Active
Property Photos
10711 Hensley Street
  1. Image 1 For 10711 Hensley Street
  2. Image 2 For 10711 Hensley Street
  3. Image 3 For 10711 Hensley Street
  4. Image 4 For 10711 Hensley Street
  5. Image 5 For 10711 Hensley Street
  6. Image 6 For 10711 Hensley Street
  7. Image 7 For 10711 Hensley Street
  8. Image 8 For 10711 Hensley Street
  9. Image 9 For 10711 Hensley Street
  10. Image 10 For 10711 Hensley Street
  11. Image 11 For 10711 Hensley Street
  12. Image 12 For 10711 Hensley Street
  13. Image 13 For 10711 Hensley Street
  14. Image 14 For 10711 Hensley Street
  15. Image 15 For 10711 Hensley Street
  16. Image 16 For 10711 Hensley Street
  17. Image 17 For 10711 Hensley Street
  18. Image 18 For 10711 Hensley Street
  19. Image 19 For 10711 Hensley Street
  20. Image 20 For 10711 Hensley Street
  21. Image 21 For 10711 Hensley Street
  22. Image 22 For 10711 Hensley Street
  23. Image 23 For 10711 Hensley Street
  24. Image 24 For 10711 Hensley Street
  25. Image 25 For 10711 Hensley Street
  26. Image 26 For 10711 Hensley Street
  27. Image 27 For 10711 Hensley Street
  28. Image 28 For 10711 Hensley Street
  29. Image 29 For 10711 Hensley Street
  30. Image 30 For 10711 Hensley Street
  31. Image 31 For 10711 Hensley Street
  32. Image 32 For 10711 Hensley Street
  33. Image 33 For 10711 Hensley Street
  34. Image 34 For 10711 Hensley Street
  35. Image 35 For 10711 Hensley Street
  36. Image 36 For 10711 Hensley Street
  37. Image 37 For 10711 Hensley Street
  38. Image 38 For 10711 Hensley Street
  39. Image 39 For 10711 Hensley Street
  40. Image 40 For 10711 Hensley Street
  41. Image 41 For 10711 Hensley Street
  42. Image 42 For 10711 Hensley Street
  43. Image 43 For 10711 Hensley Street
  44. Image 44 For 10711 Hensley Street
  45. Image 45 For 10711 Hensley Street
  46. Image 46 For 10711 Hensley Street
  47. Image 47 For 10711 Hensley Street
  48. Image 48 For 10711 Hensley Street
  49. Image 49 For 10711 Hensley Street
  50. Image 50 For 10711 Hensley Street
  51. Image 51 For 10711 Hensley Street
  52. Image 52 For 10711 Hensley Street
  53. Image 53 For 10711 Hensley Street
  54. Image 54 For 10711 Hensley Street
  55. Image 55 For 10711 Hensley Street
  56. Image 56 For 10711 Hensley Street
  57. Image 57 For 10711 Hensley Street
  58. Image 58 For 10711 Hensley Street
  59. Image 59 For 10711 Hensley Street
  60. Image 60 For 10711 Hensley Street
  61. Image 61 For 10711 Hensley Street
  62. Image 62 For 10711 Hensley Street
  63. Image 63 For 10711 Hensley Street
  64. Image 64 For 10711 Hensley Street
  65. Image 65 For 10711 Hensley Street
  66. Image 66 For 10711 Hensley Street
  67. Image 67 For 10711 Hensley Street
  68. Image 68 For 10711 Hensley Street
  69. Image 69 For 10711 Hensley Street
  70. Image 70 For 10711 Hensley Street
  71. Image 71 For 10711 Hensley Street
  72. Image 72 For 10711 Hensley Street
  73. Image 73 For 10711 Hensley Street
  74. Image 74 For 10711 Hensley Street
  75. Image 75 For 10711 Hensley Street
  76. Image 76 For 10711 Hensley Street
  77. Image 77 For 10711 Hensley Street
  78. Image 78 For 10711 Hensley Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $590,000

Address: 10711 Hensley Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987

Description

Experience the pinnacle of modern living in this newly built (2022) lakefront pool home situated in the premier Emery at Tradition community. This exquisite 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence blends luxury, comfort, and contemporary style with a serene waterfront setting that offers stunning views and a calming ambiance. Inside, the open concept layout features wood style tile flooring, abundant natural light, and expansive windows showcasing panoramic views of the lake and custom designed pool. Elegant contemporary lighting enhances the clean, modern design, while the gourmet kitchen serves as the heart of the home with premium stainless steel appliancesincluding a gas rangesleek cabinetry, a large quartz island, and a seamless flow into the dining and living areas. The primary suite provides a private sanctuary with captivating lake views, a spacious walk in closet, and a spa inspired en suite bathroom complete with dual vanities, a walk in shower, and high end finishes. Two additional bedrooms offer generous space and versatility for family or guests, accompanied by beautifully appointed bathrooms that complement the home's modern aesthetic. Step outside to your own private oasis, where a custom pool and spa crafted by Pools by Greg and enclosed by Pioneer Screen II invite relaxation against the stunning lakefront backdrop. Complete impact glass provides added peace of mind, while a long list of thoughtful upgrades elevates the living experience even further. These include Lutron smart shades by Budget Blinds, upgraded bathroom glass enclosures, custom storage systems such as an IKEA primary closet and Container Store pantry and hall solutions, a stylish glass pantry door, and designer chandeliers throughout the dining room, bedrooms, and den. Additional enhancements include custom media cabinetry in the living room and den, professional front and rear landscaping with outdoor lighting, home automation features, a remodeled powder room, upgraded cabinet hardware, an upgraded dishwasher, and a new washer and dryer. Located in one of Tradition's most sought after communities, this home provides access to a clubhouse, community pool, and is just minutes from the vibrant Tradition Square, offering shops, dining, entertainment, and year round events.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11142834 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10711 Hensley Street
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $590,000
  • Price sqft: $226
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2607
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 173
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 431
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EMERY II (PB 101-13) LOT 77
  • Parcel Number: 430850500980000
  • Style: Colonial, Ranch
  • Views: 73
  • Zoning Code: Master
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7477 Greenspring Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$575,000.00 ($134.06 / sqft )

7477 Greenspring Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family home with one downstairs bedroom, master bedroom, 2 guest rooms bedrooms.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4289 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008910
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10421 Jadewood Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$649,900.00 ($230.95 / sqft )

10421 Jadewood Court More Like This

The Canopy is a 2,814 sq. ft. 2 story home that offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths and 2 car garage. Upon entering the foyer, you are welcomed to an open floorplan. The spacious kitchen offers an extensive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2814 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009351
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10592 Larocca Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$664,900.00 ($233.54 / sqft )

10592 Larocca Way More Like This

Stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom new construction home featuring a spacious open concept layout, modern finishes, and a private owner's suite. This one story floorplan includes a versatile flex room,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2847 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009355
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 14230 Artesia Dr Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$663,291.00 ($228.72 / sqft )

14230 Artesia Dr Drive More Like This

Stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom new build with an open layout, modern finishes, and a spacious owner's suite, located in the highly desirable Tradition area with amazing amenities and convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013752
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 14254 Artesia Dr Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$621,640.00 ($220.91 / sqft )

14254 Artesia Dr Drive More Like This

Stunning Canopy floorplan with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. New build with an open layout, modern finishes, and a spacious owner's suite, located in the highly desirable Tradition area with amazing a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2814 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013758
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10985 Orana Drive, , FL 34987
$535,550.00 ($194.75 / sqft )

10985 Orana Drive More Like This

The Biscayne Bay floor plan offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths across approximately 2,750 sq ft of single story living. Features an open concept layout with a spacious kitchen and island overlooking the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013921
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10937 Orana Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$658,590.00 ($218.15 / sqft )

10937 Orana Drive More Like This

The Mount Rainier floorplan offers spacious two story living with 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage. Designed with an open concept layout, expansive living spaces, and flexible upstairs loft

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3019 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025473
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10921 Orana Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$637,760.00 ($211.25 / sqft )

10921 Orana Drive More Like This

The Mount Rainier floorplan offers spacious single story living with 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a thoughtfully designed open concept layout. Featuring a large kitchen overlooking the main living are

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3019 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025598
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10913 Orana Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$532,620.00 ($193.68 / sqft )

10913 Orana Drive More Like This

The Biscayne Bay floorplan offers spacious single story living with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Featuring an open concept layout, a large kitchen overlooking the main living area, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025621
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13437 Alejandro Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$531,953.00 ($173.78 / sqft )

13437 Alejandro Court Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: Water View. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Lazio at 13437 SW Alejandro Court in Esplanade at Tradition! This inviting new ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3061 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10494065
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin