Active
Property Photos
1283 Faulkner Terrace
  1. Image 1 For 1283 Faulkner Terrace
  2. Image 2 For 1283 Faulkner Terrace
  3. Image 3 For 1283 Faulkner Terrace
  4. Image 4 For 1283 Faulkner Terrace
  5. Image 5 For 1283 Faulkner Terrace
  6. Image 6 For 1283 Faulkner Terrace
  7. Image 7 For 1283 Faulkner Terrace
  8. Image 8 For 1283 Faulkner Terrace
  9. Image 9 For 1283 Faulkner Terrace
  10. Image 10 For 1283 Faulkner Terrace
  11. Image 11 For 1283 Faulkner Terrace
  12. Image 12 For 1283 Faulkner Terrace
  13. Image 13 For 1283 Faulkner Terrace
  14. Image 14 For 1283 Faulkner Terrace
  15. Image 15 For 1283 Faulkner Terrace
  16. Image 16 For 1283 Faulkner Terrace
  17. Image 17 For 1283 Faulkner Terrace
  18. Image 18 For 1283 Faulkner Terrace
  19. Image 19 For 1283 Faulkner Terrace
  20. Image 20 For 1283 Faulkner Terrace
  21. Image 21 For 1283 Faulkner Terrace
  22. Image 22 For 1283 Faulkner Terrace
  23. Image 23 For 1283 Faulkner Terrace
  24. Image 24 For 1283 Faulkner Terrace
  25. Image 25 For 1283 Faulkner Terrace
  26. Image 26 For 1283 Faulkner Terrace
  27. Image 27 For 1283 Faulkner Terrace
  28. Image 28 For 1283 Faulkner Terrace
  29. Image 29 For 1283 Faulkner Terrace
  30. Image 30 For 1283 Faulkner Terrace
  31. Image 31 For 1283 Faulkner Terrace
  32. Image 32 For 1283 Faulkner Terrace
  33. Image 33 For 1283 Faulkner Terrace
  34. Image 34 For 1283 Faulkner Terrace
  35. Image 35 For 1283 Faulkner Terrace
  36. Image 36 For 1283 Faulkner Terrace
  37. Image 37 For 1283 Faulkner Terrace
  38. Image 38 For 1283 Faulkner Terrace
  39. Image 39 For 1283 Faulkner Terrace
  40. Image 40 For 1283 Faulkner Terrace
  41. Image 41 For 1283 Faulkner Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $924,900

Address: 1283 Faulkner Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Experience the perfect blend of urban sophistication and coastal charm in the heart of Alton. This stunning three story contemporary townhome offers 3 bedrooms plus a versatile first floor suite featuring a full bathroom and walk in closetideal as a 4th bedroom, guest retreat, home office, or flexible living space to suit your needs. Designed for modern living, the home boasts an expansive open floor plan filled with natural light and anchored by a massive chef's kitchen, complete with quartz countertops, a gas range, wall oven, and a built in wine coolerperfect for entertaining or everyday enjoyment. Thoughtful upgrades throughout include luxury vinyl flooring, solid oak stairs, and a customized, expanded laundry area that offers more space and functionality than most units. The primary suite features its own private balcony, creating a peaceful retreat. What truly sets this home apart is its premier location directly across from a serene lake, providing stunning water views from nearly every room, including both balconies and the patio. Just steps away, you can walk to Alton's vibrant shopping and dining district as well as the clubhouse and all Alton's resort style amenities making this one of the most conveniently located and desirable townhomes in the community. Residents enjoy access to a beautifully designed clubhouse with resort style amenities, including a state of the art fitness center, community events, and activities for all ages. Alton also features a dog park and is ideally situated close to everything South Florida has to offer. Live where lifestyle, luxury, and location come togetherthis is Alton at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26006427 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1283 Faulkner Terrace
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $924,900
  • Price sqft: $262
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3526
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 51
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Common, Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Business Center, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1624
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Alton HOA
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ALTON NEIGHBORHOOD 1 LT 198
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 52424126020001980
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 77
  • Zoning Code: PCD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13332 Alton Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$939,700.00 ($266.51 / sqft )

13332 Alton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience prime location in Alton, right on Alton Rd with gorgeous lake views and close to the town center and clubhouse. Come see this immaculate townhome with option to buy furnished for the ultim

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114813
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12624 Machiavelli Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$935,000.00 ($301.42 / sqft )

12624 Machiavelli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome covering over 2,250 sf of living space and built in 2021, this home features a fabulous open floorplan with many exquisite and custom upgrades. When enteri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121069
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39 Edinburgh Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,050,000.00 ($398.03 / sqft )

39 Edinburgh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 39 Edinburgh, a completely renovated luxury residence located within the prestigious PGA National Resort community. This exceptional 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,003 square feet of tho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2638 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135499
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12871 Alton Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$859,000.00 ($276.92 / sqft )

12871 Alton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional 4 bedroom(4th bedroom currently furnished as a family room) , 3.5 bath Alton townhome with coveted preserve and lake/ fountain views. Covering over 2,250 sf of living space and built in 20

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135882
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37 Edinburgh Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$925,000.00 ($350.64 / sqft )

37 Edinburgh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 37 Edinburgh, one of a kind fully remodeled, large single story townhome in the highly sought after PGA National. Enjoy both serene lake views with expansive golf course fairways in your ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2638 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155091
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12544 Gross Pointe Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$905,000.00 ($256.67 / sqft )

12544 Gross Pointe Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Absolutely stunning built in 2022, 4 bedroom, 3. 1 bathroom, 2 car garage townhouse in the sought after community: alton, located in the heart of palm beach gardens. Step inside this beautifully upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157064
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5218 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$899,900.00 ($255.22 / sqft )

5218 Beckman Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available largest townhome floorplan in Alton offering 2,750 square feet of living space featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a 1/2 bathroom, and a 2 car garage. Step inside to beautiful woo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000735
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5210 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$919,900.00 ($260.89 / sqft )

5210 Beckman Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience modern townhouse living in the sought after Alton community of Palm Beach Gardens, just minutes from Jupiterknown as the golf center of Florida. This 2,750 square feet townhome includes a v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001252
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3024 Franklin Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$875,000.00 ($282.08 / sqft )

3024 Franklin Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the ideal easy living concept in the wildly popular Alton neighborhood in the heart of the Palm Beaches. This beautiful and upgraded townhome is within walking distance to the Alton Town Ce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010151
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5174 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$905,000.00 ($256.67 / sqft )

5174 Beckman Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome in Alton offering over 2,800 square feet of well designed living space. Lives like a single family home with a flexible first floor guest suite or den. The open c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018174
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin