Active
Property Photos
7370 Orangewood Lane 303
  1. Image 1 For 7370 Orangewood Lane 303
  2. Image 2 For 7370 Orangewood Lane 303
  3. Image 3 For 7370 Orangewood Lane 303
  4. Image 4 For 7370 Orangewood Lane 303
  5. Image 5 For 7370 Orangewood Lane 303
  6. Image 6 For 7370 Orangewood Lane 303
  7. Image 7 For 7370 Orangewood Lane 303
  8. Image 8 For 7370 Orangewood Lane 303
  9. Image 9 For 7370 Orangewood Lane 303
  10. Image 10 For 7370 Orangewood Lane 303
  11. Image 11 For 7370 Orangewood Lane 303
  12. Image 12 For 7370 Orangewood Lane 303
  13. Image 13 For 7370 Orangewood Lane 303
  14. Image 14 For 7370 Orangewood Lane 303
  15. Image 15 For 7370 Orangewood Lane 303
  16. Image 16 For 7370 Orangewood Lane 303
  17. Image 17 For 7370 Orangewood Lane 303
  18. Image 18 For 7370 Orangewood Lane 303
  19. Image 19 For 7370 Orangewood Lane 303
  20. Image 20 For 7370 Orangewood Lane 303
  21. Image 21 For 7370 Orangewood Lane 303
  22. Image 22 For 7370 Orangewood Lane 303
  23. Image 23 For 7370 Orangewood Lane 303
  24. Image 24 For 7370 Orangewood Lane 303
  25. Image 25 For 7370 Orangewood Lane 303
  26. Image 26 For 7370 Orangewood Lane 303
  27. Image 27 For 7370 Orangewood Lane 303
  28. Image 28 For 7370 Orangewood Lane 303
  29. Image 29 For 7370 Orangewood Lane 303
  30. Image 30 For 7370 Orangewood Lane 303
  31. Image 31 For 7370 Orangewood Lane 303
  32. Image 32 For 7370 Orangewood Lane 303
  33. Image 33 For 7370 Orangewood Lane 303
  34. Image 34 For 7370 Orangewood Lane 303
  35. Image 35 For 7370 Orangewood Lane 303
  36. Image 36 For 7370 Orangewood Lane 303
  37. Image 37 For 7370 Orangewood Lane 303
  38. Image 38 For 7370 Orangewood Lane 303
  39. Image 39 For 7370 Orangewood Lane 303
  40. Image 40 For 7370 Orangewood Lane 303
  41. Image 41 For 7370 Orangewood Lane 303
  42. Image 42 For 7370 Orangewood Lane 303
  43. Image 43 For 7370 Orangewood Lane 303
  44. Image 44 For 7370 Orangewood Lane 303
  45. Image 45 For 7370 Orangewood Lane 303
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $595,000

Address: 7370 Orangewood Lane 303, Boca Raton, FL 33433

Description

Sophistication and elegance. Golf with no tee times on 18 hole championship course,10 har tru clay courts,5 pickleball courts, padel,world class cuisine,award winning fitness center,award winning culinary team, situated in the heart of boca raton,430 (aproximately) member families, meticulously maintained ,with one of the top ranked aquatics and pools in the country this one of a kind 3 bedroom unit has vaulted celiings, large patio overlooking the golf course, directly across from all
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11145988 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7370 Orangewood Lane 303
  • Viewed: 145
  • Price: $595,000
  • Price sqft: $282
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 2113
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 54
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Guest, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Baseball/Softball Field, Basketball Court, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Cabana, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Included, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Golf, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1189
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: GARDENS IN THE GROVE-2 COND UNIT 303-C
  • Parcel Number: 00424721240023033
  • Unit Number: 303
  • Views: 145
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7267 Panache Way 7267, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$599,000.00 ($501.68 / sqft )

7267 Panache Way 7267 Virtual Tour More Like This

All ages Updated 2BR/2BA corner condo with the feel of a single family home, featuring an attached garage and abundant natural light. Located in central Boca within a 24 hr gated community with a rovi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555714
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7351 Promenade Drive F702, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$650,000.00 ($216.02 / sqft )

7351 Promenade Drive F702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream condo in the heart of central Boca! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo offers 2,519 square feet of expansive living space in the highly sought after Boca Point Country Clubw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3009 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095370
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7369 Orangewood Lane 108, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$575,000.00 ($300.58 / sqft )

7369 Orangewood Lane 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bathe yourself in Light in this spacious 1st floor unit offering 1,913 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. This 3 bdrm, 2.5 bath condo features light maple real wood floors thru out the main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1913 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152271
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7201 Promenade Drive 602, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$624,900.00 ($197.44 / sqft )

7201 Promenade Drive 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Panoramic views of Boca Raton and the sunsets from your bright 6th floor 3 BR/2.5 condo at Promenade Boca Pointe! Impact glass all around including sliders on huge wrap around enclosed terrace, great

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3165 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158018
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7201 Promenade Drive 102, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$549,000.00 ($190.82 / sqft )

7201 Promenade Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Largest 3/2.5 model in Promenade at Boca Pointe! Convenient first floor access and move in condition with neutral dcor throughout. Spacious floor plan features 3 true bedrooms, a huge glass enclosed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165466
  2. Provided by Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$539,000.00 ($248.39 / sqft )

6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable first floor 3 bedroom 2 bath residence located in the sought after montego bay community within boca pointe. This beautifully renovated home offers the perfect blend of modern elegan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008815
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7351 Promenade Drive F-502, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$580,000.00 ($192.76 / sqft )

7351 Promenade Drive F-502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to put your own stamp on a spacious 3bed/2.5bath condo in the highly desirable, gated community of Boca Pointe. This meticulously maintained 5th floor residence offers 2,500 sq ft of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3009 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016312
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin