Active
Property Photos
11400 Hillcrest Circle
  1. Image 1 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  2. Image 2 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  3. Image 3 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  4. Image 4 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  5. Image 5 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  6. Image 6 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  7. Image 7 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  8. Image 8 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  9. Image 9 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  10. Image 10 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  11. Image 11 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  12. Image 12 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  13. Image 13 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  14. Image 14 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  15. Image 15 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  16. Image 16 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  17. Image 17 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  18. Image 18 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  19. Image 19 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  20. Image 20 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  21. Image 21 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  22. Image 22 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  23. Image 23 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  24. Image 24 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  25. Image 25 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  26. Image 26 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  27. Image 27 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  28. Image 28 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  29. Image 29 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  30. Image 30 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  31. Image 31 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  32. Image 32 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  33. Image 33 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  34. Image 34 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  35. Image 35 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  36. Image 36 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  37. Image 37 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  38. Image 38 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  39. Image 39 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  40. Image 40 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  41. Image 41 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  42. Image 42 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  43. Image 43 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  44. Image 44 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  45. Image 45 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  46. Image 46 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  47. Image 47 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  48. Image 48 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  49. Image 49 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  50. Image 50 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  51. Image 51 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  52. Image 52 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  53. Image 53 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  54. Image 54 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  55. Image 55 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  56. Image 56 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  57. Image 57 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  58. Image 58 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  59. Image 59 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  60. Image 60 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  61. Image 61 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  62. Image 62 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  63. Image 63 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  64. Image 64 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  65. Image 65 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  66. Image 66 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  67. Image 67 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  68. Image 68 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  69. Image 69 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  70. Image 70 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  71. Image 71 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  72. Image 72 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  73. Image 73 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  74. Image 74 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  75. Image 75 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  76. Image 76 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  77. Image 77 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  78. Image 78 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  79. Image 79 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  80. Image 80 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  81. Image 81 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  82. Image 82 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  83. Image 83 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  84. Image 84 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  85. Image 85 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  86. Image 86 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  87. Image 87 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  88. Image 88 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  89. Image 89 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  90. Image 90 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  91. Image 91 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  92. Image 92 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  93. Image 93 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  94. Image 94 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  95. Image 95 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  96. Image 96 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  97. Image 97 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  98. Image 98 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  99. Image 99 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  100. Image 100 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  101. Image 101 For 11400 Hillcrest Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $489,000

Address: 11400 Hillcrest Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987

Description

Welcome to this one story bright 4 bed/3bath CBS built home, located in the beautiful Tradition area of Port St. Lucie! This stunning home with over 2300 sq Ft is well maintained and move in ready. Interior and exterior recently painted. Many upgrades, including hurricane proof impact windows and outside doors, crown molding, built in furniture (including entryway bench with mirror, TV wall, a corner cabinet, breakfast nook, and floor to ceiling bookshelves), and brick wall flower beds in the front yard. Open floor design flows through the living room, kitchen, breakfast area, and dining room, creating a perfect space for family and friends to gather! Custom outdoor kitchen w/ grill, pizza oven and Green egg convey. Located close to highways, WP airport, local businesses, parks/beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11137331 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11400 Hillcrest Circle
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $489,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 3253
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 192
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Custom Lighting, Summer Kitchen
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Roof: Barrel
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Room for Pool, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 401
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TRADITION PLAT NO. 19 TOWNPARK PHASE ONE (PB 47-32) BLK 13 LOT 9 (OR 3731-2815)
  • Parcel Number: 431650005010009
  • Style: Mediterranean, Ranch
  • Views: 97
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9322 Lorenzo Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$580,534.00 ($161.93 / sqft )

9322 Lorenzo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Bahama at 9322 SW Lorenzo Way in Central Park. This two story Bahama floor plan is thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10534315
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11206 Apple Blossom Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$499,000.00 ($135.34 / sqft )

11206 Apple Blossom Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a versatile den offers exceptional living space, thoughtful layout, high end features throughout, and BRAND NEW APPLIANCES. Built with quality a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093532
  2. Provided by Sandhill Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11654 Macelli Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$579,000.00 ($159.86 / sqft )

11654 Macelli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 11654 SW Macelli Way, a Taylor Morrison Bahama model still under builder warranty, offering peace of mind and modern construction in the desirable Central Park community of Port St. Lucie.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3622 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153342
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10916 Robbia Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$488,000.00 ($149.46 / sqft )

10916 Robbia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your Florida paradise in the family friendly Crosstown Commons. Seller offering $5,000 concession! This gorgeous 2021 built, spacious home features 4 bedrooms plus office and 3.5 baths, with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3265 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161949
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10638 Vasari Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$524,900.00 ($142.68 / sqft )

10638 Vasari Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Professionally Built, stunning waterfront luxury home offers modern design, spacious living, and the peace of mind that comes with newer CBS (concrete block) construction. Featuring 5 large bdrms 1 be

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3679 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169928
  2. Provided by Vic's Picks Realty, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12574 Forli Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$539,900.00 ($136.00 / sqft )

12574 Forli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2024 built two story home in Port St. Lucie featuring 5 bedrooms and 5 baths (4 full, 1 half), including rare dual primary suitesone upstairs and one down perfect for multi generational livin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006472
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10949 Blue Mesa Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$530,000.00 ($145.64 / sqft )

10949 Blue Mesa Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Lakeside Living in the Heart of Tradition Welcome to this meticulously maintained, turn key residence sitting on the largest, fully fenced lot in one of Port Saint Lucie's most sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3639 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018650
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin