Active
Property Photos
5728 Edgewater Circle
  1. Image 1 For 5728 Edgewater Circle
  2. Image 2 For 5728 Edgewater Circle
  3. Image 3 For 5728 Edgewater Circle
  4. Image 4 For 5728 Edgewater Circle
  5. Image 5 For 5728 Edgewater Circle
  6. Image 6 For 5728 Edgewater Circle
  7. Image 7 For 5728 Edgewater Circle
  8. Image 8 For 5728 Edgewater Circle
  9. Image 9 For 5728 Edgewater Circle
  10. Image 10 For 5728 Edgewater Circle
  11. Image 11 For 5728 Edgewater Circle
  12. Image 12 For 5728 Edgewater Circle
  13. Image 13 For 5728 Edgewater Circle
  14. Image 14 For 5728 Edgewater Circle
  15. Image 15 For 5728 Edgewater Circle
  16. Image 16 For 5728 Edgewater Circle
  17. Image 17 For 5728 Edgewater Circle
  18. Image 18 For 5728 Edgewater Circle
  19. Image 19 For 5728 Edgewater Circle
  20. Image 20 For 5728 Edgewater Circle
  21. Image 21 For 5728 Edgewater Circle
  22. Image 22 For 5728 Edgewater Circle
  23. Image 23 For 5728 Edgewater Circle
  24. Image 24 For 5728 Edgewater Circle
  25. Image 25 For 5728 Edgewater Circle
  26. Image 26 For 5728 Edgewater Circle
  27. Image 27 For 5728 Edgewater Circle
  28. Image 28 For 5728 Edgewater Circle
  29. Image 29 For 5728 Edgewater Circle
  30. Image 30 For 5728 Edgewater Circle
  31. Image 31 For 5728 Edgewater Circle
  32. Image 32 For 5728 Edgewater Circle
  33. Image 33 For 5728 Edgewater Circle
  34. Image 34 For 5728 Edgewater Circle
  35. Image 35 For 5728 Edgewater Circle
  36. Image 36 For 5728 Edgewater Circle
  37. Image 37 For 5728 Edgewater Circle
  38. Image 38 For 5728 Edgewater Circle
  39. Image 39 For 5728 Edgewater Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,050

Address: 5728 Edgewater Circle, Stuart, FL 34997

Description

Welcome to this stunning end unit lakefront townhome in Edgewater Pointe, a gated, pet friendly community! This 3BR/2.5BA home with a 2 car garage offers a bright open layout with spacious living and dining areas, a modern kitchen with snack bar, pantry, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, recessed lighting, and white cabinetry. Enjoy the added flexibility of a loft and a luxurious primary suite designed for comfort. Smart home technology and energy efficient features include spray foam insulation, multi speed HVAC, and Low E impact windows. Relax by the community pool and cabana, or enjoy the convenient location near US 1, shopping, dining, major highways, airport access, and Stuart's beautiful beaches. Move in ready and ready to impress! Available July 1, 2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26024098 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5728 Edgewater Circle
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $3,050
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2232
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Paver Block
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cabana, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Sewer, Water, Hot Water, Internet, Trash Collection
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 86 WILLOUGHBY TOWNHOMES PUD (PB 19/83)
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 553841742000008600
  • Views: 29
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 275 Sally Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,800.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

275 Sally Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Be the first to experience this brand new Pulte townhome featuring upscale finishes and serene preserve views. Located in the gated Camellia community in Stuart, residents enjoy a community pool with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004698
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5612 Edgewater Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$3,100.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

5612 Edgewater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026116
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5719 Edgewater Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,875.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

5719 Edgewater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

EDGEWATER POINTE BEAUTIFUL 3BDRM+LOFT/2.5BA/1CG TWO LEVEL TOWNHOME is furnished/turnkey and available for 6 month term or annual lease starting February 1, 2026! Open style floorplan w/ tile floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133801
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 Bloxham Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$3,000.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

356 Bloxham Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This Beautifully Renovated 4BR/3BA townhome offers stylish, modern finishes throughout. The updated kitchen features new sleek white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and quartz countertops, whil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160231
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3003 Fairmont Street, Stuart, FL 34997
$3,000.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

3003 Fairmont Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2024 built 3 bedroom, 2 bath duplex is located in a convenient Stuart location, just minutes from downtown, beaches and shopping. This newer construction offers a bright, open concept layout with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008215
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5748 Edgewater Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,900.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

5748 Edgewater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

FIRST & SECURITY GETS YOU MOVED IN!!! 2024 Construction! Everything is energy efficient, keeping the electrical bill to a minimum. This new townhouse offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014007
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 181 Birch Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997
$3,400.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

181 Birch Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in one of America's best beach towns, as recognized by USA Today. Be the first to rent this beautiful new 3 bed, 2.5 baths, plus loft 2,057 SF townhome, avail 6/19. Many photos are of the model

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2418 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025363
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin