Active
Property Photos
101 Doolen Court 210
  1. Image 1 For 101 Doolen Court 210
  2. Image 2 For 101 Doolen Court 210
  3. Image 3 For 101 Doolen Court 210
  4. Image 4 For 101 Doolen Court 210
  5. Image 5 For 101 Doolen Court 210
  6. Image 6 For 101 Doolen Court 210
  7. Image 7 For 101 Doolen Court 210
  8. Image 8 For 101 Doolen Court 210
  9. Image 9 For 101 Doolen Court 210
  10. Image 10 For 101 Doolen Court 210
  11. Image 11 For 101 Doolen Court 210
  12. Image 12 For 101 Doolen Court 210
  13. Image 13 For 101 Doolen Court 210
  14. Image 14 For 101 Doolen Court 210
  15. Image 15 For 101 Doolen Court 210
  16. Image 16 For 101 Doolen Court 210
  17. Image 17 For 101 Doolen Court 210
  18. Image 18 For 101 Doolen Court 210
  19. Image 19 For 101 Doolen Court 210
  20. Image 20 For 101 Doolen Court 210
  21. Image 21 For 101 Doolen Court 210
  22. Image 22 For 101 Doolen Court 210
  23. Image 23 For 101 Doolen Court 210
  24. Image 24 For 101 Doolen Court 210
  25. Image 25 For 101 Doolen Court 210
  26. Image 26 For 101 Doolen Court 210
  27. Image 27 For 101 Doolen Court 210
  28. Image 28 For 101 Doolen Court 210
  29. Image 29 For 101 Doolen Court 210
  30. Image 30 For 101 Doolen Court 210
  31. Image 31 For 101 Doolen Court 210
  32. Image 32 For 101 Doolen Court 210
  33. Image 33 For 101 Doolen Court 210
  34. Image 34 For 101 Doolen Court 210
  35. Image 35 For 101 Doolen Court 210
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $200,000

Address: 101 Doolen Court 210, North Palm Beach, FL 33408

Description

Lake Colony, a 55+community, is located directly on the intracoastal waterway! This condo has a nautical theme! Brand new appliances in the kitchen. Copper Counter top and sink. The bathroom has been remodeled and has a walk in shower. Both the bedrooms have large walk in closets. Plantation shutters throughout. View of the intracoastal from the balcony! There is a community pool and fishing pier. The community laundry room is free and included in the co op dues along with water and basic cable. Live close to Juno/Jupiter and Singer Island beaches! Just down the street from North Palm Beach Country Club. Plenty of shopping at the Gardens Mall. Downtown Gardens has a Whole Foods and Lifetime. Hundreds of restaurants within a 5 mile radius!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11166844 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 101 Doolen Court 210
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $200,000
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 940
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 77
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Roof: Composition, Pre-Stressed, Shingle
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Elevator(s), Laundry, Parking, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 802
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE COLONY APTS ONE INC APT 210 BLDG B
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 68434221230022100
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 210
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 817 Lighthouse Drive A, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$200,000.00 ($234.19 / sqft )

817 Lighthouse Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a rare opportunity to own a condo in the heart of North Palm Beach! This beautifully maintained Unit at 817 Lighthouse Drive features spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, with its own private entr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 854 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10535001
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 817 Lighthouse Drive B, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$200,000.00

817 Lighthouse Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10535200
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 817 Lighthouse Drive D, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$205,000.00

817 Lighthouse Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10535216
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 409, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$240,000.00 ($280.70 / sqft )

109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living at its finest spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo at 109 Paradise Harbour Blvd #409 in Schooner Bay. Enjoy sweeping intracoastal and marina views from your private balcony. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146127
  2. Provided by Three Palms Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 419 Us Highway 1  E201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$199,000.00 ($224.61 / sqft )

419 Us Highway 1 E201 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL. Come find your North Palm oasis. Nestled right in the heart of North Palm Beach is this 2nd story end unit. This spacious 2 bed and 2 bath unit bolsters tons of natural light, and full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147115
  2. Provided by Fathom Realty FL, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Doolen Court 203, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$185,000.00 ($264.29 / sqft )

100 Doolen Court 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the direct Intracoastal lifestyle at 100 Doolen Court #203 in North Palm Beach. This 1BD/1BA, ~640 SF co op offers easy, low maintenance living in a classic waterfront communityperfect as a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151302
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Castlewood Drive 204, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$219,900.00 ($354.11 / sqft )

236 Castlewood Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

This exclusive residence presents a rare opportunity within a boutique 24 unit building. The all ages community offers convenient amenities, including an elevator, private pool, and assigned parking.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 621 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152584
  2. Provided by Zarden Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Shore Court 111b, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$225,000.00 ($286.99 / sqft )

110 Shore Court 111b Virtual Tour More Like This

Great building on the Intracoastal waterway near awesome shopping centers and parks, This is an active 55+ community with a social clubhouse, heated salt system pool and bbq grills, Minutes to the bea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155290
  2. Provided by Global Prime Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Castlewood Drive 305, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$198,000.00 ($318.84 / sqft )

236 Castlewood Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced to $198,000!! This unit will not last!! Enjoy stunning water views from this top floor one bedroom condo with direct morning sunlight. Featuring a bright, open layout with polished Brazi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 621 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159221
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Lehane Terrace 205, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$229,000.00 ($326.21 / sqft )

117 Lehane Terrace 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the effortless life of coastal living in North Palm Beach, FL! This quaint waterfront 1BR/1BA condo is waiting for you. Whether as a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or investment prope

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165647
  2. Provided by Sheehan Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin