Active
Property Photos
12624 Machiavelli Way
  1. Image 1 For 12624 Machiavelli Way
  2. Image 2 For 12624 Machiavelli Way
  3. Image 3 For 12624 Machiavelli Way
  4. Image 4 For 12624 Machiavelli Way
  5. Image 5 For 12624 Machiavelli Way
  6. Image 6 For 12624 Machiavelli Way
  7. Image 7 For 12624 Machiavelli Way
  8. Image 8 For 12624 Machiavelli Way
  9. Image 9 For 12624 Machiavelli Way
  10. Image 10 For 12624 Machiavelli Way
  11. Image 11 For 12624 Machiavelli Way
  12. Image 12 For 12624 Machiavelli Way
  13. Image 13 For 12624 Machiavelli Way
  14. Image 14 For 12624 Machiavelli Way
  15. Image 15 For 12624 Machiavelli Way
  16. Image 16 For 12624 Machiavelli Way
  17. Image 17 For 12624 Machiavelli Way
  18. Image 18 For 12624 Machiavelli Way
  19. Image 19 For 12624 Machiavelli Way
  20. Image 20 For 12624 Machiavelli Way
  21. Image 21 For 12624 Machiavelli Way
  22. Image 22 For 12624 Machiavelli Way
  23. Image 23 For 12624 Machiavelli Way
  24. Image 24 For 12624 Machiavelli Way
  25. Image 25 For 12624 Machiavelli Way
  26. Image 26 For 12624 Machiavelli Way
  27. Image 27 For 12624 Machiavelli Way
  28. Image 28 For 12624 Machiavelli Way
  29. Image 29 For 12624 Machiavelli Way
  30. Image 30 For 12624 Machiavelli Way
  31. Image 31 For 12624 Machiavelli Way
  32. Image 32 For 12624 Machiavelli Way
  33. Image 33 For 12624 Machiavelli Way
  34. Image 34 For 12624 Machiavelli Way
  35. Image 35 For 12624 Machiavelli Way
  36. Image 36 For 12624 Machiavelli Way
  37. Image 37 For 12624 Machiavelli Way
  38. Image 38 For 12624 Machiavelli Way
  39. Image 39 For 12624 Machiavelli Way
  40. Image 40 For 12624 Machiavelli Way
  41. Image 41 For 12624 Machiavelli Way
  42. Image 42 For 12624 Machiavelli Way
  43. Image 43 For 12624 Machiavelli Way
  44. Image 44 For 12624 Machiavelli Way
  45. Image 45 For 12624 Machiavelli Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $935,000

Address: 12624 Machiavelli Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Exceptional 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome covering over 2,250 sf of living space and built in 2021, this home features a fabulous open floorplan with many exquisite and custom upgrades. When entering this amazing townhome, walk in the first floor and enjoy a private bedroom or office with outdoor space and a full bathroom for guests. On the second level, the kitchen boasts an oversized quartz island and 2 walls of cabinetry plus pantry providing the perfect place to live and entertain. Kitchen opens to the great room living area adorned with beautiful porcelain plank tile and oversized balcony to enjoy and relax. The 3rd floor Primary Bedroom impresses with a spacious bathroom with double vanity sinks, expansive and stunning glass, modern open shower, large walk in closet, plus bonus closet. Two Guest Bedrooms are also on the 3rd floor along with the convenient 3rd floor laundry. This newer home is in impeccable condition and you will feel secure with its newer roof, hot water heater, A/C, 2 car garage and impact glass. The neutral and pleasing decor allows for you to simply add your own personal touch. Alton community is full of amenities including a resort style pool, fitness room, tennis courts, kids playground, dog park and more and very close to shopping. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11121069 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12624 Machiavelli Way
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $935,000
  • Price sqft: $301
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3102
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 252
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Business Center, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Street Lights, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 458
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ALTON NEIGHBORHOOD 4 LT 135
  • Parcel Number: 52424126100001350
  • Views: 99
  • Zoning Code: PCD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13332 Alton Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$939,700.00 ($266.51 / sqft )

13332 Alton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience prime location in Alton, right on Alton Rd with gorgeous lake views and close to the town center and clubhouse. Come see this immaculate townhome with option to buy furnished for the ultim

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114813
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39 Edinburgh Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,050,000.00 ($398.03 / sqft )

39 Edinburgh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 39 Edinburgh, a completely renovated luxury residence located within the prestigious PGA National Resort community. This exceptional 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,003 square feet of tho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2638 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135499
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12871 Alton Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$859,000.00 ($276.92 / sqft )

12871 Alton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional 4 bedroom(4th bedroom currently furnished as a family room) , 3.5 bath Alton townhome with coveted preserve and lake/ fountain views. Covering over 2,250 sf of living space and built in 20

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135882
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37 Edinburgh Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$925,000.00 ($350.64 / sqft )

37 Edinburgh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 37 Edinburgh, one of a kind fully remodeled, large single story townhome in the highly sought after PGA National. Enjoy both serene lake views with expansive golf course fairways in your ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2638 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155091
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12544 Gross Pointe Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$905,000.00 ($256.67 / sqft )

12544 Gross Pointe Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Absolutely stunning built in 2022, 4 bedroom, 3. 1 bathroom, 2 car garage townhouse in the sought after community: alton, located in the heart of palm beach gardens. Step inside this beautifully upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157064
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5218 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$899,900.00 ($255.22 / sqft )

5218 Beckman Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available largest townhome floorplan in Alton offering 2,750 square feet of living space featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a 1/2 bathroom, and a 2 car garage. Step inside to beautiful woo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000735
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5210 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$919,900.00 ($260.89 / sqft )

5210 Beckman Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience modern townhouse living in the sought after Alton community of Palm Beach Gardens, just minutes from Jupiterknown as the golf center of Florida. This 2,750 square feet townhome includes a v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001252
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1283 Faulkner Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$924,900.00 ($262.31 / sqft )

1283 Faulkner Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of urban sophistication and coastal charm in the heart of Alton. This stunning three story contemporary townhome offers 3 bedrooms plus a versatile first floor suite featu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006427
  2. Provided by Fine Living Realty of Palm Beaches
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3024 Franklin Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$875,000.00 ($282.08 / sqft )

3024 Franklin Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the ideal easy living concept in the wildly popular Alton neighborhood in the heart of the Palm Beaches. This beautiful and upgraded townhome is within walking distance to the Alton Town Ce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010151
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5174 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$905,000.00 ($256.67 / sqft )

5174 Beckman Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome in Alton offering over 2,800 square feet of well designed living space. Lives like a single family home with a flexible first floor guest suite or den. The open c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018174
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin