Active
Property Photos
5818 Windsong Lane 212
  1. Image 1 For 5818 Windsong Lane 212
  2. Image 2 For 5818 Windsong Lane 212
  3. Image 3 For 5818 Windsong Lane 212
  4. Image 4 For 5818 Windsong Lane 212
  5. Image 5 For 5818 Windsong Lane 212
  6. Image 6 For 5818 Windsong Lane 212
  7. Image 7 For 5818 Windsong Lane 212
  8. Image 8 For 5818 Windsong Lane 212
  9. Image 9 For 5818 Windsong Lane 212
  10. Image 10 For 5818 Windsong Lane 212
  11. Image 11 For 5818 Windsong Lane 212
  12. Image 12 For 5818 Windsong Lane 212
  13. Image 13 For 5818 Windsong Lane 212
  14. Image 14 For 5818 Windsong Lane 212
  15. Image 15 For 5818 Windsong Lane 212
  16. Image 16 For 5818 Windsong Lane 212
  17. Image 17 For 5818 Windsong Lane 212
  18. Image 18 For 5818 Windsong Lane 212
  19. Image 19 For 5818 Windsong Lane 212
  20. Image 20 For 5818 Windsong Lane 212
  21. Image 21 For 5818 Windsong Lane 212
  22. Image 22 For 5818 Windsong Lane 212
  23. Image 23 For 5818 Windsong Lane 212
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $210,000

Address: 5818 Windsong Lane 212, Stuart, FL 34997

Description

Tenant iust left vacant ez to show & sell!!! Walk to the pool from this great location in court 2! Unit needs to be updated sold as is! New a/c and hwh 2021 and new fence 2024. New metal mansard in 2019 and new roof 2002 emerald lakes is a gated community with 2 pools,tennis pickleball! Walk to shops and ez access to beaches and port salerno waterfront restaurants!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11125419 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5818 Windsong Lane 212
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1288
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 238
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Pool, Community Room, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 252
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Emerald Lakes
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EMERALD LAKES PHASE II LOT 212
  • Parcel Number: 253841005000021207
  • Unit Number: 212
  • Views: 118
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3824 Jefferson Street 3824, Stuart, FL 34997
$249,900.00

3824 Jefferson Street 3824 Virtual Tour More Like This

Drive down a majestic banyan tree tunnel surrounded by luxurious waterfront mansions and arrive at your very own sanctuary. A beautiful 2/ 2.5 bath townhouse, fully renovated with a spacious private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10556755
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5852 Riverboat Drive 321, Stuart, FL 34997
$247,000.00 ($154.76 / sqft )

5852 Riverboat Drive 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

This two bedroom, two bathroom home sits on an approximately 5,280 square foot lot. The residence offers approximately 1,800 square feet of living space. The primary bedroom has an en suite bathroom.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11044920
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5996 Riverboat Drive 539, Stuart, FL 34997
$239,000.00 ($185.56 / sqft )

5996 Riverboat Drive 539 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated townhouse features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths upstairs, plus a convenient 1/2 bath on the main floor. The downstairs boast a remodeled kitchen and new laminate wood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134872
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3852 Jefferson Street, Stuart, FL 34997
$235,000.00 ($167.86 / sqft )

3852 Jefferson Street Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME LOCATION IN STUART! Insurance Included in HOA! Enjoy very best of coastal living just minutes from Stuart Beach, downtown Stuart's charming boutiques, waterfront restaurants, medical facilities,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169178
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3832 Jefferson Street, Stuart, FL 34997
$200,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

3832 Jefferson Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to buy in Stuart the Sailfish Capital of the World a 2 bedroom, 2.5 baths townhome under $220,000! New hurricane impact door, new flooring throughout, fresh paint with new light f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005058
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6136 Riverboat Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$234,500.00 ($146.93 / sqft )

6136 Riverboat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this charming townhouse just steps from the water, featuring a newer private community dock, kayak launch, and scenic lookout. Community amenities include pickleball, pool, and beach access, wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021598
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5922 Riverboat Drive 509, Stuart, FL 34997
$250,000.00 ($194.10 / sqft )

5922 Riverboat Drive 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in one of the most private locations in the community, this adorable 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is a rare find in Stuart! Backing directly to scenic walking trails, you'll enjoy peaceful vie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023807
  2. Provided by Blue View Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5720 Windsong Lane 326, Stuart, FL 34997
$249,900.00 ($191.20 / sqft )

5720 Windsong Lane 326 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the gated Emerald Lakes Community in Stuart. This well maintained home features a private courtyardperfect for relaxing or entertainingand offers a great oppor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1307 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001281
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin