Active
Property Photos
229 Perry Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 229 Perry Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 229 Perry Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 229 Perry Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 229 Perry Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 229 Perry Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 229 Perry Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 229 Perry Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 229 Perry Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 229 Perry Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 229 Perry Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 229 Perry Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 229 Perry Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 229 Perry Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 229 Perry Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 229 Perry Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 229 Perry Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 229 Perry Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 229 Perry Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 229 Perry Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 229 Perry Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 229 Perry Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 229 Perry Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 229 Perry Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 229 Perry Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 229 Perry Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 229 Perry Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 229 Perry Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 229 Perry Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 229 Perry Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 229 Perry Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 229 Perry Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 229 Perry Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 229 Perry Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 229 Perry Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 229 Perry Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 229 Perry Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 229 Perry Avenue
  38. Image 38 For 229 Perry Avenue
  39. Image 39 For 229 Perry Avenue
  40. Image 40 For 229 Perry Avenue
  41. Image 41 For 229 Perry Avenue
  42. Image 42 For 229 Perry Avenue
  43. Image 43 For 229 Perry Avenue
  44. Image 44 For 229 Perry Avenue
  45. Image 45 For 229 Perry Avenue
  46. Image 46 For 229 Perry Avenue
  47. Image 47 For 229 Perry Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $370,000

Address: 229 Perry Avenue, Greenacres, FL 33463

Description

Discover this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a one car garage in the heart of Greenacres. Featuring a spacious screened back patio and a fully fenced yard, this property is perfect for outdoor living, entertaining, and fun. The huge backyard offers endless possibilitieswhether you're looking to add a pool, garden, or simply enjoy open space. With no HOA restrictions, you'll have the freedom to make it your own. A rare find in a sought after location, this home combines comfort, convenience, and potential.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11126137 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 229 Perry Avenue
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $370,000
  • Price sqft: $294
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1260
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 233
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: GREENACRES PL 2 LOT 27 BLK 38
  • Parcel Number: 18424423010380270
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 64
  • Zoning Code: RL-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4547 Vespasian Court, Greenacres, FL 33463
$389,000.00 ($295.37 / sqft )

4547 Vespasian Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is located in a nice area and offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathroom. The garage has been converted into the 3rd bedroom.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019106
  2. Provided by Hot Team Realty & Investmt Srv
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6121 Rainbow Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$425,000.00 ($224.39 / sqft )

6121 Rainbow Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1894 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026581
  2. Provided by Century 21 America's Choice/WPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4703 Rainbow Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$378,000.00 ($174.19 / sqft )

4703 Rainbow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

vacant Home has all major update in last year roof, ,ac, water heater Hurricane upgrade windows /doors. Remodel designer kitchen This home is ready to move in.......Seller even enlarged the driv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153367
  2. Provided by Vern Quigley Real Estate Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6049 Strawberry Lakes Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$425,000.00 ($246.81 / sqft )

6049 Strawberry Lakes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained lake front single family residence in the Strawberry Lakes community. Offering three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a versatile den/bonus room, an interior laund

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165845
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6309 Silver Moon Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$379,000.00 ($235.40 / sqft )

6309 Silver Moon Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This welcoming home has been renovated &freshly painted! With a light & bright galley kitchen & granite counters, the home boasts a breakfast bar, new bathrooms. The ROOF is 2020, IMPACT windows throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023167
  2. Provided by Statewide Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6309 Summer Sky Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$354,900.00 ($220.44 / sqft )

6309 Summer Sky Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss your chance to own this 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in the highly sought after Lucerne Homes East 55+ community. Converted into a 3 bedroom, this home offers added versatility, or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024733
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6304 Emerald Sky Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$349,000.00 ($198.30 / sqft )

6304 Emerald Sky Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and security in this beautifully upgraded home located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Lucerne Homes East. Featuring full hurricane impact w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025128
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5447 Twin Oakes Road, Greenacres, FL 33463
$355,000.00 ($196.57 / sqft )

5447 Twin Oakes Road Virtual Tour More Like This

MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED. HIGHEST AND BEST DUE BY 9PM.Charming and well maintained home located at 5447 Twin Oaks Rd in the desirable Lake Worth area. This property offers a comfortable and functional

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026375
  2. Provided by Future Home Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 412 Broward Avenue, Greenacres, FL 33463
$439,000.00 ($326.64 / sqft )

412 Broward Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathrooms home in the heart of Greenacres, offering great flexibility for a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or potential income producing property. Sitting on a large lot wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026535
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5033 Northern Lights Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$360,000.00 ($227.85 / sqft )

5033 Northern Lights Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming home located in the desirable gated community of Nautica Isle! This single family house features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, making it perfect as a first home or a smart inves

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004636
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin