Active
Property Photos
856 Windermere Way
  1. Image 1 For 856 Windermere Way
  2. Image 2 For 856 Windermere Way
  3. Image 3 For 856 Windermere Way
  4. Image 4 For 856 Windermere Way
  5. Image 5 For 856 Windermere Way
  6. Image 6 For 856 Windermere Way
  7. Image 7 For 856 Windermere Way
  8. Image 8 For 856 Windermere Way
  9. Image 9 For 856 Windermere Way
  10. Image 10 For 856 Windermere Way
  11. Image 11 For 856 Windermere Way
  12. Image 12 For 856 Windermere Way
  13. Image 13 For 856 Windermere Way
  14. Image 14 For 856 Windermere Way
  15. Image 15 For 856 Windermere Way
  16. Image 16 For 856 Windermere Way
  17. Image 17 For 856 Windermere Way
  18. Image 18 For 856 Windermere Way
  19. Image 19 For 856 Windermere Way
  20. Image 20 For 856 Windermere Way
  21. Image 21 For 856 Windermere Way
  22. Image 22 For 856 Windermere Way
  23. Image 23 For 856 Windermere Way
  24. Image 24 For 856 Windermere Way
  25. Image 25 For 856 Windermere Way
  26. Image 26 For 856 Windermere Way
  27. Image 27 For 856 Windermere Way
  28. Image 28 For 856 Windermere Way
  29. Image 29 For 856 Windermere Way
  30. Image 30 For 856 Windermere Way
  31. Image 31 For 856 Windermere Way
  32. Image 32 For 856 Windermere Way
  33. Image 33 For 856 Windermere Way
  34. Image 34 For 856 Windermere Way
  35. Image 35 For 856 Windermere Way
  36. Image 36 For 856 Windermere Way
  37. Image 37 For 856 Windermere Way
  38. Image 38 For 856 Windermere Way
  39. Image 39 For 856 Windermere Way
  40. Image 40 For 856 Windermere Way
  41. Image 41 For 856 Windermere Way
  42. Image 42 For 856 Windermere Way
  43. Image 43 For 856 Windermere Way
  44. Image 44 For 856 Windermere Way
  45. Image 45 For 856 Windermere Way
  46. Image 46 For 856 Windermere Way
  47. Image 47 For 856 Windermere Way
  48. Image 48 For 856 Windermere Way
  49. Image 49 For 856 Windermere Way
  50. Image 50 For 856 Windermere Way
  51. Image 51 For 856 Windermere Way
  52. Image 52 For 856 Windermere Way
  53. Image 53 For 856 Windermere Way
  54. Image 54 For 856 Windermere Way
  55. Image 55 For 856 Windermere Way
  56. Image 56 For 856 Windermere Way
  57. Image 57 For 856 Windermere Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,000

Address: 856 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Beutiful pga national community with great views of lagoon and golf course. Close to turnpike and i 95 , 20 min to air port. Palm beach gardens mall and lots of resturants within 10 min drive. Great country club with entertainment on week ends. Salon and golf, tennis avaibable. With membership. No membership. Pbg has tennis and pickle ball all available very close. This unit can be seasonal and annual.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26000260 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 856 Windermere Way
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $4,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2309
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 65
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Paddle Fan(s), Reverse Cycle
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Baseball/Softball Field, Basketball Court, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Park, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Trail(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Taxes
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 52424215110140021
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 52424215110140021
  • Views: 70
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 533 Prestwick Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,000.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

533 Prestwick Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE APRIL 1. Experience the ultimate South Florida getaway in this beautifully updated single story, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a garage, ideally located in the highly desirable Prestwick C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1863 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111688
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 229 Old Meadow Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,500.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

229 Old Meadow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 229 Old Meadow Way. A nice furnished 3 bed, 3 bath town home located in Patio Homes inside the the highly desirable PGA National. Enjoy a spacious open place, with serene golf course views,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167996
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Old Meadow Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,100.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

204 Old Meadow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in luxury in this exquisitely designed furnished home. This residence boasts sophisticated furnishings and decor, creating an elegant living experience in the sought after PGA

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000035
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,600.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

717 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf course views from this 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome in highly sought after Windermere in PGA National. New renovations include new laminate flooring, new lighting & fresh paint throughout. Super

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010425
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 873 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,900.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

873 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for Furnished annual, $3900, or $6,000/mo seasonally,6/mo min. Furnished only. Remodeled 3BR/2BA end unit townhome in the sought after community of Windermere at PGA National. This open flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023780
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 495 Prestwick Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,800.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

495 Prestwick Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Prestwick Chase, one of PGA National's most sought after communities, where resort style living meets everyday comfort. This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a versatile den

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024417
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4137 Darlington Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,900.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

4137 Darlington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and spacious townhome available for rent in the highly desirable gated community of Hampton Cay in Palm Beach Gardens. Offered furnished or unfurnished, this light and bright re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2589 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028197
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin