Active
Property Photos
6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  1. Image 1 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  2. Image 2 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  3. Image 3 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  4. Image 4 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  5. Image 5 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  6. Image 6 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  7. Image 7 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  8. Image 8 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  9. Image 9 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  10. Image 10 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  11. Image 11 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  12. Image 12 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  13. Image 13 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  14. Image 14 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  15. Image 15 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  16. Image 16 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  17. Image 17 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  18. Image 18 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  19. Image 19 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  20. Image 20 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  21. Image 21 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  22. Image 22 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  23. Image 23 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  24. Image 24 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  25. Image 25 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  26. Image 26 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  27. Image 27 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  28. Image 28 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  29. Image 29 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  30. Image 30 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  31. Image 31 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  32. Image 32 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  33. Image 33 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  34. Image 34 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  35. Image 35 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  36. Image 36 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  37. Image 37 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  38. Image 38 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  39. Image 39 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  40. Image 40 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  41. Image 41 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  42. Image 42 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  43. Image 43 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  44. Image 44 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  45. Image 45 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  46. Image 46 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  47. Image 47 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  48. Image 48 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  49. Image 49 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  50. Image 50 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  51. Image 51 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  52. Image 52 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  53. Image 53 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  54. Image 54 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  55. Image 55 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  56. Image 56 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  57. Image 57 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  58. Image 58 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  59. Image 59 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  60. Image 60 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  61. Image 61 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  62. Image 62 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  63. Image 63 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  64. Image 64 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  65. Image 65 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  66. Image 66 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  67. Image 67 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  68. Image 68 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  69. Image 69 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  70. Image 70 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  71. Image 71 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  72. Image 72 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  73. Image 73 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  74. Image 74 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  75. Image 75 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  76. Image 76 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  77. Image 77 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  78. Image 78 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  79. Image 79 For 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $539,000

Address: 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A, Boca Raton, FL 33433

Description

Highly desirable first floor 3 bedroom 2 bath residence located in the sought after montego bay community within boca pointe. This beautifully renovated home offers the perfect blend of modern elegance and comfort. Step inside to discover stunning porcelain wood look flooring throughout, complemented by a completely updated kitchen featuring shaker style cabinetry, exquisite quartz countertops, and brand new lg appliances. Every detail has been thoughtfully upgraded, including all new led lighting,designer fixtures, and ceiling fans. The spacious interior boasts custom built closets, electric blindsthroughout and gorgeously renovated bathrooms with a clean , contemporary design. Major upgrades include a new ac and new hot water heater. West facing rear exposure. Brand new front door.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26008815 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $539,000
  • Price sqft: $248
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2170
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 873
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Three Way Split, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MONTEGO BAY AT BOCA POINTE COND 5 UNIT 1 BLDG 9
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424727490090010
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 128
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7267 Panache Way 7267, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$599,000.00 ($501.68 / sqft )

7267 Panache Way 7267 Virtual Tour More Like This

All ages Updated 2BR/2BA corner condo with the feel of a single family home, featuring an attached garage and abundant natural light. Located in central Boca within a 24 hr gated community with a rovi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555714
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7370 Orangewood Lane 303, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$595,000.00 ($281.59 / sqft )

7370 Orangewood Lane 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sophistication and elegance. Golf with no tee times on 18 hole championship course,10 har tru clay courts,5 pickleball courts, padel,world class cuisine,award winning fitness center,award winning culi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2113 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145988
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7369 Orangewood Lane 108, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$575,000.00 ($300.58 / sqft )

7369 Orangewood Lane 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bathe yourself in Light in this spacious 1st floor unit offering 1,913 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. This 3 bdrm, 2.5 bath condo features light maple real wood floors thru out the main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1913 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152271
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7201 Promenade Drive 602, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$624,900.00 ($197.44 / sqft )

7201 Promenade Drive 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Panoramic views of Boca Raton and the sunsets from your bright 6th floor 3 BR/2.5 condo at Promenade Boca Pointe! Impact glass all around including sliders on huge wrap around enclosed terrace, great

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3165 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158018
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7201 Promenade Drive 102, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$549,000.00 ($190.82 / sqft )

7201 Promenade Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Largest 3/2.5 model in Promenade at Boca Pointe! Convenient first floor access and move in condition with neutral dcor throughout. Spacious floor plan features 3 true bedrooms, a huge glass enclosed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165466
  2. Provided by Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$499,000.00 ($193.34 / sqft )

6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking lake views from this gorgeous condo in montego bay at boca pointe. This meticulously maintained home boasts vaulted ceilings and incredible natural light. With almost 2200 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2581 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004032
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7351 Promenade Drive F-502, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$580,000.00 ($192.76 / sqft )

7351 Promenade Drive F-502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to put your own stamp on a spacious 3bed/2.5bath condo in the highly desirable, gated community of Boca Pointe. This meticulously maintained 5th floor residence offers 2,500 sq ft of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3009 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016312
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6463 La Costa Drive 105, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$495,000.00 ($273.48 / sqft )

6463 La Costa Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 1st floor residence offering over 1,800 sq ft in a desirable Boca Raton community. This 3BR/2.5BA layout features a functional split floor plan with excellent indoor outdo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022017
  2. Provided by Best Homes, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7590 Elmridge Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$499,000.00 ($211.44 / sqft )

7590 Elmridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available first floor 3/2 condo in Southwinds at Boca Pointe. Huge wrap around screened in patio with long lake views. Over 1,900 square feet of comfortable living space. This light and bright

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025523
  2. Provided by Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21952 Cypress Drive 40, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$515,000.00 ($207.83 / sqft )

21952 Cypress Drive 40 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a den (easily convertible to a 4th bedroom) located in the desirable gated community of Boca Lago. This stunning home features marble

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025937
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin