Active
Property Photos
3871 Via Poinciana  104
  1. Image 1 For 3871 Via Poinciana  104
  2. Image 2 For 3871 Via Poinciana  104
  3. Image 3 For 3871 Via Poinciana  104
  4. Image 4 For 3871 Via Poinciana  104
  5. Image 5 For 3871 Via Poinciana  104
  6. Image 6 For 3871 Via Poinciana  104
  7. Image 7 For 3871 Via Poinciana  104
  8. Image 8 For 3871 Via Poinciana  104
  9. Image 9 For 3871 Via Poinciana  104
  10. Image 10 For 3871 Via Poinciana  104
  11. Image 11 For 3871 Via Poinciana  104
  12. Image 12 For 3871 Via Poinciana  104
  13. Image 13 For 3871 Via Poinciana  104
  14. Image 14 For 3871 Via Poinciana  104
  15. Image 15 For 3871 Via Poinciana  104
  16. Image 16 For 3871 Via Poinciana  104
  17. Image 17 For 3871 Via Poinciana  104
  18. Image 18 For 3871 Via Poinciana  104
  19. Image 19 For 3871 Via Poinciana  104
  20. Image 20 For 3871 Via Poinciana  104
  21. Image 21 For 3871 Via Poinciana  104
  22. Image 22 For 3871 Via Poinciana  104
  23. Image 23 For 3871 Via Poinciana  104
  24. Image 24 For 3871 Via Poinciana  104
  25. Image 25 For 3871 Via Poinciana  104
  26. Image 26 For 3871 Via Poinciana  104
  27. Image 27 For 3871 Via Poinciana  104
  28. Image 28 For 3871 Via Poinciana  104
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $158,995

Address: 3871 Via Poinciana 104, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Description

Elegantly & timelessly renovated 2 bed, 2 bath, 1st floor condo with its Deeded parking spot right outside the front door! New A/C (Jan 2025). Beautiful, neutral tile floors throughout the entire home. Custom cabinetry with quartz countertops. Reverse osmosis water filtration system. Stainless steel appliances + too many upgrades to menu. Outdoor living in the back screened patio with panoramic golf course views, with Roll Down Hurricane Shutters. Move in ready... Schedule your showing today! Poinciana Place 55+ Community offers a Golf and Country Club along with a long list of amenities for Residents and Guests to enjoy! Truly everything you want & need!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11127996 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3871 Via Poinciana 104
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $158,995
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1103
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 206
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Flat
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • School Elementary: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Picnic Area, Putting Green, Sauna, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 802
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: POINCIANA PLACE COND 8 UNIT 104
  • Parcel Number: 00424422030081040
  • Unit Number: 104
  • Views: 104
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3340 Lucerne Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$150,000.00 ($141.64 / sqft )

3340 Lucerne Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed 2bath condo. lots of natural light, perfect location. Currently rented till October 2026

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1059 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105048
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3212 Strawflower Way 206, Greenacres, FL 33467
$185,000.00 ($181.91 / sqft )

3212 Strawflower Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful well maintained condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1017 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147011
  2. Provided by Dscott Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3362 Lucerne Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$185,000.00 ($145.10 / sqft )

3362 Lucerne Park Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020055
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4539 Luxemburg Court 201, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$185,000.00 ($184.08 / sqft )

4539 Luxemburg Court 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in an all ages community, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner residence offers sweeping golf course and lake views. This bright second floor corner unit features impact windows (2022), an open layo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10530386
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3524 Via Poinciana  102, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$170,000.00 ($118.38 / sqft )

3524 Via Poinciana 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 1st FLOOR condo in the desirable 55+ community of Poinciana. This gem features a large screened patio overlooking the garden and canal. Fully updated: expanded laundry room with full siz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110124
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4801 Esedra Court 205, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$179,000.00 ($161.26 / sqft )

4801 Esedra Court 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated second floor condo with golf vista view. Eat in kitchen with granite counter, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of cabinet and counter space. Master bedroom has its own bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126373
  2. Provided by C&J Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3959 Via Poinciana  503, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$184,999.00 ($167.72 / sqft )

3959 Via Poinciana 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously maintained and move in ready, this stunning 55+ condo offers gorgeous golf course views in the highly sought after Poinciana community. Beautifully updated, it features a recently renovat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128758
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4080 Tivoli Court 202, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$169,900.00 ($135.60 / sqft )

4080 Tivoli Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful condo presents an incredible opportunity for a buyer seeking a stylish, move in ready space with significant potential for personalization. The entire residence is modernized by a wide

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133345
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4822 Esedra Court 303, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$185,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

4822 Esedra Court 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning balcony views from this spacious 2 bedroom condo located in the desirable 55+ community of Fountains Country Club. This light and bright home offers comfortable living with a relaxing e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140091
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4735 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 413, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$180,000.00 ($135.34 / sqft )

4735 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 413 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom penthouse condo offers maintenance free, resort style living in the highly sought after 55+ community of Lucerne Lakes in Lake Worth. With over 1,300 sq ft, an eat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144764
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin