Active
Property Photos
6642 Pine Court
  1. Image 1 For 6642 Pine Court
  2. Image 2 For 6642 Pine Court
  3. Image 3 For 6642 Pine Court
  4. Image 4 For 6642 Pine Court
  5. Image 5 For 6642 Pine Court
  6. Image 6 For 6642 Pine Court
  7. Image 7 For 6642 Pine Court
  8. Image 8 For 6642 Pine Court
  9. Image 9 For 6642 Pine Court
  10. Image 10 For 6642 Pine Court
  11. Image 11 For 6642 Pine Court
  12. Image 12 For 6642 Pine Court
  13. Image 13 For 6642 Pine Court
  14. Image 14 For 6642 Pine Court
  15. Image 15 For 6642 Pine Court
  16. Image 16 For 6642 Pine Court
  17. Image 17 For 6642 Pine Court
  18. Image 18 For 6642 Pine Court
  19. Image 19 For 6642 Pine Court
  20. Image 20 For 6642 Pine Court
  21. Image 21 For 6642 Pine Court
  22. Image 22 For 6642 Pine Court
  23. Image 23 For 6642 Pine Court
  24. Image 24 For 6642 Pine Court
  25. Image 25 For 6642 Pine Court
  26. Image 26 For 6642 Pine Court
  27. Image 27 For 6642 Pine Court
  28. Image 28 For 6642 Pine Court
  29. Image 29 For 6642 Pine Court
  30. Image 30 For 6642 Pine Court
  31. Image 31 For 6642 Pine Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $599,000

Address: 6642 Pine Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

SELLER IS MOTIVATED! In the heart of Palm Beach Gardens this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a desirable split floor plan and sweeping panoramic views of the golf course. Recent upgrades include a new roof, A/C system, and ductwork (2025), as well as double hung impact windows (2019) for energy efficiency. The kitchen is equipped with stainless appliances, a reverse osmosis water system and wine cooler that opens up to the main living space featuring hard wood floor, and custom built in closets. Situated in Eastpointe Country Club, a golfer's paradise boasting two Fazio designed 18 hole championship courses, this home offers access to a brand new clubhouse with a full service restaurant, two resort style pools, a state of the art fitness center, tennis and pickleball. All of this just minutes from world class shopping, dining, and Palm Beach International Airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11131163 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6642 Pine Court
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $237
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2531
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 217
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • School Elementary: Marsh Pointe
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 669
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EASTPOINTE SUB PL 9-A IN PB49P3 LT 5
  • Parcel Number: 00424127180000050
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: RE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7021 Galleon Cove, Riviera Beach, FL 33418
$549,000.00 ($198.55 / sqft )

7021 Galleon Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 story, Lakefront Home set on a large corner lot with screened in pool & patio, 2 car garage with additional driveway . Home has new interior and exterior paint 2023, vaulted ceilings, larg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2765 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164262
  2. Provided by Jordyn Taylor Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Canterbury Dr W W, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$715,000.00 ($256.36 / sqft )

218 Canterbury Dr W W Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning, updated 4 bedroom + den/office and 2 1/2 bath home offers a perfect blend of comfort and elegance. The primary bedroom, en suite bathroom, office, and half bath are on the ground floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004193
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Eagleton Estates Boulevard, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$714,000.00 ($278.91 / sqft )

220 Eagleton Estates Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A 3 bedroom, 3 bath single family ranch in one of Palm Beach Gardens' most sought after addresses the double gated community of PGA National. The split bedroom floor plan offers privacy and flexibili

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2560 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007391
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6691 Pine Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33418
$565,000.00 ($178.80 / sqft )

6691 Pine Court Virtual Tour More Like This

**For Sale: Lakefront Home with 4 Bedrooms, Family Room, and 3 Baths** Discover a unique home with stunning lake views! While this property may seem modest from the outside, its distinctive layout cr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3160 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011802
  2. Provided by Choice 1 Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6938 Briarlake Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33418
$579,000.00 ($210.39 / sqft )

6938 Briarlake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6938 Briar Lake Circle, a charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering comfortable living and beautiful lake views. The bright and spacious living room flows seamlessly into the dining area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2752 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002341
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin