Active
Property Photos
132 Lakeshore Drive 317
  1. Image 1 For 132 Lakeshore Drive 317
  2. Image 2 For 132 Lakeshore Drive 317
  3. Image 3 For 132 Lakeshore Drive 317
  4. Image 4 For 132 Lakeshore Drive 317
  5. Image 5 For 132 Lakeshore Drive 317
  6. Image 6 For 132 Lakeshore Drive 317
  7. Image 7 For 132 Lakeshore Drive 317
  8. Image 8 For 132 Lakeshore Drive 317
  9. Image 9 For 132 Lakeshore Drive 317
  10. Image 10 For 132 Lakeshore Drive 317
  11. Image 11 For 132 Lakeshore Drive 317
  12. Image 12 For 132 Lakeshore Drive 317
  13. Image 13 For 132 Lakeshore Drive 317
  14. Image 14 For 132 Lakeshore Drive 317
  15. Image 15 For 132 Lakeshore Drive 317
  16. Image 16 For 132 Lakeshore Drive 317
  17. Image 17 For 132 Lakeshore Drive 317
  18. Image 18 For 132 Lakeshore Drive 317
  19. Image 19 For 132 Lakeshore Drive 317
  20. Image 20 For 132 Lakeshore Drive 317
  21. Image 21 For 132 Lakeshore Drive 317
  22. Image 22 For 132 Lakeshore Drive 317
  23. Image 23 For 132 Lakeshore Drive 317
  24. Image 24 For 132 Lakeshore Drive 317
  25. Image 25 For 132 Lakeshore Drive 317
  26. Image 26 For 132 Lakeshore Drive 317
  27. Image 27 For 132 Lakeshore Drive 317
  28. Image 28 For 132 Lakeshore Drive 317
  29. Image 29 For 132 Lakeshore Drive 317
  30. Image 30 For 132 Lakeshore Drive 317
  31. Image 31 For 132 Lakeshore Drive 317
  32. Image 32 For 132 Lakeshore Drive 317
  33. Image 33 For 132 Lakeshore Drive 317
  34. Image 34 For 132 Lakeshore Drive 317
  35. Image 35 For 132 Lakeshore Drive 317
  36. Image 36 For 132 Lakeshore Drive 317
  37. Image 37 For 132 Lakeshore Drive 317
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $300,000

Address: 132 Lakeshore Drive 317, North Palm Beach, FL 33408

Description

Welcome to Quay North at Old Port Cove! Fantastic opportunity to own in one of North Palm's most prestigious condo communities. This property features a full intracoastal view where you will see some of the most spectacular sunrises! The large open balcony spans the entire width of the condo & features hurricane shutters. The condo is just shy of 1,000 square feet and features all tile flooring throughout, lot's of storage, walk in closet in bedroom & updated master bathroom. Easy to show! Schedule your tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10542140 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 132 Lakeshore Drive 317
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $300,000
  • Price sqft: $253
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1188
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 143
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Picnic Area, Sauna, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1066
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Pantry
  • Legal Description: OLD PORT COVE COND TWO APT 317
  • Parcel Number: 68434209230003170
  • Unit Number: 317
  • Views: 113
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 105 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 307, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$325,000.00 ($451.39 / sqft )

105 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146915
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$287,500.00 ($336.26 / sqft )

109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT with Beautiful Views of the Intracoastal from this 5th Floor Condo in the highly desirable community of Schooner Bay. This fully renovated 1 bed/1 bath condo, at an affordable price, is rea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11076138
  2. Provided by Singer Island Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Golfview Road 406, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$345,000.00 ($301.84 / sqft )

336 Golfview Road 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gemini Condo Unit 406 where coastal charm meets modern luxury! This completely remodeled 2BR/2BTH offers beautiful intracoastal views! Bright, open spaces, sleek finishes, & a private balco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11083267
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Lehane Terrace 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$298,000.00 ($293.89 / sqft )

117 Lehane Terrace 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a rare opportunity to acquire a two bedroom, two bathroom corner unit on the second floor with picturesque views. The primary bedroom offers ample closet space and generous proportions. Situat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091181
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Golfview Road 706, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$285,000.00 ($249.34 / sqft )

336 Golfview Road 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Intracoastal and golf course views await in this nicely remodeled 7th floor unit. Open plan featuring granite kitchen counters, wood cabinets and stainless steel appliances. Tile floors throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097532
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Golfview Road 905, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$319,900.00 ($279.88 / sqft )

336 Golfview Road 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 336 Golfview Road, Unit 905, a highly desirable 9th floor east facing residence in the sought after Gemini Condominiums of North Palm Beach. This beautifully maintained home offers gorgeous

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103741
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 208, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$324,900.00 ($451.25 / sqft )

100 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully remodeled one bedroom, one bathroom condo combines luxury and comfort. The kitchen features wood shaker style cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and quartz countertops. Enjoy stunn

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107748
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Marine Way 607, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$280,000.00 ($226.54 / sqft )

1200 Marine Way 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 1200 Marine Way 607! Indulge in fine coastal living in this stylish 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo where waterside living and city skyline views await! The kitchen boasts updated cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110230
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Marine Way G11, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$360,000.00 ($287.54 / sqft )

1200 Marine Way G11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into coastal comfort with this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo nestled in the heart of Old Port Cove, one of North Palm Beach's most desirable waterfront communities. Perfectly positi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110949
  2. Provided by DJ & Lindsey Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Yacht Club Drive 403, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$280,000.00 ($233.33 / sqft )

20 Yacht Club Drive 403 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and functional fourth floor unit condo with a stunning waterfront view of the Intracoastal Waterway. With 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,010 Sq Ft of living space, this split floor plan unit i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120946
  2. Provided by Bermuda Shorts Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin