Active
Property Photos
10219 Corvus Lane
  1. Image 1 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  2. Image 2 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  3. Image 3 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  4. Image 4 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  5. Image 5 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  6. Image 6 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  7. Image 7 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  8. Image 8 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  9. Image 9 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  10. Image 10 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  11. Image 11 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  12. Image 12 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  13. Image 13 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  14. Image 14 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  15. Image 15 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  16. Image 16 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  17. Image 17 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  18. Image 18 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  19. Image 19 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  20. Image 20 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  21. Image 21 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  22. Image 22 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  23. Image 23 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  24. Image 24 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  25. Image 25 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  26. Image 26 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  27. Image 27 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  28. Image 28 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  29. Image 29 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  30. Image 30 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  31. Image 31 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  32. Image 32 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  33. Image 33 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  34. Image 34 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  35. Image 35 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  36. Image 36 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  37. Image 37 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  38. Image 38 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  39. Image 39 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  40. Image 40 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  41. Image 41 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  42. Image 42 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  43. Image 43 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  44. Image 44 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  45. Image 45 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  46. Image 46 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  47. Image 47 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  48. Image 48 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  49. Image 49 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  50. Image 50 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  51. Image 51 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  52. Image 52 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  53. Image 53 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  54. Image 54 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  55. Image 55 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  56. Image 56 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  57. Image 57 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  58. Image 58 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  59. Image 59 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  60. Image 60 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  61. Image 61 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  62. Image 62 For 10219 Corvus Lane
  63. Image 63 For 10219 Corvus Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $430,000

Address: 10219 Corvus Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987

Description

AMAZING VILLA IN TELARO WITH 3 FULL, DEDICATED BEDROOMS. No waiting for new construction. Built in 2022, this Eden Model offers 1,878 sqft, 3 bedrooms, and 2.5 baths with a true split bedroom layout that lives like a single family home. Seasonal owners; lightly lived in and meticulously maintained. Owner installed upgrades already completed: extended lanai with pavers and panorama screening, oversized windows for natural light and privacy, upgraded laundry with luxury storage and passthrough to the primary suite, stainless appliances, farmhouse sink, GE front load washer/dryer (warranties), and GAS range, dryer, AND hot water heater. Mature landscaping provides the ultimate private backyard. Telaro is a modern, gated 55+ community with clubhouse, demo kitchen, art studio, pickleball, tennis, fitness center, and miles of golf cart friendly paths. Minutes to Paseo Park with trails, dog park, sports fields, and green space. Move in ready. Fully upgraded. No waitlists. No upgrade costs. Also available for Lease. Lease it! Love it! Buy it!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11122903 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10219 Corvus Lane
  • Viewed: 132
  • Price: $430,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2510
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 244
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Golf Cart Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 503
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TELARO AT SOUTHERN GROVE (PB 94-1) LOT 65
  • Parcel Number: 431570700810000
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 132
  • Zoning Code: Master Pla
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11217 Sophronia Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$389,000.00 ($151.36 / sqft )

11217 Sophronia Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS A SHORT SALE Check out this 4 BED 2.5 BATH built in 2018! Granite kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Needs a little TLC but a great house in a prime location!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144944
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11786 Bennington Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$510,000.00 ($183.98 / sqft )

11786 Bennington Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with loft, 2 car garage and extended 3 car driveway is located in the highly desirable TownPark community of Tradition. The popular Berkeley 5 model, built

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11027741
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11206 Apple Blossom Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$499,000.00 ($135.34 / sqft )

11206 Apple Blossom Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a versatile den offers exceptional living space, thoughtful layout, high end features throughout, and BRAND NEW APPLIANCES. Built with quality a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093532
  2. Provided by Sandhill Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6229 Sweetwood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$500,000.00 ($143.47 / sqft )

6229 Sweetwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning two story, 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an open concept layout, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas. The first floor with tucked away owner's suite and a beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3485 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106553
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6221 Sweetwood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$429,999.00 ($143.05 / sqft )

6221 Sweetwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning two story, 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an open concept layout, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas for effortless transitions. The first floor owner's suite p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3006 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107878
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12335 Nettuno Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$445,000.00 ($150.49 / sqft )

12335 Nettuno Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite modern home combines comfort and style effortlessly. As you enter, you'll be greeted by an abundance of natural light, soaring ceilings, and an open floor plan that's perfect for entert

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2957 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111012
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12501 Sunrise Lk Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$480,950.00 ($149.46 / sqft )

12501 Sunrise Lk Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Island elevation with spectacular upgrades including impact glass entry door and porcelain wood plank tile flooring throughout. The home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath, dean and 2 car garage. Kitchen upg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3218 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131222
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11270 Blockbird Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$499,990.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

11270 Blockbird Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand NEW energy efficient home ready Nov 2025!Welcome to the new construction Brystol at Wylder, offering a spacious 4 bed, 2.5 bath home with 2,830 sq. ft. of luxurious living space. Featuring all b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132130
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes Of Fl Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11400 Hillcrest Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$489,000.00 ($150.32 / sqft )

11400 Hillcrest Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this one story bright 4 bed/3bath CBS built home, located in the beautiful Tradition area of Port St. Lucie! This stunning home with over 2300 sq Ft is well maintained and move in ready. I

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3253 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137331
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12276 Nettuno Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$475,000.00 ($166.84 / sqft )

12276 Nettuno Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering credit based on offer price. Why wait to build when this move in ready, like new construction home is available now. This beautifully designed, all concrete block, two story home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2847 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137647
  2. Provided by Worthy Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin