Active
Property Photos
356 Golfview Road 609
  1. Image 1 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  2. Image 2 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  3. Image 3 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  4. Image 4 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  5. Image 5 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  6. Image 6 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  7. Image 7 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  8. Image 8 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  9. Image 9 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  10. Image 10 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  11. Image 11 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  12. Image 12 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  13. Image 13 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  14. Image 14 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  15. Image 15 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  16. Image 16 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  17. Image 17 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  18. Image 18 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  19. Image 19 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  20. Image 20 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  21. Image 21 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  22. Image 22 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  23. Image 23 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  24. Image 24 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  25. Image 25 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  26. Image 26 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  27. Image 27 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  28. Image 28 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  29. Image 29 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  30. Image 30 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  31. Image 31 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  32. Image 32 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  33. Image 33 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  34. Image 34 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  35. Image 35 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  36. Image 36 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  37. Image 37 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  38. Image 38 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  39. Image 39 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  40. Image 40 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  41. Image 41 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  42. Image 42 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  43. Image 43 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  44. Image 44 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  45. Image 45 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  46. Image 46 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  47. Image 47 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  48. Image 48 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  49. Image 49 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  50. Image 50 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  51. Image 51 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  52. Image 52 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  53. Image 53 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  54. Image 54 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  55. Image 55 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  56. Image 56 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  57. Image 57 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  58. Image 58 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  59. Image 59 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  60. Image 60 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  61. Image 61 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  62. Image 62 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  63. Image 63 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  64. Image 64 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  65. Image 65 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  66. Image 66 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  67. Image 67 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  68. Image 68 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  69. Image 69 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  70. Image 70 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  71. Image 71 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  72. Image 72 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  73. Image 73 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  74. Image 74 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  75. Image 75 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  76. Image 76 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  77. Image 77 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  78. Image 78 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  79. Image 79 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  80. Image 80 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  81. Image 81 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  82. Image 82 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  83. Image 83 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  84. Image 84 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  85. Image 85 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  86. Image 86 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  87. Image 87 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  88. Image 88 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  89. Image 89 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  90. Image 90 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  91. Image 91 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  92. Image 92 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  93. Image 93 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  94. Image 94 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  95. Image 95 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  96. Image 96 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  97. Image 97 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  98. Image 98 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  99. Image 99 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  100. Image 100 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  101. Image 101 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  102. Image 102 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  103. Image 103 For 356 Golfview Road 609
  104. Image 104 For 356 Golfview Road 609
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $559,000

Address: 356 Golfview Road 609, North Palm Beach, FL 33408

Description

Step into this beautifully designed residence and enjoy breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Intracoastal Waterway, stretching East to Singer Island and the Atlantic Ocean. From sunrise to sunset, you'll love watching boats glide by and golfers tee off, all from your expansive private patio with floor to ceiling sliding glass doors that seamlessly blend indoor and outdoor living. Inside, the condo has been thoughtfully designed for both style and comfort, offering an inviting layout that's perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Governors Pointe is a gated community & offers resort style amenities, including a newly renovated waterfront deck with firepit, BBQ area, and heated saltwater pool. Residents also enjoy a fitness room, library, community room w/ full kitchen & covered parking.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11118656 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 356 Golfview Road 609
  • Viewed: 150
  • Price: $559,000
  • Price sqft: $352
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1590
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 253
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Library, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sauna, Sidewalks, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 988
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Washer
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GOVERNORS POINTE COND UNIT 609
  • Parcel Number: 68434209370000609
  • Unit Number: 609
  • Views: 150
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 356 Golfview Road 505, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$550,000.00 ($345.91 / sqft )

356 Golfview Road 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condominium with Exceptional Views This beautifully situated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in Governors Pointe offers panoramic views of the Intracoastal Waterway and t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11055431
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 134 Lakeshore Drive 316, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$650,000.00 ($353.26 / sqft )

134 Lakeshore Drive 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced! North Palm Beach! This is truly a keeper! Come and see this extraordinary 3BR/2Bath condo on the intracoastal that has been totally renovated with open concept living very light and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11062943
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Lakeshore Drive 140, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$649,000.00 ($274.65 / sqft )

108 Lakeshore Drive 140 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available first floor 2BD/2BA waterfront condo offering a true rarity in condo livingyour own private wraparound yard. Brand new AC & hot water heater. Open the sliders and step into total pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2363 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11086536
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Celestial Way 215, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$519,000.00 ($366.53 / sqft )

20 Celestial Way 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously Renovated Juno Beach Condo Steps to the Sand Be the first to enjoy this completely renovated never lived in condo just steps from one of Florida's most desirable beaches. Featuring brig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110945
  2. Provided by Blue Ocean Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$615,000.00 ($400.65 / sqft )

11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront condo for sale in the sought after 12 Oaks community of North Palm Beach. This updated 4th floor unit features wood floors, in unit laundry, and two private balconies with breathtaking view

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114425
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Lakeshore Drive T36, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$594,950.00 ($371.84 / sqft )

120 Lakeshore Drive T36 Virtual Tour More Like This

New listing at Quay South in Old Port Cove. This stunning 12th floor unit offers breathtaking views of the Ocean, Intracoastal, and Marina from every room. It has been beautifully updated with vinyl f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145533
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11390 Twelve Oaks Way 420, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$510,000.00 ($282.55 / sqft )

11390 Twelve Oaks Way 420 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking sunrise views over the Lake Worth Lagoon from this inviting fourth floor residence in the gated waterfront community of Twelve Oaks. Enjoy a private balcony overlooking the wat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145805
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Ocean Drive 407, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$629,000.00 ($504.41 / sqft )

630 Ocean Drive 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to ocean breezes and enjoy coastal living at its best in this beautifully located 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit at 630 Ocean Drive. This light filled condo offers a desirable open layout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153890
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$649,500.00 ($397.01 / sqft )

144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Bay Colony, a premier intracoastal community in the heart of Juno Beach, where coastal living meets resort style luxury. This 4th floor penthouse has been completely renovated from top to b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155585
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Sea Oats Drive G, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$517,995.00 ($296.00 / sqft )

402 Sea Oats Drive G Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable Sea Oats of Juno Beach community. This residence offers a comfortable floor plan with spacious living and dining areas, featuring vaul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161067
  2. Provided by Johnston Group Real Estate Services LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin