Active
Property Photos
5719 Edgewater Circle
  1. Image 1 For 5719 Edgewater Circle
  2. Image 2 For 5719 Edgewater Circle
  3. Image 3 For 5719 Edgewater Circle
  4. Image 4 For 5719 Edgewater Circle
  5. Image 5 For 5719 Edgewater Circle
  6. Image 6 For 5719 Edgewater Circle
  7. Image 7 For 5719 Edgewater Circle
  8. Image 8 For 5719 Edgewater Circle
  9. Image 9 For 5719 Edgewater Circle
  10. Image 10 For 5719 Edgewater Circle
  11. Image 11 For 5719 Edgewater Circle
  12. Image 12 For 5719 Edgewater Circle
  13. Image 13 For 5719 Edgewater Circle
  14. Image 14 For 5719 Edgewater Circle
  15. Image 15 For 5719 Edgewater Circle
  16. Image 16 For 5719 Edgewater Circle
  17. Image 17 For 5719 Edgewater Circle
  18. Image 18 For 5719 Edgewater Circle
  19. Image 19 For 5719 Edgewater Circle
  20. Image 20 For 5719 Edgewater Circle
  21. Image 21 For 5719 Edgewater Circle
  22. Image 22 For 5719 Edgewater Circle
  23. Image 23 For 5719 Edgewater Circle
  24. Image 24 For 5719 Edgewater Circle
  25. Image 25 For 5719 Edgewater Circle
  26. Image 26 For 5719 Edgewater Circle
  27. Image 27 For 5719 Edgewater Circle
  28. Image 28 For 5719 Edgewater Circle
  29. Image 29 For 5719 Edgewater Circle
  30. Image 30 For 5719 Edgewater Circle
  31. Image 31 For 5719 Edgewater Circle
  32. Image 32 For 5719 Edgewater Circle
  33. Image 33 For 5719 Edgewater Circle
  34. Image 34 For 5719 Edgewater Circle
  35. Image 35 For 5719 Edgewater Circle
  36. Image 36 For 5719 Edgewater Circle
  37. Image 37 For 5719 Edgewater Circle
  38. Image 38 For 5719 Edgewater Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,875

Address: 5719 Edgewater Circle, Stuart, FL 34997

Description

EDGEWATER POINTE BEAUTIFUL 3BDRM+LOFT/2.5BA/1CG TWO LEVEL TOWNHOME is furnished/turnkey and available for 6 month term or annual lease starting February 1, 2026! Open style floorplan w/ tile flooring throughout main living areas, access to outdoor patio, spacious kitchen w/ white cabinetry & island, quartz counters & SS appliances. Half bath off the hall. Upstairs level offers PRIMARY SUITE complete with private ensuite w/dual sinks, tiled shower & walk in closet. TWO MORE BEDROOMS, guest bath & laundry are off the LOFT the perfect flex space for family room, home office, exercise area. CBS & IMPACT WINDOWS. Residents have access to beautiful pool and cabana! This gated community is located just minutes from downtown Stuart and close to shopping, schools and local beaches!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11133801 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5719 Edgewater Circle
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $2,875
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1920
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 207
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cabana
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 78 WILLOUGHBY TOWNHOMES PUD (PB 19/83)
  • Parcel Number: 553841742000007800
  • Views: 105
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 275 Sally Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,800.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

275 Sally Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Be the first to experience this brand new Pulte townhome featuring upscale finishes and serene preserve views. Located in the gated Camellia community in Stuart, residents enjoy a community pool with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004698
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5612 Edgewater Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$3,100.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

5612 Edgewater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026116
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 Bloxham Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$3,000.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

356 Bloxham Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This Beautifully Renovated 4BR/3BA townhome offers stylish, modern finishes throughout. The updated kitchen features new sleek white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and quartz countertops, whil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160231
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7783 Bentley Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,675.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

7783 Bentley Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this BRAND NEW WATERFRONT TOWNHOME with a private 1 car garage in Camellia Community by Pulte Homes. Be the first to live in this uniquely appointed home feauturing high end finishes and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166400
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3003 Fairmont Street, Stuart, FL 34997
$3,000.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

3003 Fairmont Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2024 built 3 bedroom, 2 bath duplex is located in a convenient Stuart location, just minutes from downtown, beaches and shopping. This newer construction offers a bright, open concept layout with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008215
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5674 Riverboat Drive 131, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,600.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

5674 Riverboat Drive 131 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise! This stunning, fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and locationjust minutes from top dining, shopping, and be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008368
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5748 Edgewater Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,900.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

5748 Edgewater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

FIRST & SECURITY GETS YOU MOVED IN!!! 2024 Construction! Everything is energy efficient, keeping the electrical bill to a minimum. This new townhouse offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014007
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5728 Edgewater Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$3,050.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

5728 Edgewater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning end unit lakefront townhome in Edgewater Pointe, a gated, pet friendly community! This 3BR/2.5BA home with a 2 car garage offers a bright open layout with spacious living and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024098
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 181 Birch Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997
$3,400.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

181 Birch Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in one of America's best beach towns, as recognized by USA Today. Be the first to rent this beautiful new 3 bed, 2.5 baths, plus loft 2,057 SF townhome, avail 6/19. Many photos are of the model

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2418 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025363
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin