Active
Property Photos
4358 Birdwood Street
  1. Image 1 For 4358 Birdwood Street
  2. Image 2 For 4358 Birdwood Street
  3. Image 3 For 4358 Birdwood Street
  4. Image 4 For 4358 Birdwood Street
  5. Image 5 For 4358 Birdwood Street
  6. Image 6 For 4358 Birdwood Street
  7. Image 7 For 4358 Birdwood Street
  8. Image 8 For 4358 Birdwood Street
  9. Image 9 For 4358 Birdwood Street
  10. Image 10 For 4358 Birdwood Street
  11. Image 11 For 4358 Birdwood Street
  12. Image 12 For 4358 Birdwood Street
  13. Image 13 For 4358 Birdwood Street
  14. Image 14 For 4358 Birdwood Street
  15. Image 15 For 4358 Birdwood Street
  16. Image 16 For 4358 Birdwood Street
  17. Image 17 For 4358 Birdwood Street
  18. Image 18 For 4358 Birdwood Street
  19. Image 19 For 4358 Birdwood Street
  20. Image 20 For 4358 Birdwood Street
  21. Image 21 For 4358 Birdwood Street
  22. Image 22 For 4358 Birdwood Street
  23. Image 23 For 4358 Birdwood Street
  24. Image 24 For 4358 Birdwood Street
  25. Image 25 For 4358 Birdwood Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $5,000

Address: 4358 Birdwood Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410

Description

Welcome to Birdwood! A coastal inspired 3 bedroom 2 bath retreat in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens, Newly renovated and fully furnished and appointed for your convience. This charming home includes a beautiful island kitchen, large screened in patio with eating area, and private backyard perfect for entertaining. Birdwood is located close to PGA National, Nichlaus Children Hospital, I 95, Fl. Turnpike. Close proximity, to shopping, dinning and downtown West Palm Beach cultural arts. Flexiable rental terms.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11132080 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4358 Birdwood Street
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $5,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1472
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 213
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: UNIT NO 5 PALM BEACH SQUARE LT 31 BLK 41
  • Parcel Number: 52424213050410310
  • Views: 99
Similar Properties

Coming Soon
Listing Details for 37 Stoney Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$5,200.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

37 Stoney Drive More Like This

Don't miss out this home is in the process of being updated . new floors upstairs, new kitchen, new paint . NO MORE CARPET New blinds. garage painted top to bottom Pressure cleaned outside . like

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2954 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025585
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13471 Miles Standish Port, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$5,000.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

13471 Miles Standish Port Virtual Tour More Like This

Heated Pool and Spa!! Welcome to Crystal Pointe! This rarely available furnished, single family pool home in the Estates offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, situated on a tranquil cu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3420 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160944
  2. Provided by Oceanfront Real Estate & Dev I
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 546 Tomahawk Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$4,750.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

546 Tomahawk Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience serene lake views from this exquisite 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home located in the prestigious gated community of Evergrene. Beautifully updated kitchen island and spacious din

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023379
  2. Provided by Dubin Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2539 Wabash Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33410
$5,500.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

2539 Wabash Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3BR/2.5BA single family home with private pool and fully fenced yardperfect for enjoying Florida living year round! This move in ready home features tile flooring throughout and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023490
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 82 Stoney Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$4,700.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

82 Stoney Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined rental living at 82 Stoney Drive in Palm Beach Gardens. This spacious 4 bedroom, 4 bath residence with a 2 car garage is located in an award winning community known for its resort s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3507 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026312
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin