Active
Property Photos
236 Castlewood Drive 305
  1. Image 1 For 236 Castlewood Drive 305
  2. Image 2 For 236 Castlewood Drive 305
  3. Image 3 For 236 Castlewood Drive 305
  4. Image 4 For 236 Castlewood Drive 305
  5. Image 5 For 236 Castlewood Drive 305
  6. Image 6 For 236 Castlewood Drive 305
  7. Image 7 For 236 Castlewood Drive 305
  8. Image 8 For 236 Castlewood Drive 305
  9. Image 9 For 236 Castlewood Drive 305
  10. Image 10 For 236 Castlewood Drive 305
  11. Image 11 For 236 Castlewood Drive 305
  12. Image 12 For 236 Castlewood Drive 305
  13. Image 13 For 236 Castlewood Drive 305
  14. Image 14 For 236 Castlewood Drive 305
  15. Image 15 For 236 Castlewood Drive 305
  16. Image 16 For 236 Castlewood Drive 305
  17. Image 17 For 236 Castlewood Drive 305
  18. Image 18 For 236 Castlewood Drive 305
  19. Image 19 For 236 Castlewood Drive 305
  20. Image 20 For 236 Castlewood Drive 305
  21. Image 21 For 236 Castlewood Drive 305
  22. Image 22 For 236 Castlewood Drive 305
  23. Image 23 For 236 Castlewood Drive 305
  24. Image 24 For 236 Castlewood Drive 305
  25. Image 25 For 236 Castlewood Drive 305
  26. Image 26 For 236 Castlewood Drive 305
  27. Image 27 For 236 Castlewood Drive 305
  28. Image 28 For 236 Castlewood Drive 305
  29. Image 29 For 236 Castlewood Drive 305
  30. Image 30 For 236 Castlewood Drive 305
  31. Image 31 For 236 Castlewood Drive 305
  32. Image 32 For 236 Castlewood Drive 305
  33. Image 33 For 236 Castlewood Drive 305
  34. Image 34 For 236 Castlewood Drive 305
  35. Image 35 For 236 Castlewood Drive 305
  36. Image 36 For 236 Castlewood Drive 305
  37. Image 37 For 236 Castlewood Drive 305
  38. Image 38 For 236 Castlewood Drive 305
  39. Image 39 For 236 Castlewood Drive 305
  40. Image 40 For 236 Castlewood Drive 305
  41. Image 41 For 236 Castlewood Drive 305
  42. Image 42 For 236 Castlewood Drive 305
  43. Image 43 For 236 Castlewood Drive 305
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $198,000

Address: 236 Castlewood Drive 305, North Palm Beach, FL 33408

Description

Price Reduced to $198,000!! This unit will not last!! Enjoy stunning water views from this top floor one bedroom condo with direct morning sunlight. Featuring a bright, open layout with polished Brazilian porcelain tile throughout. Well maintained and move in ready. This exclusive all ages community has only 24 units. Building concrete restoration has been completed and milestone inspection passed. Recent upgrades include a 2021 A/C. Relax and watch boats pass by from your large screened balcony. Impact windows and accordion shutters provide peace of mind. Most furniture are included at no additional cost, couch, coffee table, TV stand, patio furniture, dining table and 4 dining chairs. Bed or desk and chair excluded. Spacious kitchen offers ample counter space, ideal for entertaining. Small office area next to the dining room. Prime North Palm Beach location, just minutes to beautiful beaches, golf, and dining. Approximately 15 minutes drive to Palm Beach International Airport. Roof is asphalt/fiberglass shingle. It was replaced in 2010. Roof sealant applied in June 2022 and has a 12 year warranty.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11159221 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 236 Castlewood Drive 305
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $198,000
  • Price sqft: $319
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 621
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 105
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Laundry, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 585
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NORTHPORT COND APTS UNIT 305
  • Parcel Number: 68434221130003050
  • Unit Number: 305
  • Views: 89
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 817 Lighthouse Drive A, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$200,000.00 ($234.19 / sqft )

817 Lighthouse Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a rare opportunity to own a condo in the heart of North Palm Beach! This beautifully maintained Unit at 817 Lighthouse Drive features spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, with its own private entr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 854 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10535001
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 817 Lighthouse Drive B, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$200,000.00

817 Lighthouse Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10535200
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 817 Lighthouse Drive D, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$205,000.00

817 Lighthouse Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10535216
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 419 Us Highway 1  E201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$199,000.00 ($224.61 / sqft )

419 Us Highway 1 E201 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL. Come find your North Palm oasis. Nestled right in the heart of North Palm Beach is this 2nd story end unit. This spacious 2 bed and 2 bath unit bolsters tons of natural light, and full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147115
  2. Provided by Fathom Realty FL, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Doolen Court 203, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$185,000.00 ($264.29 / sqft )

100 Doolen Court 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the direct Intracoastal lifestyle at 100 Doolen Court #203 in North Palm Beach. This 1BD/1BA, ~640 SF co op offers easy, low maintenance living in a classic waterfront communityperfect as a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151302
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Castlewood Drive 204, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$219,900.00 ($354.11 / sqft )

236 Castlewood Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

This exclusive residence presents a rare opportunity within a boutique 24 unit building. The all ages community offers convenient amenities, including an elevator, private pool, and assigned parking.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 621 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152584
  2. Provided by Zarden Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Shore Court 111b, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$225,000.00 ($286.99 / sqft )

110 Shore Court 111b Virtual Tour More Like This

Great building on the Intracoastal waterway near awesome shopping centers and parks, This is an active 55+ community with a social clubhouse, heated salt system pool and bbq grills, Minutes to the bea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155290
  2. Provided by Global Prime Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Lehane Terrace 205, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$229,000.00 ($326.21 / sqft )

117 Lehane Terrace 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the effortless life of coastal living in North Palm Beach, FL! This quaint waterfront 1BR/1BA condo is waiting for you. Whether as a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or investment prope

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165647
  2. Provided by Sheehan Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Doolen Court 210, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$200,000.00 ($212.77 / sqft )

101 Doolen Court 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lake Colony, a 55+community, is located directly on the intracoastal waterway! This condo has a nautical theme! Brand new appliances in the kitchen. Copper Counter top and sink. The bathroom has been

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166844
  2. Provided by Muckler Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Golfview Road 207, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$229,000.00 ($200.35 / sqft )

336 Golfview Road 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of relaxation, scenery, and convenience in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo in North Palm Beach, Florida. Wake up each morning to tranquil water views and s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168750
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin