Active
Property Photos
2700 Ocean Drive 306b
  1. Image 1 For 2700 Ocean Drive 306b
  2. Image 2 For 2700 Ocean Drive 306b
  3. Image 3 For 2700 Ocean Drive 306b
  4. Image 4 For 2700 Ocean Drive 306b
  5. Image 5 For 2700 Ocean Drive 306b
  6. Image 6 For 2700 Ocean Drive 306b
  7. Image 7 For 2700 Ocean Drive 306b
  8. Image 8 For 2700 Ocean Drive 306b
  9. Image 9 For 2700 Ocean Drive 306b
  10. Image 10 For 2700 Ocean Drive 306b
  11. Image 11 For 2700 Ocean Drive 306b
  12. Image 12 For 2700 Ocean Drive 306b
  13. Image 13 For 2700 Ocean Drive 306b
  14. Image 14 For 2700 Ocean Drive 306b
  15. Image 15 For 2700 Ocean Drive 306b
  16. Image 16 For 2700 Ocean Drive 306b
  17. Image 17 For 2700 Ocean Drive 306b
  18. Image 18 For 2700 Ocean Drive 306b
  19. Image 19 For 2700 Ocean Drive 306b
  20. Image 20 For 2700 Ocean Drive 306b
  21. Image 21 For 2700 Ocean Drive 306b
  22. Image 22 For 2700 Ocean Drive 306b
  23. Image 23 For 2700 Ocean Drive 306b
  24. Image 24 For 2700 Ocean Drive 306b
  25. Image 25 For 2700 Ocean Drive 306b
  26. Image 26 For 2700 Ocean Drive 306b
  27. Image 27 For 2700 Ocean Drive 306b
  28. Image 28 For 2700 Ocean Drive 306b
  29. Image 29 For 2700 Ocean Drive 306b
  30. Image 30 For 2700 Ocean Drive 306b
  31. Image 31 For 2700 Ocean Drive 306b
  32. Image 32 For 2700 Ocean Drive 306b
  33. Image 33 For 2700 Ocean Drive 306b
  34. Image 34 For 2700 Ocean Drive 306b
  35. Image 35 For 2700 Ocean Drive 306b
  36. Image 36 For 2700 Ocean Drive 306b
  37. Image 37 For 2700 Ocean Drive 306b
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $18,000

Address: 2700 Ocean Drive 306b, Singer Island, FL 33404

Description

Welcome to a luxurious beachfront oasis located directly on the sands of Singer Island. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2.1 bathroom residence offers a rare combination of privacy and world class amenities within the prestigious Ritz Carlton. Bask in the beauty of breathtaking sunsets from your balcony, and enjoy direct beach access for those spontaneous seaside strolls. The property boasts two swimming pools, allowing for ultimate relaxation and unwinding under the sun. Indulge yourself with on site dining at a renowned restaurant, all while having peace of mind with two covered parking spaces conveniently included. Its prime location offers easy walking access to multiple restaurants and bars, making it perfect for seasonal renters seeking a vibrant atmosphere. This is an ideal setting for snorkeling enthusiasts, with clear waters just steps away. Discover the unmatched lifestyle this residence provides at Singer Island, where golden shorelines meet a community designed for comfort and enjoyment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11090673 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2700 Ocean Drive 306b
  • Viewed: 174
  • Price: $18,000
  • Price sqft: $10
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1725
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 366
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: None
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: 2700 NORTH OCEAN CONDO UNIT 306B
  • Parcel Number: 56434226140020306
  • Unit Number: 306b
  • Views: 174
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive 1604, Singer Island, FL 33404
$20,000.00 ($8.15 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive 1604 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2453 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006463
  2. Provided by FPB Investment Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive 1505p, Singer Island, FL 33404
$20,000.00 ($5.84 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive 1505p Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3425 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015205
  2. Provided by FPB Investment Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive 1103h, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$16,500.00 ($6.21 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive 1103h Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2655 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016059
  2. Provided by FPB Investment Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive 1504h, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$16,500.00 ($6.21 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive 1504h Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2655 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016117
  2. Provided by FPB Investment Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive 1906, Singer Island, FL 33404
$20,000.00 ($10.39 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive 1906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern complex built in 2023. Spacious, high end condo with spectacular intracoastal views from every room. Large terrace, laundry room, Miele appliances. Valet parking, residents pool, hot tub, commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116602
  2. Provided by FPB Investment Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Ocean Drive N 2000, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$19,000.00 ($6.98 / sqft )

3800 Ocean Drive N 2000 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind exclusive oceanfront 'PRESIDENTIAL PENTHOUSE SUITE' available for LONG term or SHORT term rent. Hotel style living for most sophisticated clientele at its finest pool/beach service, r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124065
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Ocean Drive 304b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$20,000.00 ($10.42 / sqft )

2700 Ocean Drive 304b Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to ocean breezes and breathtaking sunrises at the Ritz Carlton Residences, Singer Island. Enjoy two sparkling pools, a state of the art fitness center, and a private restaurantall steps from t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134417
  2. Provided by Network Property Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Ocean Drive 6d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$20,000.00 ($6.19 / sqft )

3730 Ocean Drive 6d Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of coastal luxury a rarely available furnished 3BR/3BA rental in the prestigious oceanfront VistaBlue on Singer Island. This corner unit condo offers panoramic ocean and Intr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3232 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141883
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H1804, Singer Island, FL 33404
$17,500.00 ($6.59 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive H1804 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best units in Amrit Ocean Resort available for SEASONAL and ANNUAL rent. This spacious high end 2BR 2.5BA condo with a den offers stunning ocean views from every room, direct southeast oce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2655 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149973
  2. Provided by FPB Investment Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive 804p, Singer Island, FL 33404
$20,000.00 ($8.15 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive 804p Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new building built in 2023. Spacious, high end modern condo with spectacular intracoastal views from every room. The 3rd bedroom is a den with a sleeper sofa. Large terrace, laundry room, Miele

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2453 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006457
  2. Provided by FPB Investment Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin