Active
Property Photos
533 Prestwick Circle
  1. Image 1 For 533 Prestwick Circle
  2. Image 2 For 533 Prestwick Circle
  3. Image 3 For 533 Prestwick Circle
  4. Image 4 For 533 Prestwick Circle
  5. Image 5 For 533 Prestwick Circle
  6. Image 6 For 533 Prestwick Circle
  7. Image 7 For 533 Prestwick Circle
  8. Image 8 For 533 Prestwick Circle
  9. Image 9 For 533 Prestwick Circle
  10. Image 10 For 533 Prestwick Circle
  11. Image 11 For 533 Prestwick Circle
  12. Image 12 For 533 Prestwick Circle
  13. Image 13 For 533 Prestwick Circle
  14. Image 14 For 533 Prestwick Circle
  15. Image 15 For 533 Prestwick Circle
  16. Image 16 For 533 Prestwick Circle
  17. Image 17 For 533 Prestwick Circle
  18. Image 18 For 533 Prestwick Circle
  19. Image 19 For 533 Prestwick Circle
  20. Image 20 For 533 Prestwick Circle
  21. Image 21 For 533 Prestwick Circle
  22. Image 22 For 533 Prestwick Circle
  23. Image 23 For 533 Prestwick Circle
  24. Image 24 For 533 Prestwick Circle
  25. Image 25 For 533 Prestwick Circle
  26. Image 26 For 533 Prestwick Circle
  27. Image 27 For 533 Prestwick Circle
  28. Image 28 For 533 Prestwick Circle
  29. Image 29 For 533 Prestwick Circle
  30. Image 30 For 533 Prestwick Circle
  31. Image 31 For 533 Prestwick Circle
  32. Image 32 For 533 Prestwick Circle
  33. Image 33 For 533 Prestwick Circle
  34. Image 34 For 533 Prestwick Circle
  35. Image 35 For 533 Prestwick Circle
  36. Image 36 For 533 Prestwick Circle
  37. Image 37 For 533 Prestwick Circle
  38. Image 38 For 533 Prestwick Circle
  39. Image 39 For 533 Prestwick Circle
  40. Image 40 For 533 Prestwick Circle
  41. Image 41 For 533 Prestwick Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,000

Address: 533 Prestwick Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

AVAILABLE APRIL 1. Experience the ultimate South Florida getaway in this beautifully updated single story, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a garage, ideally located in the highly desirable Prestwick Chase at PGA National. This pristine property has been freshly painted, features new flooring, stylish and comfortable furniture, and an oversized kitchenperfect for cooking and entertaining. The spacious screened in lanai overlooks the golf course, offering peaceful views year round and front row seats to the Cognizant Classic, where you can watch the pros play right from your backyard! Everything you need is already here: Extra bicycles for exploring the community Golf clubs (right & left handed) + push cart Tennis rackets All linens, kitchenware, towels, and essentials provided Clean, modern, and move in ready Resort Style Living: Short walk to the beautiful community pool Minutes to PGA National Resort & Spa access to world class restaurants, spa services, and social events 15 20 minutes to the beach Close to top rated dining, shopping, and entertainment Near scenic walking and bike trails Whether you're coming for the golf, the beaches, or the luxury lifestyle, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and excitement. Properties in Prestwick with golf course views and garage access rarely become available for the season don't miss this one!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11111688 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 533 Prestwick Circle
  • Viewed: 136
  • Price: $4,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1863
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 289
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Sidewalks, Trail(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PRESTWICK CHASE UNIT 3 OF PGA RESORT COMMUNITY LT 1 BLK 47
  • Parcel Number: 52424216090470010
  • Views: 136
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 229 Old Meadow Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,500.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

229 Old Meadow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 229 Old Meadow Way. A nice furnished 3 bed, 3 bath town home located in Patio Homes inside the the highly desirable PGA National. Enjoy a spacious open place, with serene golf course views,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167996
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Old Meadow Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,100.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

204 Old Meadow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in luxury in this exquisitely designed furnished home. This residence boasts sophisticated furnishings and decor, creating an elegant living experience in the sought after PGA

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000035
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 856 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,000.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

856 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beutiful pga national community with great views of lagoon and golf course. Close to turnpike and i 95 , 20 min to air port. Palm beach gardens mall and lots of resturants within 10 min drive. Great c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2309 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000260
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,600.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

717 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf course views from this 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome in highly sought after Windermere in PGA National. New renovations include new laminate flooring, new lighting & fresh paint throughout. Super

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010425
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 873 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,900.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

873 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for Furnished annual, $3900, or $6,000/mo seasonally,6/mo min. Furnished only. Remodeled 3BR/2BA end unit townhome in the sought after community of Windermere at PGA National. This open flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023780
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 495 Prestwick Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,800.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

495 Prestwick Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Prestwick Chase, one of PGA National's most sought after communities, where resort style living meets everyday comfort. This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a versatile den

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024417
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4137 Darlington Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,900.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

4137 Darlington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and spacious townhome available for rent in the highly desirable gated community of Hampton Cay in Palm Beach Gardens. Offered furnished or unfurnished, this light and bright re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2589 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028197
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin