Active
Property Photos
167 Cypress Point Drive
  1. Image 1 For 167 Cypress Point Drive
  2. Image 2 For 167 Cypress Point Drive
  3. Image 3 For 167 Cypress Point Drive
  4. Image 4 For 167 Cypress Point Drive
  5. Image 5 For 167 Cypress Point Drive
  6. Image 6 For 167 Cypress Point Drive
  7. Image 7 For 167 Cypress Point Drive
  8. Image 8 For 167 Cypress Point Drive
  9. Image 9 For 167 Cypress Point Drive
  10. Image 10 For 167 Cypress Point Drive
  11. Image 11 For 167 Cypress Point Drive
  12. Image 12 For 167 Cypress Point Drive
  13. Image 13 For 167 Cypress Point Drive
  14. Image 14 For 167 Cypress Point Drive
  15. Image 15 For 167 Cypress Point Drive
  16. Image 16 For 167 Cypress Point Drive
  17. Image 17 For 167 Cypress Point Drive
  18. Image 18 For 167 Cypress Point Drive
  19. Image 18 For 167 Cypress Point Drive
  20. Image 19 For 167 Cypress Point Drive
  21. Image 19 For 167 Cypress Point Drive
  22. Image 20 For 167 Cypress Point Drive
  23. Image 21 For 167 Cypress Point Drive
  24. Image 22 For 167 Cypress Point Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $240,000

Address: 167 Cypress Point Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Motivated seller! Impeccably updated 1st floor condo in PGA National with an incredible lake view. Open kitchen with quartz counter, extra large pennisula for bar stool seating and has storage underneath, white shaker cabinets, large farmhouse sink, tile backsplash, pantry, and all stainless steel appliances. New LED lighting throughout. Knockdown texture ceilings (no popcorn). All tile and luxury vinyl flooring (no carpet). Updated bathrooms with beautiful tile work, new vanities, and walk in tub with jacuzzi features. New stackable GE washer and dryer in unit. Crown molding in the main living area. Screen enclosure on the screened patio was grandfathered in and one of few community with a screened patio. You get your money's worth with this condo! Can be rented out immediately as well.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26000411 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 167 Cypress Point Drive
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $240,000
  • Price sqft: $308
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 780
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Laundry, Park, Parking, Picnic Area, Playground, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 493
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Cypress Point
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS POINT UNIT 167
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 52424215030001670
  • Views: 81
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11811 Ave Of The Pga  2-1 C, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$250,000.00 ($192.31 / sqft )

11811 Ave Of The Pga 2-1 C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154449
  2. Provided by Silverleaf Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12870 Briarlake Drive 104, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$272,000.00 ($209.23 / sqft )

12870 Briarlake Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity! Enjoy beautiful lake views from this lovely1st floor condo & enjoy Country Club living at Palm Beach County's best kept secret! Features include 2 BR/2BA, large screened patio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141423
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12790 Briarlake Drive 202, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$235,000.00 ($235.00 / sqft )

12790 Briarlake Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this bright, move in ready 2BR/2BA condo in the heart of Eastpointe Country Club, offering breathtaking golf and lake views from nearly every room. Located on the second floor, this home has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146140
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13403 Touchstone Place 202, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$274,960.00 ($220.85 / sqft )

13403 Touchstone Place 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Delightful Eastpointe condo with gorgeous lake and golf views from its 2nd floor screened balcony. This 2/2 has an inviting open floor plan with luxury vinyl flooring in the main rooms. An updated kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147034
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2309 Myrtlewood Circle E 2309, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$269,900.00 ($361.80 / sqft )

2309 Myrtlewood Circle E 2309 Virtual Tour More Like This

No waiting period for rentals an investor's dream. Perfect location in the middle of everything! This Palm Beach Gardens resort style condo community is close to pristine beaches, restaurants, shoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 746 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152556
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5560 Tamberlane Circle 127, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$229,000.00 ($238.79 / sqft )

5560 Tamberlane Circle 127 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning, fully renovated 1st flr corner condo offers the perfect blend of modern design & everyday functionality. Elegant hickory hardwood flooring runs throughout,& filled with high end upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 959 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155895
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5390 Woodland Lakes Drive 104, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$270,000.00 ($182.93 / sqft )

5390 Woodland Lakes Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy living in this charming first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a desirable 55+ community in Palm Beach Gardens. This well maintained unit features brand new carpet, an in unit l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169376
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 179 Cypress Point Drive 179, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$259,000.00 ($336.36 / sqft )

179 Cypress Point Drive 179 Virtual Tour More Like This

An amazing rental opportunity!! A fully updated and furnished unit with a serene lake view, located in the prestigious PGA National area.1st floor unit. Furnitures are optional. Highlighting amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003368
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Sabal Ridge Court H, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$249,900.00 ($178.50 / sqft )

2301 Sabal Ridge Court H Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath second floor corner condo offering great potential to make it your own. This unit is a blank canvas, ready for your personal updates and design touches. The third bedroom is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007291
  2. Provided by Home Free Today Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13369 Touchstone Place 101, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$265,000.00 ($303.90 / sqft )

13369 Touchstone Place 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to peaceful golf course views in this fully updated first floor residence overlooking the 1st green. Located behind a 24 hour manned gate, this home offers both privacy and access to an amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007753
  2. Provided by Elevate Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin