Active
Property Photos
265 Old Meadow Way
  1. Image 1 For 265 Old Meadow Way
  2. Image 2 For 265 Old Meadow Way
  3. Image 3 For 265 Old Meadow Way
  4. Image 4 For 265 Old Meadow Way
  5. Image 5 For 265 Old Meadow Way
  6. Image 6 For 265 Old Meadow Way
  7. Image 7 For 265 Old Meadow Way
  8. Image 8 For 265 Old Meadow Way
  9. Image 9 For 265 Old Meadow Way
  10. Image 10 For 265 Old Meadow Way
  11. Image 11 For 265 Old Meadow Way
  12. Image 12 For 265 Old Meadow Way
  13. Image 13 For 265 Old Meadow Way
  14. Image 14 For 265 Old Meadow Way
  15. Image 15 For 265 Old Meadow Way
  16. Image 16 For 265 Old Meadow Way
  17. Image 17 For 265 Old Meadow Way
  18. Image 18 For 265 Old Meadow Way
  19. Image 19 For 265 Old Meadow Way
  20. Image 20 For 265 Old Meadow Way
  21. Image 21 For 265 Old Meadow Way
  22. Image 22 For 265 Old Meadow Way
  23. Image 23 For 265 Old Meadow Way
  24. Image 24 For 265 Old Meadow Way
  25. Image 25 For 265 Old Meadow Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,400

Address: 265 Old Meadow Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Welcome to PGA National's Patio Homes. This 2 bedroom / 2 bath, turnkey townhome has a beautiful view of the 10th hole of a Fazio golf course. Central to all that Palm Beach Gardens has to offer. Make this home yours for the season, off season or annually. The primary bedroom is furnished with a brand new Purple brand king size mattress / bed and has its own full bathroom with shower and walk in closet. The 2nd bedroom has a queen size bed and has a sliding door that leads to the patio with grill.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11100619 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 265 Old Meadow Way
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $3,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1940
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 331
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Trail(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: PGA PATIO HOMES LT 5 BLK 19
  • Parcel Number: 52424210050190050
  • Views: 111
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 533 Prestwick Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,000.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

533 Prestwick Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE APRIL 1. Experience the ultimate South Florida getaway in this beautifully updated single story, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a garage, ideally located in the highly desirable Prestwick C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1863 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111688
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 886 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,500.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

886 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to the sunshine! Available now through august 14, 2026 for off season furnished rental. Come and enjoy the florida life in this stunning 3 bedroom townhome. Fully furnished. This townhome boast

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2309 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156553
  2. Provided by Choice Plus Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Club Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,500.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

825 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

All the comforts of a single family home. In a private, turnkey two bedroom cottage. On Squire Square in between the Staple and the Match courses in PGA National's Club Cottages. Renovated with two wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166852
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 856 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,000.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

856 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beutiful pga national community with great views of lagoon and golf course. Close to turnpike and i 95 , 20 min to air port. Palm beach gardens mall and lots of resturants within 10 min drive. Great c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2309 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000260
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 820 Club Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,200.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

820 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Dream! On the Staple course in PGA National, renovated 2/2 cottage. A prized location in PGA! With two golf courses in your backyard surrounded by a lush tropical landscape. Take it easy on y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007354
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,600.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

717 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf course views from this 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome in highly sought after Windermere in PGA National. New renovations include new laminate flooring, new lighting & fresh paint throughout. Super

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010425
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 77 Spyglass Way N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,500.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

77 Spyglass Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished off seasonal rental (minimum 2 months) in Monterey Pointe / Eagleton of PGA National. Lovely screened and private pool with covered patio. Downstairs master bedroom has vaulted ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1951 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015997
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1802 Rosewood Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,550.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

1802 Rosewood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Single story villa/townhome in Heather Run at PGA National. Beautifully renovated and truly lives like a single family home, tucked away in a quiet cul de sac for added privacy and exclusivity. Light,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021400
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 873 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,900.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

873 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for Furnished annual, $3900, or $6,000/mo seasonally,6/mo min. Furnished only. Remodeled 3BR/2BA end unit townhome in the sought after community of Windermere at PGA National. This open flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023780
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 495 Prestwick Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,800.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

495 Prestwick Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Prestwick Chase, one of PGA National's most sought after communities, where resort style living meets everyday comfort. This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a versatile den

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024417
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin