The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Coming Soon
Property Photos
873 Windermere Way
  1. Image 1 For 873 Windermere Way
  2. Image 2 For 873 Windermere Way
  3. Image 3 For 873 Windermere Way
  4. Image 4 For 873 Windermere Way
  5. Image 5 For 873 Windermere Way
  6. Image 6 For 873 Windermere Way
  7. Image 7 For 873 Windermere Way
  8. Image 8 For 873 Windermere Way
  9. Image 9 For 873 Windermere Way
  10. Image 10 For 873 Windermere Way
  11. Image 11 For 873 Windermere Way
  12. Image 12 For 873 Windermere Way
  13. Image 13 For 873 Windermere Way
  14. Image 14 For 873 Windermere Way
  15. Image 15 For 873 Windermere Way
  16. Image 16 For 873 Windermere Way
  17. Image 17 For 873 Windermere Way
  18. Image 18 For 873 Windermere Way
  19. Image 19 For 873 Windermere Way
  20. Image 20 For 873 Windermere Way
  21. Image 21 For 873 Windermere Way
  22. Image 22 For 873 Windermere Way
  23. Image 23 For 873 Windermere Way
  24. Image 24 For 873 Windermere Way
  25. Image 25 For 873 Windermere Way
  26. Image 26 For 873 Windermere Way
  27. Image 27 For 873 Windermere Way
  28. Image 28 For 873 Windermere Way
  29. Image 29 For 873 Windermere Way
  30. Image 30 For 873 Windermere Way
  31. Image 31 For 873 Windermere Way
  32. Image 32 For 873 Windermere Way
  33. Image 33 For 873 Windermere Way
  34. Image 34 For 873 Windermere Way
  35. Image 35 For 873 Windermere Way
  36. Image 36 For 873 Windermere Way
  37. Image 37 For 873 Windermere Way
  38. Image 38 For 873 Windermere Way
  39. Image 39 For 873 Windermere Way
  40. Image 40 For 873 Windermere Way
  41. Image 41 For 873 Windermere Way
  42. Image 42 For 873 Windermere Way
  43. Image 43 For 873 Windermere Way
  44. Image 44 For 873 Windermere Way
  45. Image 45 For 873 Windermere Way
  46. Image 46 For 873 Windermere Way
  47. Image 47 For 873 Windermere Way
  48. Image 48 For 873 Windermere Way
  49. Image 49 For 873 Windermere Way
  50. Image 50 For 873 Windermere Way
  51. Image 51 For 873 Windermere Way
  52. Image 52 For 873 Windermere Way
  53. Image 53 For 873 Windermere Way
  54. Image 54 For 873 Windermere Way
  55. Image 55 For 873 Windermere Way
  56. Image 56 For 873 Windermere Way
  57. Image 57 For 873 Windermere Way
  58. Image 58 For 873 Windermere Way
  59. Image 59 For 873 Windermere Way
  60. Image 60 For 873 Windermere Way
  61. Image 61 For 873 Windermere Way
  62. Image 62 For 873 Windermere Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,900

Address: 873 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Available for Furnished annual, $3900, or $6,000/mo seasonally,6/mo min. Furnished only. Remodeled 3BR/2BA end unit townhome in the sought after community of Windermere at PGA National. This open floor plan offers volume ceilings, a bright living space with tons of windows letting in tons natural light, and a completely remodeled kitchen with beautiful neutral wooden cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The second bedroom is located just off the living room and makes a perfect office, and the primary bedroom is spacious with a sliding glass door to the fantastic, enclosed patio offers tons of space for entertaining. New carpet in the primary bedroom. Windermere offers a community pool and pavilion for relaxation, residents have access to all the incredible amenities of PGA National Resort & Spa including an Olympic size pool in a tropical setting with flowering bougainvillea, full spa facilities and amenities, fine restaurants, a croquet court, 18 tennis courts, and much more
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26023780 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 873 Windermere Way
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $3,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2098
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Jogging Path, Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trail(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: PGA RESORT COMMUNITY PL OF WINDERMERE UNIT 2 LT 5 (LESS S 2 FT) BLK 26 A/K/A UNIT 5
  • Parcel Number: 52424215110260051
  • Views: 25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 533 Prestwick Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,000.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

533 Prestwick Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE APRIL 1. Experience the ultimate South Florida getaway in this beautifully updated single story, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a garage, ideally located in the highly desirable Prestwick C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1863 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111688
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 229 Old Meadow Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,500.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

229 Old Meadow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 229 Old Meadow Way. A nice furnished 3 bed, 3 bath town home located in Patio Homes inside the the highly desirable PGA National. Enjoy a spacious open place, with serene golf course views,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167996
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Old Meadow Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,100.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

204 Old Meadow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in luxury in this exquisitely designed furnished home. This residence boasts sophisticated furnishings and decor, creating an elegant living experience in the sought after PGA

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000035
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 856 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,000.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

856 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beutiful pga national community with great views of lagoon and golf course. Close to turnpike and i 95 , 20 min to air port. Palm beach gardens mall and lots of resturants within 10 min drive. Great c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2309 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000260
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,600.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

717 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf course views from this 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome in highly sought after Windermere in PGA National. New renovations include new laminate flooring, new lighting & fresh paint throughout. Super

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010425
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1802 Rosewood Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,550.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

1802 Rosewood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Single story villa/townhome in Heather Run at PGA National. Beautifully renovated and truly lives like a single family home, tucked away in a quiet cul de sac for added privacy and exclusivity. Light,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021400
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 495 Prestwick Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,800.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

495 Prestwick Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Prestwick Chase, one of PGA National's most sought after communities, where resort style living meets everyday comfort. This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a versatile den

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024417
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4137 Darlington Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,900.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

4137 Darlington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and spacious townhome available for rent in the highly desirable gated community of Hampton Cay in Palm Beach Gardens. Offered furnished or unfurnished, this light and bright re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2589 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028197
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin