Active
Property Photos
154 Santa Barbara Way
  1. Image 1 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  2. Image 2 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  3. Image 3 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  4. Image 4 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  5. Image 5 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  6. Image 6 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  7. Image 7 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  8. Image 8 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  9. Image 9 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  10. Image 10 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  11. Image 11 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  12. Image 12 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  13. Image 13 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  14. Image 14 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  15. Image 15 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  16. Image 16 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  17. Image 17 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  18. Image 18 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  19. Image 19 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  20. Image 20 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  21. Image 21 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  22. Image 22 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  23. Image 23 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  24. Image 24 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  25. Image 25 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  26. Image 26 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  27. Image 27 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  28. Image 28 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  29. Image 29 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  30. Image 30 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  31. Image 31 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  32. Image 32 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  33. Image 33 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  34. Image 34 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  35. Image 35 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  36. Image 36 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  37. Image 37 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  38. Image 38 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  39. Image 39 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  40. Image 40 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  41. Image 41 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  42. Image 42 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  43. Image 43 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  44. Image 44 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  45. Image 45 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  46. Image 46 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  47. Image 47 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  48. Image 48 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  49. Image 49 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  50. Image 50 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  51. Image 51 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  52. Image 52 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  53. Image 53 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  54. Image 54 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  55. Image 55 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  56. Image 56 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  57. Image 57 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  58. Image 58 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  59. Image 59 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  60. Image 60 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  61. Image 61 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  62. Image 62 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  63. Image 63 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  64. Image 64 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  65. Image 65 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  66. Image 66 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  67. Image 67 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  68. Image 68 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  69. Image 69 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  70. Image 70 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
  71. Image 71 For 154 Santa Barbara Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $549,900

Address: 154 Santa Barbara Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410

Description

This comfortable residence is perfectly located in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens, within the highly sought after Catalina Lakes, a DiVosta Signature communityoffering an excellent opportunity to own your new home. This beautifully updated townhouse features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage. Enjoy a private patio with tranquil lake views, and take in the same peaceful scenery from the spacious primary bedroom. The home includes a brand new roof (2025) and a brand new A/C unit (2026), . It also features a screened in courtyard patio, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Residents enjoy access to a heated pool, four scenic lakes, tennis courts, a pickle ball court, and a children's playground. Ideally located just minutes from The Gardens , Mall fine dining, championship golf courses, and the pristine beaches of Juno and Jupiter. The garage is equipped with an EV charger.The large screened in courtyard patio has a beautiful lake views, creating the perfect space to relax or entertain. The expansive primary bedroom offers two generous closets and a spacious en suite bath with dual sinks, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. The staircase has tile floors. The garage features a convenient electric vehicle (EV) charging outlet. All measurements are approximate.The living area and bedrooms has 4 ceiling fans in total . Take a look at this residency!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26021045 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 154 Santa Barbara Way
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $549,900
  • Price sqft: $300
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1832
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 16
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Engineered Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Garage
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Structure, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 393
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Catalina Lakes HOA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Central Vacuum, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CATALINA LAKES LT 199
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 52434207390001990
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: RM (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2807 Veronia Drive 106, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$500,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

2807 Veronia Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Town house !!! on the lake 2 master suits granite kitchen and bathrooms 3 brm 3 bath downstairs brm & bath upstairs loft/den/office Garage ! amazing amenities ! must see ! all bra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129381
  2. Provided by Silverleaf Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2446 San Pietro Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$650,000.00 ($251.06 / sqft )

2446 San Pietro Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate picturesque dream home with the most stunning finishes and direct lake views to bridge and clubhouse with resort style amenities located in the ''best'' location in community! Walk right ac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2589 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139804
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2455 San Pietro Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$549,000.00 ($212.05 / sqft )

2455 San Pietro Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity to own in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens within the highly desirable Harbour Oaks community. This well maintained townhome offers an ideal blend of space, flexibility, and loca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2589 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161078
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4270 Hazel Avenue B, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$499,000.00 ($286.78 / sqft )

4270 Hazel Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Reconstructed, turn key opportunity awaits by thoughtful design in the premier location of Winchester Courts overlooking the spacious front yard and lake! Newly reconfigured kitchen features white s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166678
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4348 Hazel Avenue Unit B, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$560,000.00 ($321.84 / sqft )

4348 Hazel Avenue Unit B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning, fully renovated townhouse featuring a private pool and serene lake views! This beautifully updated home offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms upstairs, with a convenient half bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006816
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Santa Barbara Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$544,000.00 ($296.94 / sqft )

142 Santa Barbara Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhome in the center of Palm Beach Gardens with easy access to dining, beach, Interstate travel and PBl Airport. This Divosta built townhome has poured concrete walls with New Roof (2023)

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011136
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Raintree Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$549,999.00 ($277.36 / sqft )

1001 Raintree Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 1001 Raintree Lane, this fully renovated home is move in ready! Currently the best bang for your buck in the heart of Palm Beach gardens! This beautiful townhome feels more like a single fa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1983 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020172
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Capistrano Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$599,000.00 ($326.97 / sqft )

423 Capistrano Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 423 Capistrano in desirable Catalina Lakesa meticulously maintained, fully furnished corner townhome offering privacy, upgrades, and effortless Florida living. This immaculate 3 bedroom, 2.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020530
  2. Provided by Shellie Chiet Real Estate LLC/
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Salinas Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$547,000.00 ($289.11 / sqft )

306 Salinas Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this light and bright 3 bedroom 2 bath townhouse ready for a new owner on the desirable community of Catalina Lakes. This home features impact windows, new stainless steel appliances with sm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1892 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023433
  2. Provided by Home Sellers Market Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2724 Ravella Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$505,000.00 ($195.06 / sqft )

2724 Ravella Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautiful 3 story townhome located in the highly sought after gated community of Harbour Oaks. Perfectly positioned near The Gardens Mall, Downtown at the Gardens, Palm Beach State Colle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2589 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144147
  2. Provided by Sun Wave Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin