Active
Property Photos
3003 Fairmont Street
  1. Image 1 For 3003 Fairmont Street
  2. Image 2 For 3003 Fairmont Street
  3. Image 3 For 3003 Fairmont Street
  4. Image 4 For 3003 Fairmont Street
  5. Image 5 For 3003 Fairmont Street
  6. Image 6 For 3003 Fairmont Street
  7. Image 7 For 3003 Fairmont Street
  8. Image 8 For 3003 Fairmont Street
  9. Image 9 For 3003 Fairmont Street
  10. Image 10 For 3003 Fairmont Street
  11. Image 11 For 3003 Fairmont Street
  12. Image 12 For 3003 Fairmont Street
  13. Image 13 For 3003 Fairmont Street
  14. Image 14 For 3003 Fairmont Street
  15. Image 15 For 3003 Fairmont Street
  16. Image 16 For 3003 Fairmont Street
  17. Image 17 For 3003 Fairmont Street
  18. Image 18 For 3003 Fairmont Street
  19. Image 19 For 3003 Fairmont Street
  20. Image 20 For 3003 Fairmont Street
  21. Image 21 For 3003 Fairmont Street
  22. Image 22 For 3003 Fairmont Street
  23. Image 23 For 3003 Fairmont Street
  24. Image 24 For 3003 Fairmont Street
  25. Image 25 For 3003 Fairmont Street
  26. Image 26 For 3003 Fairmont Street
  27. Image 27 For 3003 Fairmont Street
  28. Image 28 For 3003 Fairmont Street
  29. Image 29 For 3003 Fairmont Street
  30. Image 30 For 3003 Fairmont Street
  31. Image 31 For 3003 Fairmont Street
  32. Image 32 For 3003 Fairmont Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,000

Address: 3003 Fairmont Street, Stuart, FL 34997

Description

This 2024 built 3 bedroom, 2 bath duplex is located in a convenient Stuart location, just minutes from downtown, beaches and shopping. This newer construction offers a bright, open concept layout with modern finishes, spacious living areas, and great natural light throughout. The split bedroom floor plan provides added privacy, while the primary suite includes a private bathroom and walk in closet. Enjoy a private backyard, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying outdoor living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26008215 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3003 Fairmont Street
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1366
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GOLDEN GATE LOTS 26 28 30 & 32 BLK 96
  • Parcel Number: 373841007096002602
  • Views: 96
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 275 Sally Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,800.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

275 Sally Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Be the first to experience this brand new Pulte townhome featuring upscale finishes and serene preserve views. Located in the gated Camellia community in Stuart, residents enjoy a community pool with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004698
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5612 Edgewater Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$3,100.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

5612 Edgewater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026116
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5719 Edgewater Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,875.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

5719 Edgewater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

EDGEWATER POINTE BEAUTIFUL 3BDRM+LOFT/2.5BA/1CG TWO LEVEL TOWNHOME is furnished/turnkey and available for 6 month term or annual lease starting February 1, 2026! Open style floorplan w/ tile floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133801
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 Bloxham Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$3,000.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

356 Bloxham Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This Beautifully Renovated 4BR/3BA townhome offers stylish, modern finishes throughout. The updated kitchen features new sleek white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and quartz countertops, whil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160231
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5748 Edgewater Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,900.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

5748 Edgewater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

FIRST & SECURITY GETS YOU MOVED IN!!! 2024 Construction! Everything is energy efficient, keeping the electrical bill to a minimum. This new townhouse offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014007
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5728 Edgewater Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$3,050.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

5728 Edgewater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning end unit lakefront townhome in Edgewater Pointe, a gated, pet friendly community! This 3BR/2.5BA home with a 2 car garage offers a bright open layout with spacious living and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024098
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 181 Birch Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997
$3,400.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

181 Birch Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in one of America's best beach towns, as recognized by USA Today. Be the first to rent this beautiful new 3 bed, 2.5 baths, plus loft 2,057 SF townhome, avail 6/19. Many photos are of the model

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2418 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025363
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin