Active
Property Photos
419 Us Highway 1  E201
  1. Image 1 For 419 Us Highway 1  E201
  2. Image 2 For 419 Us Highway 1  E201
  3. Image 3 For 419 Us Highway 1  E201
  4. Image 4 For 419 Us Highway 1  E201
  5. Image 5 For 419 Us Highway 1  E201
  6. Image 6 For 419 Us Highway 1  E201
  7. Image 7 For 419 Us Highway 1  E201
  8. Image 8 For 419 Us Highway 1  E201
  9. Image 9 For 419 Us Highway 1  E201
  10. Image 10 For 419 Us Highway 1  E201
  11. Image 11 For 419 Us Highway 1  E201
  12. Image 12 For 419 Us Highway 1  E201
  13. Image 13 For 419 Us Highway 1  E201
  14. Image 14 For 419 Us Highway 1  E201
  15. Image 15 For 419 Us Highway 1  E201
  16. Image 16 For 419 Us Highway 1  E201
  17. Image 17 For 419 Us Highway 1  E201
  18. Image 18 For 419 Us Highway 1  E201
  19. Image 19 For 419 Us Highway 1  E201
  20. Image 20 For 419 Us Highway 1  E201
  21. Image 21 For 419 Us Highway 1  E201
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $199,000

Address: 419 Us Highway 1 E201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408

Description

PRICED TO SELL. Come find your North Palm oasis. Nestled right in the heart of North Palm Beach is this 2nd story end unit. This spacious 2 bed and 2 bath unit bolsters tons of natural light, and full hurricane shutters throughout. Unit just needs some TLC to make it your own. Newer roof (4 years old) and newer a/c (Feb 2022), Step outside to two private community pools, a BBQ area, and a clubhouse. Come with the peace of mind and relax near all of the great shopping, boating, beaches, golf, parks, and restaurants that North Palm has to offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11147115 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 419 Us Highway 1 E201
  • Viewed: 154
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $225
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 886
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 153
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Laundry
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 619
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE GARDEN COND APTS NO E UNIT 201
  • Parcel Number: 68434216140000170
  • Unit Number: E201
  • Views: 154
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 817 Lighthouse Drive A, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$200,000.00 ($234.19 / sqft )

817 Lighthouse Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a rare opportunity to own a condo in the heart of North Palm Beach! This beautifully maintained Unit at 817 Lighthouse Drive features spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, with its own private entr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 854 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10535001
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 817 Lighthouse Drive B, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$200,000.00

817 Lighthouse Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10535200
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 817 Lighthouse Drive D, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$205,000.00

817 Lighthouse Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10535216
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Doolen Court 203, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$185,000.00 ($264.29 / sqft )

100 Doolen Court 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the direct Intracoastal lifestyle at 100 Doolen Court #203 in North Palm Beach. This 1BD/1BA, ~640 SF co op offers easy, low maintenance living in a classic waterfront communityperfect as a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151302
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Castlewood Drive 204, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$219,900.00 ($354.11 / sqft )

236 Castlewood Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

This exclusive residence presents a rare opportunity within a boutique 24 unit building. The all ages community offers convenient amenities, including an elevator, private pool, and assigned parking.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 621 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152584
  2. Provided by Zarden Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Shore Court 111b, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$225,000.00 ($286.99 / sqft )

110 Shore Court 111b Virtual Tour More Like This

Great building on the Intracoastal waterway near awesome shopping centers and parks, This is an active 55+ community with a social clubhouse, heated salt system pool and bbq grills, Minutes to the bea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155290
  2. Provided by Global Prime Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Castlewood Drive 305, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$198,000.00 ($318.84 / sqft )

236 Castlewood Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced to $198,000!! This unit will not last!! Enjoy stunning water views from this top floor one bedroom condo with direct morning sunlight. Featuring a bright, open layout with polished Brazi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 621 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159221
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Lehane Terrace 205, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$229,000.00 ($326.21 / sqft )

117 Lehane Terrace 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the effortless life of coastal living in North Palm Beach, FL! This quaint waterfront 1BR/1BA condo is waiting for you. Whether as a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or investment prope

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165647
  2. Provided by Sheehan Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Doolen Court 210, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$200,000.00 ($212.77 / sqft )

101 Doolen Court 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lake Colony, a 55+community, is located directly on the intracoastal waterway! This condo has a nautical theme! Brand new appliances in the kitchen. Copper Counter top and sink. The bathroom has been

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166844
  2. Provided by Muckler Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Golfview Road 207, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$229,000.00 ($200.35 / sqft )

336 Golfview Road 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of relaxation, scenery, and convenience in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo in North Palm Beach, Florida. Wake up each morning to tranquil water views and s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168750
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin