Active
Property Photos
12790 Briarlake Drive 202
  1. Image 1 For 12790 Briarlake Drive 202
  2. Image 2 For 12790 Briarlake Drive 202
  3. Image 3 For 12790 Briarlake Drive 202
  4. Image 4 For 12790 Briarlake Drive 202
  5. Image 5 For 12790 Briarlake Drive 202
  6. Image 6 For 12790 Briarlake Drive 202
  7. Image 7 For 12790 Briarlake Drive 202
  8. Image 8 For 12790 Briarlake Drive 202
  9. Image 9 For 12790 Briarlake Drive 202
  10. Image 10 For 12790 Briarlake Drive 202
  11. Image 11 For 12790 Briarlake Drive 202
  12. Image 12 For 12790 Briarlake Drive 202
  13. Image 13 For 12790 Briarlake Drive 202
  14. Image 14 For 12790 Briarlake Drive 202
  15. Image 15 For 12790 Briarlake Drive 202
  16. Image 16 For 12790 Briarlake Drive 202
  17. Image 17 For 12790 Briarlake Drive 202
  18. Image 18 For 12790 Briarlake Drive 202
  19. Image 19 For 12790 Briarlake Drive 202
  20. Image 20 For 12790 Briarlake Drive 202
  21. Image 21 For 12790 Briarlake Drive 202
  22. Image 22 For 12790 Briarlake Drive 202
  23. Image 23 For 12790 Briarlake Drive 202
  24. Image 24 For 12790 Briarlake Drive 202
  25. Image 25 For 12790 Briarlake Drive 202
  26. Image 26 For 12790 Briarlake Drive 202
  27. Image 27 For 12790 Briarlake Drive 202
  28. Image 28 For 12790 Briarlake Drive 202
  29. Image 29 For 12790 Briarlake Drive 202
  30. Image 30 For 12790 Briarlake Drive 202
  31. Image 31 For 12790 Briarlake Drive 202
  32. Image 32 For 12790 Briarlake Drive 202
  33. Image 33 For 12790 Briarlake Drive 202
  34. Image 34 For 12790 Briarlake Drive 202
  35. Image 35 For 12790 Briarlake Drive 202
  36. Image 36 For 12790 Briarlake Drive 202
  37. Image 37 For 12790 Briarlake Drive 202
  38. Image 38 For 12790 Briarlake Drive 202
  39. Image 39 For 12790 Briarlake Drive 202
  40. Image 40 For 12790 Briarlake Drive 202
  41. Image 41 For 12790 Briarlake Drive 202
  42. Image 42 For 12790 Briarlake Drive 202
  43. Image 43 For 12790 Briarlake Drive 202
  44. Image 44 For 12790 Briarlake Drive 202
  45. Image 45 For 12790 Briarlake Drive 202
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $235,000

Address: 12790 Briarlake Drive 202, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Step into this bright, move in ready 2BR/2BA condo in the heart of Eastpointe Country Club, offering breathtaking golf and lake views from nearly every room. Located on the second floor, this home has been thoughtfully updated throughout with premium upgrades completed in 2024. Enjoy cooking in the renovated kitchen, featuring white shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and glittering ceramic tile flooring. The open layout flows into a spacious living/dining area with new luxury vinyl plank flooring, creating a seamless, modern feel. Relax on your private screened balcony with direct views over holes 3, 4, and 5 of the West Course, with a tranquil lake and fountain as your backdrop. Additional upgrades include new impact windows and sliders, plantation shutters, washer/dryer, and a tankless water heater for energy efficiency and comfort. The split bedroom layout provides privacy, and both bedrooms offer excellent storage with walk in or double closets. Located in a guard gated, amenity rich community, Eastpointe offers: 2 golf courses, a brand new clubhouse "The Pointe", resort style pools (adults + family), a fitness center, tennis & pickleball courts, playground & practice areas, and more! All within minutes to top rated schools, shopping, dining, and major roads. Whether you're a full time resident or looking for a second home, this condo is a true gem!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11146140 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12790 Briarlake Drive 202
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $235
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 157
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Putting Green, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 828
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRIARWOOD COND BLDG F UNIT 202
  • Parcel Number: 00424134030062020
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 119
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11811 Ave Of The Pga  2-1 C, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$250,000.00 ($192.31 / sqft )

11811 Ave Of The Pga 2-1 C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154449
  2. Provided by Silverleaf Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12870 Briarlake Drive 104, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$272,000.00 ($209.23 / sqft )

12870 Briarlake Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity! Enjoy beautiful lake views from this lovely1st floor condo & enjoy Country Club living at Palm Beach County's best kept secret! Features include 2 BR/2BA, large screened patio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141423
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13403 Touchstone Place 202, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$274,960.00 ($220.85 / sqft )

13403 Touchstone Place 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Delightful Eastpointe condo with gorgeous lake and golf views from its 2nd floor screened balcony. This 2/2 has an inviting open floor plan with luxury vinyl flooring in the main rooms. An updated kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147034
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2309 Myrtlewood Circle E 2309, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$269,900.00 ($361.80 / sqft )

2309 Myrtlewood Circle E 2309 Virtual Tour More Like This

No waiting period for rentals an investor's dream. Perfect location in the middle of everything! This Palm Beach Gardens resort style condo community is close to pristine beaches, restaurants, shoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 746 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152556
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5560 Tamberlane Circle 127, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$229,000.00 ($238.79 / sqft )

5560 Tamberlane Circle 127 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning, fully renovated 1st flr corner condo offers the perfect blend of modern design & everyday functionality. Elegant hickory hardwood flooring runs throughout,& filled with high end upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 959 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155895
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5390 Woodland Lakes Drive 104, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$270,000.00 ($182.93 / sqft )

5390 Woodland Lakes Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy living in this charming first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a desirable 55+ community in Palm Beach Gardens. This well maintained unit features brand new carpet, an in unit l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169376
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 167 Cypress Point Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$240,000.00 ($307.69 / sqft )

167 Cypress Point Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated seller! Impeccably updated 1st floor condo in PGA National with an incredible lake view. Open kitchen with quartz counter, extra large pennisula for bar stool seating and has storage underne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000411
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 179 Cypress Point Drive 179, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$259,000.00 ($336.36 / sqft )

179 Cypress Point Drive 179 Virtual Tour More Like This

An amazing rental opportunity!! A fully updated and furnished unit with a serene lake view, located in the prestigious PGA National area.1st floor unit. Furnitures are optional. Highlighting amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003368
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Sabal Ridge Court H, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$249,900.00 ($178.50 / sqft )

2301 Sabal Ridge Court H Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath second floor corner condo offering great potential to make it your own. This unit is a blank canvas, ready for your personal updates and design touches. The third bedroom is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007291
  2. Provided by Home Free Today Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13369 Touchstone Place 101, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$265,000.00 ($303.90 / sqft )

13369 Touchstone Place 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to peaceful golf course views in this fully updated first floor residence overlooking the 1st green. Located behind a 24 hour manned gate, this home offers both privacy and access to an amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007753
  2. Provided by Elevate Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin