Active
Property Photos
7201 Promenade Drive 102
  1. Image 1 For 7201 Promenade Drive 102
  2. Image 2 For 7201 Promenade Drive 102
  3. Image 3 For 7201 Promenade Drive 102
  4. Image 4 For 7201 Promenade Drive 102
  5. Image 5 For 7201 Promenade Drive 102
  6. Image 6 For 7201 Promenade Drive 102
  7. Image 7 For 7201 Promenade Drive 102
  8. Image 8 For 7201 Promenade Drive 102
  9. Image 9 For 7201 Promenade Drive 102
  10. Image 10 For 7201 Promenade Drive 102
  11. Image 11 For 7201 Promenade Drive 102
  12. Image 12 For 7201 Promenade Drive 102
  13. Image 13 For 7201 Promenade Drive 102
  14. Image 14 For 7201 Promenade Drive 102
  15. Image 15 For 7201 Promenade Drive 102
  16. Image 16 For 7201 Promenade Drive 102
  17. Image 17 For 7201 Promenade Drive 102
  18. Image 18 For 7201 Promenade Drive 102
  19. Image 19 For 7201 Promenade Drive 102
  20. Image 20 For 7201 Promenade Drive 102
  21. Image 21 For 7201 Promenade Drive 102
  22. Image 22 For 7201 Promenade Drive 102
  23. Image 23 For 7201 Promenade Drive 102
  24. Image 24 For 7201 Promenade Drive 102
  25. Image 25 For 7201 Promenade Drive 102
  26. Image 26 For 7201 Promenade Drive 102
  27. Image 27 For 7201 Promenade Drive 102
  28. Image 28 For 7201 Promenade Drive 102
  29. Image 29 For 7201 Promenade Drive 102
  30. Image 30 For 7201 Promenade Drive 102
  31. Image 31 For 7201 Promenade Drive 102
  32. Image 32 For 7201 Promenade Drive 102
  33. Image 33 For 7201 Promenade Drive 102
  34. Image 34 For 7201 Promenade Drive 102
  35. Image 35 For 7201 Promenade Drive 102
  36. Image 36 For 7201 Promenade Drive 102
  37. Image 37 For 7201 Promenade Drive 102
  38. Image 38 For 7201 Promenade Drive 102
  39. Image 39 For 7201 Promenade Drive 102
  40. Image 40 For 7201 Promenade Drive 102
  41. Image 41 For 7201 Promenade Drive 102
  42. Image 42 For 7201 Promenade Drive 102
  43. Image 43 For 7201 Promenade Drive 102
  44. Image 44 For 7201 Promenade Drive 102
  45. Image 45 For 7201 Promenade Drive 102
  46. Image 46 For 7201 Promenade Drive 102
  47. Image 47 For 7201 Promenade Drive 102
  48. Image 48 For 7201 Promenade Drive 102
  49. Image 49 For 7201 Promenade Drive 102
  50. Image 50 For 7201 Promenade Drive 102
  51. Image 51 For 7201 Promenade Drive 102
  52. Image 52 For 7201 Promenade Drive 102
  53. Image 53 For 7201 Promenade Drive 102
  54. Image 54 For 7201 Promenade Drive 102
  55. Image 55 For 7201 Promenade Drive 102
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $549,000

Address: 7201 Promenade Drive 102, Boca Raton, FL 33433

Description

Largest 3/2.5 model in Promenade at Boca Pointe! Convenient first floor access and move in condition with neutral dcor throughout. Spacious floor plan features 3 true bedrooms, a huge glass enclosed wraparound patio with serene pond and garden views. Updates include smooth ceilings throughout, a beautifully renovated primary bath with an oversized shower and replaced toilets, and a fully redone second bath. Laundry room offers a sink and upgraded large front loading washer and dryer. Both A/C units have been replaced recently. Brand new water heater! Kitchen has granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, replaced cook top, Bosch oven and microwave, and a large storage closet. This unit offers a first floor cabana by the community pool featuring an updated bathroom.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11165466 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7201 Promenade Drive 102
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2877
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 83
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Covered, Detached Carport, Guest
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Internet Included, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1563
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PROMENADE AT BOCA POINTE COND NO THREE UNIT E-102
  • Parcel Number: 00424733080035102
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 98
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7267 Panache Way 7267, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$599,000.00 ($501.68 / sqft )

7267 Panache Way 7267 Virtual Tour More Like This

All ages Updated 2BR/2BA corner condo with the feel of a single family home, featuring an attached garage and abundant natural light. Located in central Boca within a 24 hr gated community with a rovi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555714
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7351 Promenade Drive F702, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$650,000.00 ($216.02 / sqft )

7351 Promenade Drive F702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream condo in the heart of central Boca! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo offers 2,519 square feet of expansive living space in the highly sought after Boca Point Country Clubw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3009 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095370
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7370 Orangewood Lane 303, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$595,000.00 ($281.59 / sqft )

7370 Orangewood Lane 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sophistication and elegance. Golf with no tee times on 18 hole championship course,10 har tru clay courts,5 pickleball courts, padel,world class cuisine,award winning fitness center,award winning culi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2113 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145988
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7369 Orangewood Lane 108, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$575,000.00 ($300.58 / sqft )

7369 Orangewood Lane 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bathe yourself in Light in this spacious 1st floor unit offering 1,913 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. This 3 bdrm, 2.5 bath condo features light maple real wood floors thru out the main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1913 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152271
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7201 Promenade Drive 602, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$624,900.00 ($197.44 / sqft )

7201 Promenade Drive 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Panoramic views of Boca Raton and the sunsets from your bright 6th floor 3 BR/2.5 condo at Promenade Boca Pointe! Impact glass all around including sliders on huge wrap around enclosed terrace, great

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3165 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158018
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$499,000.00 ($193.34 / sqft )

6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking lake views from this gorgeous condo in montego bay at boca pointe. This meticulously maintained home boasts vaulted ceilings and incredible natural light. With almost 2200 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2581 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004032
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$539,000.00 ($248.39 / sqft )

6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable first floor 3 bedroom 2 bath residence located in the sought after montego bay community within boca pointe. This beautifully renovated home offers the perfect blend of modern elegan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008815
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7351 Promenade Drive F-502, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$580,000.00 ($192.76 / sqft )

7351 Promenade Drive F-502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to put your own stamp on a spacious 3bed/2.5bath condo in the highly desirable, gated community of Boca Pointe. This meticulously maintained 5th floor residence offers 2,500 sq ft of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3009 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016312
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6463 La Costa Drive 105, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$495,000.00 ($273.48 / sqft )

6463 La Costa Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 1st floor residence offering over 1,800 sq ft in a desirable Boca Raton community. This 3BR/2.5BA layout features a functional split floor plan with excellent indoor outdo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022017
  2. Provided by Best Homes, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7590 Elmridge Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$499,000.00 ($211.44 / sqft )

7590 Elmridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available first floor 3/2 condo in Southwinds at Boca Pointe. Huge wrap around screened in patio with long lake views. Over 1,900 square feet of comfortable living space. This light and bright

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025523
  2. Provided by Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin