floor with patio access. Steps away from the pool. This space is so relaxing you will never want to leave. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2029 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544418
  2. Provided by Realty Hub
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3042 Lucerne Park Drive 5612, Greenacres, FL 33467
$340,000.00 ($188.37 / sqft )

3042 Lucerne Park Drive 5612 Virtual Tour More Like This

STUNNING LAKESIDE RENOVATION! 1st floor condo offers expansive water and fountain views and a spacious 2BR + Large Den layout. Fully updated in 2025 with brand new Luxury Vinyl Plank LVP flooring, fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546802
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5337 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$374,900.00 ($202.87 / sqft )

5337 Fountains Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the prestigious Fountains Country Club. Perfectly situated in a prime area surrounded by top rated restaurants and A rated scho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11083773
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5301 Fountains Drive S 501, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$369,900.00 ($210.53 / sqft )

5301 Fountains Drive S 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular golf, lake & tropical garden views from your wrap around screened enclosed balcony. This corner 3/2 condo is the largest of all Valencia's Models. Multiple sliding doors draw in natural

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1757 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140097
  2. Provided by Swordfish Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8878 Lake Worth Road 209, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$368,940.00 ($319.71 / sqft )

8878 Lake Worth Road 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Saddlewood Palm Beach County Workforce Housing Mod 2 at Polo Legacy. Built in 2023, a new community of low maintenance, stylish condominiums in a prime Central Palm Beach location. This lik

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1154 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160133
  2. Provided by Saint Enterprises RE Invst Crp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5279 Fountains Drive S 604, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$324,000.00 ($180.00 / sqft )

5279 Fountains Drive S 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic location, ultra private, with million dollar views, daily. Sunsets are awesome, water and golf course views, only 5 condos per floor. PBI only 12 minutes away. Multiple public beaches only

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164585
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3043 Grandiflora Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$339,900.00 ($56.65 / sqft )

3043 Grandiflora Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate, FULLY UPGRADED, spacious (1,316 sf) move in ready 3/2 with private patio now available in all ages, gated Magnolia Bay community, off of S Jog Rd. Freshly painted & featuring split bed lay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000293
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5334 Fountains Drive S, Greenacres, FL 33467
$315,000.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

5334 Fountains Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Golf Course Condo with Vaulted Ceilings & Luxury Upgrades Experience elevated living in this beautifully redone 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo overlooking a pristine golf course. W

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004451
  2. Provided by Next Home Coast 2 Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5257 Fountains Dr S 105, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$369,000.00 ($210.02 / sqft )

5257 Fountains Dr S 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional 1st floor corner condo with sweeping golf course views from the primary bedroom, living room and kitchen. Spacious 1,757 SF, 3BR/2BA layout in an all age, gated community; non mandatory so

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1757 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006183
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin