Active
Property Photos
5210 Beckman Terrace
  1. Image 1 For 5210 Beckman Terrace
  2. Image 2 For 5210 Beckman Terrace
  3. Image 3 For 5210 Beckman Terrace
  4. Image 4 For 5210 Beckman Terrace
  5. Image 5 For 5210 Beckman Terrace
  6. Image 6 For 5210 Beckman Terrace
  7. Image 7 For 5210 Beckman Terrace
  8. Image 8 For 5210 Beckman Terrace
  9. Image 9 For 5210 Beckman Terrace
  10. Image 10 For 5210 Beckman Terrace
  11. Image 11 For 5210 Beckman Terrace
  12. Image 12 For 5210 Beckman Terrace
  13. Image 13 For 5210 Beckman Terrace
  14. Image 14 For 5210 Beckman Terrace
  15. Image 15 For 5210 Beckman Terrace
  16. Image 16 For 5210 Beckman Terrace
  17. Image 17 For 5210 Beckman Terrace
  18. Image 18 For 5210 Beckman Terrace
  19. Image 19 For 5210 Beckman Terrace
  20. Image 20 For 5210 Beckman Terrace
  21. Image 21 For 5210 Beckman Terrace
  22. Image 22 For 5210 Beckman Terrace
  23. Image 23 For 5210 Beckman Terrace
  24. Image 24 For 5210 Beckman Terrace
  25. Image 25 For 5210 Beckman Terrace
  26. Image 26 For 5210 Beckman Terrace
  27. Image 27 For 5210 Beckman Terrace
  28. Image 28 For 5210 Beckman Terrace
  29. Image 29 For 5210 Beckman Terrace
  30. Image 30 For 5210 Beckman Terrace
  31. Image 31 For 5210 Beckman Terrace
  32. Image 32 For 5210 Beckman Terrace
  33. Image 33 For 5210 Beckman Terrace
  34. Image 34 For 5210 Beckman Terrace
  35. Image 35 For 5210 Beckman Terrace
  36. Image 36 For 5210 Beckman Terrace
  37. Image 37 For 5210 Beckman Terrace
  38. Image 38 For 5210 Beckman Terrace
  39. Image 39 For 5210 Beckman Terrace
  40. Image 40 For 5210 Beckman Terrace
  41. Image 41 For 5210 Beckman Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $919,900

Address: 5210 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Experience modern townhouse living in the sought after Alton community of Palm Beach Gardens, just minutes from Jupiterknown as the golf center of Florida. This 2,750 square feet townhome includes a versatile ground floor den, which can be used as office, or become a 4th bedroom. The open concept main level features a spacious chef's kitchen with stainless steel GE appliances, a generous center island, and abundant pantry storage, creating the perfect setting for entertaining. The primary suite includes a spa like bath and walk in closet. Enjoy covered balconies, impact glass, and a two car garage. Alton residents enjoy resort style amenities and proximity to top rated schools, beautiful Atlantic beaches, world class golf, and Palm Beach County's vibrant culinary scene. Full Remarks: Experience modern townhouse living in the highly sought after Alton community of Palm Beach Gardens, just minutes from Jupiteran area widely known as the golf center of Florida and one of South Florida's most desirable coastal destinations. Built in 2022, this beautifully designed three story residence offers approximately 2,750 square feet of living space with 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a versatile ground floor den or office, ideal for today's flexible lifestyle. The main living level features an open concept design centered around a spacious chef's kitchen with stainless steel GE appliances, a generous center island, and abundant pantry storage, creating the perfect setting for everyday living and entertaining. Elegant porcelain tile flooring that mimics the warmth of natural wood enhances the home's modern design. Upstairs, the expansive primary suite provides a private retreat with a spa inspired bathroom featuring dual sinks, a custom shower, and a large walk in closet. Additional bedrooms offer comfortable accommodations for family or guests. Outdoor living is elevated with covered balconies and patios on multiple levels, providing private spaces to relax and enjoy the South Florida climate. The home also includes impact glass throughout and a spacious two car garage with ample storage. Residents of Alton enjoy access to an exceptional collection of resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, pool, pickleball and tennis courts, dog park, playgrounds, and miles of walking and biking paths. Ideally located just minutes from Alton Town Center, the home is also close to top rated schools, pristine Atlantic beaches, world class golf courses throughout the Jupiter area, and an increasingly celebrated culinary scene featuring some of Palm Beach County's finest dining. With easy access to I 95, the Florida Turnpike, and Palm Beach International Airport, this location offers both convenience and an exceptional coastal lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26001252 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5210 Beckman Terrace
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $919,900
  • Price sqft: $261
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3526
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service, 220 Volts in Kitchen, Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Pool, Basketball Court, Business Center, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Internet Included, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 481
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Alton Property Owners Association, Inc.
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ALTON NEIGHBORHOOD 4 PHASE 2 LT 216
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 52424135200002160
  • Style: Contemporary, Key West
  • Views: 93
  • Zoning Code: PCD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13332 Alton Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$939,700.00 ($266.51 / sqft )

13332 Alton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience prime location in Alton, right on Alton Rd with gorgeous lake views and close to the town center and clubhouse. Come see this immaculate townhome with option to buy furnished for the ultim

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114813
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12624 Machiavelli Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$935,000.00 ($301.42 / sqft )

12624 Machiavelli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome covering over 2,250 sf of living space and built in 2021, this home features a fabulous open floorplan with many exquisite and custom upgrades. When enteri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121069
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39 Edinburgh Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,050,000.00 ($398.03 / sqft )

39 Edinburgh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 39 Edinburgh, a completely renovated luxury residence located within the prestigious PGA National Resort community. This exceptional 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,003 square feet of tho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2638 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135499
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12871 Alton Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$859,000.00 ($276.92 / sqft )

12871 Alton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional 4 bedroom(4th bedroom currently furnished as a family room) , 3.5 bath Alton townhome with coveted preserve and lake/ fountain views. Covering over 2,250 sf of living space and built in 20

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135882
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37 Edinburgh Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$925,000.00 ($350.64 / sqft )

37 Edinburgh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 37 Edinburgh, one of a kind fully remodeled, large single story townhome in the highly sought after PGA National. Enjoy both serene lake views with expansive golf course fairways in your ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2638 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155091
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12544 Gross Pointe Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$905,000.00 ($256.67 / sqft )

12544 Gross Pointe Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Absolutely stunning built in 2022, 4 bedroom, 3. 1 bathroom, 2 car garage townhouse in the sought after community: alton, located in the heart of palm beach gardens. Step inside this beautifully upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157064
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5218 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$899,900.00 ($255.22 / sqft )

5218 Beckman Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available largest townhome floorplan in Alton offering 2,750 square feet of living space featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a 1/2 bathroom, and a 2 car garage. Step inside to beautiful woo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000735
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1283 Faulkner Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$924,900.00 ($262.31 / sqft )

1283 Faulkner Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of urban sophistication and coastal charm in the heart of Alton. This stunning three story contemporary townhome offers 3 bedrooms plus a versatile first floor suite featu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006427
  2. Provided by Fine Living Realty of Palm Beaches
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3024 Franklin Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$875,000.00 ($282.08 / sqft )

3024 Franklin Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the ideal easy living concept in the wildly popular Alton neighborhood in the heart of the Palm Beaches. This beautiful and upgraded townhome is within walking distance to the Alton Town Ce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010151
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5174 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$905,000.00 ($256.67 / sqft )

5174 Beckman Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome in Alton offering over 2,800 square feet of well designed living space. Lives like a single family home with a flexible first floor guest suite or den. The open c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018174
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin