Active
Property Photos
3000 Ocean Drive 14g
  1. Image 1 For 3000 Ocean Drive 14g
  2. Image 2 For 3000 Ocean Drive 14g
  3. Image 3 For 3000 Ocean Drive 14g
  4. Image 4 For 3000 Ocean Drive 14g
  5. Image 5 For 3000 Ocean Drive 14g
  6. Image 6 For 3000 Ocean Drive 14g
  7. Image 7 For 3000 Ocean Drive 14g
  8. Image 8 For 3000 Ocean Drive 14g
  9. Image 9 For 3000 Ocean Drive 14g
  10. Image 10 For 3000 Ocean Drive 14g
  11. Image 11 For 3000 Ocean Drive 14g
  12. Image 12 For 3000 Ocean Drive 14g
  13. Image 13 For 3000 Ocean Drive 14g
  14. Image 14 For 3000 Ocean Drive 14g
  15. Image 15 For 3000 Ocean Drive 14g
  16. Image 16 For 3000 Ocean Drive 14g
  17. Image 17 For 3000 Ocean Drive 14g
  18. Image 18 For 3000 Ocean Drive 14g
  19. Image 19 For 3000 Ocean Drive 14g
  20. Image 20 For 3000 Ocean Drive 14g
  21. Image 21 For 3000 Ocean Drive 14g
  22. Image 22 For 3000 Ocean Drive 14g
  23. Image 23 For 3000 Ocean Drive 14g
  24. Image 24 For 3000 Ocean Drive 14g
  25. Image 25 For 3000 Ocean Drive 14g
  26. Image 26 For 3000 Ocean Drive 14g
  27. Image 27 For 3000 Ocean Drive 14g
  28. Image 28 For 3000 Ocean Drive 14g
  29. Image 29 For 3000 Ocean Drive 14g
  30. Image 30 For 3000 Ocean Drive 14g
  31. Image 31 For 3000 Ocean Drive 14g
  32. Image 32 For 3000 Ocean Drive 14g
  33. Image 33 For 3000 Ocean Drive 14g
  34. Image 34 For 3000 Ocean Drive 14g
  35. Image 35 For 3000 Ocean Drive 14g
  36. Image 36 For 3000 Ocean Drive 14g
  37. Image 37 For 3000 Ocean Drive 14g
  38. Image 38 For 3000 Ocean Drive 14g
  39. Image 39 For 3000 Ocean Drive 14g
  40. Image 40 For 3000 Ocean Drive 14g
  41. Image 41 For 3000 Ocean Drive 14g
  42. Image 42 For 3000 Ocean Drive 14g
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $739,000

Address: 3000 Ocean Drive 14g, Singer Island, FL 33404

Description

Sleek Oceanfront Studio Designer Renovation. Singer Island Fully Updated and Move in Ready! Beautifully Designed studio condo with rare 1.5 baths and completely open layout. (You can put wall up for a true 1 bed) Kitchen/ condo fully remodeled 2025 November Luxury wood look flooring, Impact Glass, New Vanities, New B Spoke Appliances with European Cabinets and stylish restoration hardware accents. Ac/ 2024 Water heater 2023.In unit Washer/ Dryer Priced Furnished to feature a Herman Miller Mid century modern dining table with chairs, adds a touch of sophistication, along with a R/H Bedroom with an Heirloom Mattress, R/H sofa. Walk in Closet. Direct Ocean Access. 2 Restaurants, Gym, Pool, Tennis courts, Covered garage slip and extra storage, full gym and much more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11146035 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3000 Ocean Drive 14g
  • Viewed: 129
  • Price: $739,000
  • Price sqft: $813
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 909
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 157
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Shower, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Library, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1166
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Elevator, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TIARA COND UNIT 14-G
  • Parcel Number: 56434226070000147
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 14g
  • Views: 129
  • Zoning Code: RMH-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2640 Lake Shore Drive 2008, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$705,000.00 ($361.54 / sqft )

2640 Lake Shore Drive 2008 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024002
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5280 Ocean Drive 4d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$690,000.00 ($354.21 / sqft )

5280 Ocean Drive 4d Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING Value in this corner unit oceanfront condo with 2 walls of floor to ceiling windows overlooking the ocean and intracoastal. The Reaches has completed their 40 year certification and meet the n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11058884
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 1002, Singer Island, FL 33404
$749,000.00 ($535.00 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

** To experience the Lifestyle Tour and feel the space beyond photos, view Videos under the Photos tab for an immersive preview.** Imagine waking up every day, and the first thing you see is the ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063141
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 15 A, Singer Island, FL 33404
$690,000.00 ($339.90 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 15 A Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright south east exposure with ocean and Intracoastal water views in every direction! Enjoy spectacular sunrise & sunset views from one of your two large separate terraces. New A/C and hot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078682
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 1404, Singer Island, FL 33404
$750,000.00 ($454.55 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 1404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing 5440 North Ocean, Unit 1404, Singer Island. This 2BR/2BA fully renovated waterfront condo delivers the strength, style, and location serious buyers look for. Built for performance and lu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112650
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$674,900.00 ($339.49 / sqft )

2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence and prepare to be captivated by multimillion dollar views of the Atlantic Ocean, Intracoastal Waterway, tranquil parklands, and the iconic Singe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116053
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 371 Wilma Circle 5, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$695,000.00 ($514.05 / sqft )

371 Wilma Circle 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 2BR/2BA 2nd story condo offers breathtaking Intracoastal views. This unit boasts a stunning balcony overlooking 3+ miles of unobstructed water views. Special features include a large ext

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117012
  2. Provided by Provident Realty of South Florida Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Ocean Drive 3d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$699,000.00 ($487.11 / sqft )

5510 Ocean Drive 3d Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3rd floor unit with a complete renovation! Features a modern, open floor plan, a state of the art kitchen with custom cabinetry, high end appliances, quartz countertops, wine cooler & porcela

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126942
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Coastal Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Ocean Drive 2b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$698,500.00 ($415.28 / sqft )

5550 Ocean Drive 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 Bed, 2 Bathroom Condominium is Coastal Living at its Finest. BRAND NEW ROOF and Elevators (2023), A/C (2021), Renovated in 2022 Kitchen, New Appliances & Bathrooms, Water Heater, California Cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136739
  2. Provided by Seawinds Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5480 Ocean Drive Bphc, Singer Island, FL 33404
$825,000.00 ($620.30 / sqft )

5480 Ocean Drive Bphc Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity to own a fully renovated unit in an amazing boutique beachfront building! The Dunes offers an intimate setting with only four units per floor, direct access to the sand, and inc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141431
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin