Active
Property Photos
11654 Macelli Way
  1. Image 1 For 11654 Macelli Way
  2. Image 2 For 11654 Macelli Way
  3. Image 3 For 11654 Macelli Way
  4. Image 4 For 11654 Macelli Way
  5. Image 5 For 11654 Macelli Way
  6. Image 6 For 11654 Macelli Way
  7. Image 7 For 11654 Macelli Way
  8. Image 8 For 11654 Macelli Way
  9. Image 9 For 11654 Macelli Way
  10. Image 10 For 11654 Macelli Way
  11. Image 11 For 11654 Macelli Way
  12. Image 12 For 11654 Macelli Way
  13. Image 13 For 11654 Macelli Way
  14. Image 14 For 11654 Macelli Way
  15. Image 15 For 11654 Macelli Way
  16. Image 16 For 11654 Macelli Way
  17. Image 17 For 11654 Macelli Way
  18. Image 18 For 11654 Macelli Way
  19. Image 19 For 11654 Macelli Way
  20. Image 20 For 11654 Macelli Way
  21. Image 21 For 11654 Macelli Way
  22. Image 22 For 11654 Macelli Way
  23. Image 23 For 11654 Macelli Way
  24. Image 24 For 11654 Macelli Way
  25. Image 25 For 11654 Macelli Way
  26. Image 26 For 11654 Macelli Way
  27. Image 27 For 11654 Macelli Way
  28. Image 28 For 11654 Macelli Way
  29. Image 29 For 11654 Macelli Way
  30. Image 30 For 11654 Macelli Way
  31. Image 31 For 11654 Macelli Way
  32. Image 32 For 11654 Macelli Way
  33. Image 33 For 11654 Macelli Way
  34. Image 34 For 11654 Macelli Way
  35. Image 35 For 11654 Macelli Way
  36. Image 36 For 11654 Macelli Way
  37. Image 37 For 11654 Macelli Way
  38. Image 38 For 11654 Macelli Way
  39. Image 39 For 11654 Macelli Way
  40. Image 40 For 11654 Macelli Way
  41. Image 41 For 11654 Macelli Way
  42. Image 42 For 11654 Macelli Way
  43. Image 43 For 11654 Macelli Way
  44. Image 44 For 11654 Macelli Way
  45. Image 45 For 11654 Macelli Way
  46. Image 46 For 11654 Macelli Way
  47. Image 47 For 11654 Macelli Way
  48. Image 48 For 11654 Macelli Way
  49. Image 49 For 11654 Macelli Way
  50. Image 50 For 11654 Macelli Way
  51. Image 51 For 11654 Macelli Way
  52. Image 52 For 11654 Macelli Way
  53. Image 53 For 11654 Macelli Way
  54. Image 54 For 11654 Macelli Way
  55. Image 55 For 11654 Macelli Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $579,000

Address: 11654 Macelli Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987

Description

Welcome to 11654 SW Macelli Way, a Taylor Morrison Bahama model still under builder warranty, offering peace of mind and modern construction in the desirable Central Park community of Port St. Lucie. This spacious home features impact windows, a bright open floor plan with a dramatic two story great room, and a stylish kitchen with a large island and walk in pantry. The first floor primary suite provides comfort and privacy, while the upstairs loft and additional bedrooms offer flexible living space. Enjoy serene lake views, relax on the charming front porch, and take advantage of Florida living on the covered lanai, all conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major commuter routes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11153342 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11654 Macelli Way
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $579,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3622
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 124
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Vinyl
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 30
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Upstairs Living Area, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VERANO SOUTH PUD 1 - POD G - PLAT NO. 1 (PB 92-11) LOT 54
  • Parcel Number: 333270000860004
  • Views: 83
  • Zoning Code: Planne
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7609 Archerfield Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$599,000.00 ($137.32 / sqft )

7609 Archerfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Sago model smart home on a .30 acre lakefront lot in the desirable, family friendly Copper Creek community. This home features a private in law quarters with living room, dining, kitchen, bed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4362 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123666
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10638 Vasari Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$524,900.00 ($142.68 / sqft )

10638 Vasari Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Professionally Built, stunning waterfront luxury home offers modern design, spacious living, and the peace of mind that comes with newer CBS (concrete block) construction. Featuring 5 large bdrms 1 be

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3679 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169928
  2. Provided by Vic's Picks Realty, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7206 Farnsworth Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$650,000.00 ($177.40 / sqft )

7206 Farnsworth Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Copper Creek! Built in 2019, this beautifully maintained 4BD/3.5BA home offers over 3,000 sq ft of modern living on a spacious, large .34 acre parcel. Featuring an open concept layout, high

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3664 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004608
  2. Provided by Vic's Picks Realty, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12574 Forli Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$539,900.00 ($136.00 / sqft )

12574 Forli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2024 built two story home in Port St. Lucie featuring 5 bedrooms and 5 baths (4 full, 1 half), including rare dual primary suitesone upstairs and one down perfect for multi generational livin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006472
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7401 Farnsworth Circle Nw, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$642,000.00 ($175.22 / sqft )

7401 Farnsworth Circle Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! This oversized corner lot home in Copper Creek, features 4 beds/3.5 baths, and a converted loft with closet, used as a 5th bedroom. Located across from a scenic lakeview, this home clai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3664 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013613
  2. Provided by Treasure Coast Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11179 Wyndham Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$625,000.00 ($140.61 / sqft )

11179 Wyndham Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 2 car garage lakefront home in the highly sought after TownPark community of Tradition. This popular Coventry model is loaded with upgrades, including fully

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4445 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013962
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10949 Blue Mesa Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$530,000.00 ($145.64 / sqft )

10949 Blue Mesa Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Lakeside Living in the Heart of Tradition Welcome to this meticulously maintained, turn key residence sitting on the largest, fully fenced lot in one of Port Saint Lucie's most sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3639 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018650
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10732 Suncrest Lp, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$589,990.00 ($151.28 / sqft )

10732 Suncrest Lp More Like This

The Avalon Bonus on homesite 83 is a beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with a 3 car garage, offering 3,153 square feet of spacious living in Brystol North. This thoughtfully crafted two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028209
  2. Provided by Olympus Executive Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin