Active
Property Photos
1660 35 Circle
  1. Image 1 For 1660 35 Circle
  2. Image 2 For 1660 35 Circle
  3. Image 3 For 1660 35 Circle
  4. Image 4 For 1660 35 Circle
  5. Image 5 For 1660 35 Circle
  6. Image 6 For 1660 35 Circle
  7. Image 7 For 1660 35 Circle
  8. Image 8 For 1660 35 Circle
  9. Image 9 For 1660 35 Circle
  10. Image 10 For 1660 35 Circle
  11. Image 11 For 1660 35 Circle
  12. Image 12 For 1660 35 Circle
  13. Image 13 For 1660 35 Circle
  14. Image 14 For 1660 35 Circle
  15. Image 15 For 1660 35 Circle
  16. Image 16 For 1660 35 Circle
  17. Image 17 For 1660 35 Circle
  18. Image 18 For 1660 35 Circle
  19. Image 19 For 1660 35 Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $160,000

Address: 1660 35 Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974

Description

SEMINOLE COVE 2/2 Just Reduced, partially furnished with 2 Master Suites and large closets. All the appliances are less than 2 years old (except stove that is 4 years old) AC unit is 2 years old. New windows. No steps to enter and covered carport for 2 vehicles. Rear enclosed patio with vinyl windows. Active retirement community that is close to shopping, restaurants and Lake Okeechobee. Measure room sizes for accuracy MAKE OFFER
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11107953 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1660 35 Circle
  • Viewed: 131
  • Price: $160,000
  • Price sqft: $107
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 132
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Reverse Cycle
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 114
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Lot 52, Seminole Cove Condominium according to the declaration of the Condominium recorded in official records of Okee.
  • Model: Spri
  • Parcel Number: 13337350020000000520
  • Views: 131
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3438 27th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$185,000.00 ($106.08 / sqft )

3438 27th Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3bed/2 bath SWMH offers the seasonal fisherman a perfect getaway with the canal just a few steps away. Mature trees provide shade on warm afternoons, and the sound of birds and distant boats give

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1744 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10536804
  2. Provided by The Tucker Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1759 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$165,000.00 ($77.39 / sqft )

1759 35th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Seminole Cove, Active 55+ Community. Delightful 2 Bedroom 2 Bath doublewide mobile home with office space or can be used as a third bedroom. 2132 Total Square Feet. Fully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550125
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12240 138th Boulevard 225, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$169,000.00 ($93.63 / sqft )

12240 138th Boulevard 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

BLUE CYPRESS GOLF & RV RESORT This waterfront 2 bdrm 2 ba home has 968 sf under air. Kitchen is a dream with tons of storage and wide open space for entertaining. 2nd bdrm/den. Ceiling fans throug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114796
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1586 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$187,000.00 ($93.73 / sqft )

1586 35th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SEMINOLE COVE WATERFRONT DWMH with 1,296 sf under air/1,872 sf total lvg. this 2 bdrm/2ba home offers relaxing views of the lake. Updated kitchen with tons of storage. Closet pantry, Breakfast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1995 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114828
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1640 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$185,000.00 ($117.24 / sqft )

1640 35th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SEMINOLE COVE 2/2 Furnished with 2 Master suites and all appliances. NO STEPS to go into home. 2 entrances with driveways on both sides. Both entrances lead to front porch. Relax or read a book an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141019
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2361 27th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$175,900.00 ($110.91 / sqft )

2361 27th Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an incredible investment opportunity in the heart of Okeechobee. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a spacious lot and is perfect for buyers looking to customize their dream property or inve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1586 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146552
  2. Provided by Vylla Home
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6633 52nd Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$159,900.00 ($81.62 / sqft )

6633 52nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for an incredible home in a 55+ community? This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath park model home features charming cedar interior walls, an expanded kitchen, a full size laundry

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151288
  2. Provided by Mira Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4254 22nd Court, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$169,000.00 ($55.52 / sqft )

4254 22nd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

**owner financing** spacious and move in ready! 3 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home featuring a large family room and oversized laundry room! Enjoy all new flooring throughout, a brand new kitchen, and beau

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159533
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13840 143rd Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$173,000.00 ($47.86 / sqft )

13840 143rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover resort style living close to the shores of Lake Okeechobee at Blue Cypress Golf & RV Resort. Ideally situated along the lake's northeast side, this 55+ and pet friendly community features 248

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3615 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165868
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1697 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$179,000.00 ($82.99 / sqft )

1697 35th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SEMINOLE COVE SENSATION! Beautifully updated 3 Bd/ 2 Ba Top Notch HOMES OF MERIT. Lovely open concept and split plan. NEW LVP flooring throughout. NEW white Shaker cabinets with brushed gold hardwar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006629
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin