Active
Property Photos
306 Salinas Drive
  1. Image 1 For 306 Salinas Drive
  2. Image 2 For 306 Salinas Drive
  3. Image 3 For 306 Salinas Drive
  4. Image 4 For 306 Salinas Drive
  5. Image 5 For 306 Salinas Drive
  6. Image 6 For 306 Salinas Drive
  7. Image 7 For 306 Salinas Drive
  8. Image 8 For 306 Salinas Drive
  9. Image 9 For 306 Salinas Drive
  10. Image 10 For 306 Salinas Drive
  11. Image 11 For 306 Salinas Drive
  12. Image 12 For 306 Salinas Drive
  13. Image 13 For 306 Salinas Drive
  14. Image 14 For 306 Salinas Drive
  15. Image 15 For 306 Salinas Drive
  16. Image 16 For 306 Salinas Drive
  17. Image 17 For 306 Salinas Drive
  18. Image 18 For 306 Salinas Drive
  19. Image 19 For 306 Salinas Drive
  20. Image 20 For 306 Salinas Drive
  21. Image 21 For 306 Salinas Drive
  22. Image 22 For 306 Salinas Drive
  23. Image 23 For 306 Salinas Drive
  24. Image 24 For 306 Salinas Drive
  25. Image 25 For 306 Salinas Drive
  26. Image 26 For 306 Salinas Drive
  27. Image 27 For 306 Salinas Drive
  28. Image 28 For 306 Salinas Drive
  29. Image 29 For 306 Salinas Drive
  30. Image 30 For 306 Salinas Drive
  31. Image 31 For 306 Salinas Drive
  32. Image 32 For 306 Salinas Drive
  33. Image 33 For 306 Salinas Drive
  34. Image 34 For 306 Salinas Drive
  35. Image 35 For 306 Salinas Drive
  36. Image 36 For 306 Salinas Drive
  37. Image 37 For 306 Salinas Drive
  38. Image 38 For 306 Salinas Drive
  39. Image 39 For 306 Salinas Drive
  40. Image 40 For 306 Salinas Drive
  41. Image 41 For 306 Salinas Drive
  42. Image 42 For 306 Salinas Drive
  43. Image 43 For 306 Salinas Drive
  44. Image 44 For 306 Salinas Drive
  45. Image 45 For 306 Salinas Drive
  46. Image 46 For 306 Salinas Drive
  47. Image 47 For 306 Salinas Drive
  48. Image 48 For 306 Salinas Drive
  49. Image 49 For 306 Salinas Drive
  50. Image 50 For 306 Salinas Drive
  51. Image 51 For 306 Salinas Drive
  52. Image 52 For 306 Salinas Drive
  53. Image 53 For 306 Salinas Drive
  54. Image 54 For 306 Salinas Drive
  55. Image 55 For 306 Salinas Drive
  56. Image 56 For 306 Salinas Drive
  57. Image 57 For 306 Salinas Drive
  58. Image 58 For 306 Salinas Drive
  59. Image 59 For 306 Salinas Drive
  60. Image 60 For 306 Salinas Drive
  61. Image 61 For 306 Salinas Drive
  62. Image 62 For 306 Salinas Drive
  63. Image 63 For 306 Salinas Drive
  64. Image 64 For 306 Salinas Drive
  65. Image 65 For 306 Salinas Drive
  66. Image 66 For 306 Salinas Drive
  67. Image 67 For 306 Salinas Drive
  68. Image 68 For 306 Salinas Drive
  69. Image 69 For 306 Salinas Drive
  70. Image 70 For 306 Salinas Drive
  71. Image 71 For 306 Salinas Drive
  72. Image 72 For 306 Salinas Drive
  73. Image 73 For 306 Salinas Drive
  74. Image 74 For 306 Salinas Drive
  75. Image 75 For 306 Salinas Drive
  76. Image 76 For 306 Salinas Drive
  77. Image 77 For 306 Salinas Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $547,000

Address: 306 Salinas Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410

Description

Come see this light and bright 3 bedroom 2 bath townhouse ready for a new owner on the desirable community of Catalina Lakes. This home features impact windows, new stainless steel appliances with smart wi fi. Totally care free unit has been recently painted inside and out a new roof with gutters 2 years ago. The hot water heater was replaced in 2022. This home features tile throughout the downstair living area with Shaw flooring LVP 20 , crown molding and all new baseboards on stairs and all upstairs living areas. Impact windows have 3M Affinity window tint for cool summer days, allowing for a very bright unit with only the heat being filtered. Owner will leave the ring doorbell. Accent rope lighting on the back patio and under the eaves of the house for holiday lighting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26023433 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 306 Salinas Drive
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $547,000
  • Price sqft: $289
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1892
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 393
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Catalina Lakes
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CATALINA LAKES LT 149
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 52434207390001490
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: RM (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2807 Veronia Drive 106, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$500,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

2807 Veronia Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Town house !!! on the lake 2 master suits granite kitchen and bathrooms 3 brm 3 bath downstairs brm & bath upstairs loft/den/office Garage ! amazing amenities ! must see ! all bra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129381
  2. Provided by Silverleaf Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2446 San Pietro Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$650,000.00 ($251.06 / sqft )

2446 San Pietro Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate picturesque dream home with the most stunning finishes and direct lake views to bridge and clubhouse with resort style amenities located in the ''best'' location in community! Walk right ac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2589 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139804
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2455 San Pietro Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$549,000.00 ($212.05 / sqft )

2455 San Pietro Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity to own in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens within the highly desirable Harbour Oaks community. This well maintained townhome offers an ideal blend of space, flexibility, and loca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2589 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161078
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4270 Hazel Avenue B, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$499,000.00 ($286.78 / sqft )

4270 Hazel Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Reconstructed, turn key opportunity awaits by thoughtful design in the premier location of Winchester Courts overlooking the spacious front yard and lake! Newly reconfigured kitchen features white s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166678
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4348 Hazel Avenue Unit B, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$560,000.00 ($321.84 / sqft )

4348 Hazel Avenue Unit B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning, fully renovated townhouse featuring a private pool and serene lake views! This beautifully updated home offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms upstairs, with a convenient half bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006816
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Santa Barbara Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$544,000.00 ($296.94 / sqft )

142 Santa Barbara Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhome in the center of Palm Beach Gardens with easy access to dining, beach, Interstate travel and PBl Airport. This Divosta built townhome has poured concrete walls with New Roof (2023)

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011136
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Raintree Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$549,999.00 ($277.36 / sqft )

1001 Raintree Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 1001 Raintree Lane, this fully renovated home is move in ready! Currently the best bang for your buck in the heart of Palm Beach gardens! This beautiful townhome feels more like a single fa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1983 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020172
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Capistrano Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$599,000.00 ($326.97 / sqft )

423 Capistrano Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 423 Capistrano in desirable Catalina Lakesa meticulously maintained, fully furnished corner townhome offering privacy, upgrades, and effortless Florida living. This immaculate 3 bedroom, 2.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020530
  2. Provided by Shellie Chiet Real Estate LLC/
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 154 Santa Barbara Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$549,900.00 ($300.16 / sqft )

154 Santa Barbara Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This comfortable residence is perfectly located in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens, within the highly sought after Catalina Lakes, a DiVosta Signature communityoffering an excellent opportunity to own

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021045
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2724 Ravella Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$505,000.00 ($195.06 / sqft )

2724 Ravella Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautiful 3 story townhome located in the highly sought after gated community of Harbour Oaks. Perfectly positioned near The Gardens Mall, Downtown at the Gardens, Palm Beach State Colle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2589 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144147
  2. Provided by Sun Wave Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin