Active
Property Photos
236 Castlewood Drive 204
  1. Image 1 For 236 Castlewood Drive 204
  2. Image 2 For 236 Castlewood Drive 204
  3. Image 3 For 236 Castlewood Drive 204
  4. Image 4 For 236 Castlewood Drive 204
  5. Image 5 For 236 Castlewood Drive 204
  6. Image 6 For 236 Castlewood Drive 204
  7. Image 7 For 236 Castlewood Drive 204
  8. Image 8 For 236 Castlewood Drive 204
  9. Image 9 For 236 Castlewood Drive 204
  10. Image 10 For 236 Castlewood Drive 204
  11. Image 11 For 236 Castlewood Drive 204
  12. Image 12 For 236 Castlewood Drive 204
  13. Image 13 For 236 Castlewood Drive 204
  14. Image 14 For 236 Castlewood Drive 204
  15. Image 15 For 236 Castlewood Drive 204
  16. Image 16 For 236 Castlewood Drive 204
  17. Image 17 For 236 Castlewood Drive 204
  18. Image 18 For 236 Castlewood Drive 204
  19. Image 19 For 236 Castlewood Drive 204
  20. Image 20 For 236 Castlewood Drive 204
  21. Image 21 For 236 Castlewood Drive 204
  22. Image 22 For 236 Castlewood Drive 204
  23. Image 23 For 236 Castlewood Drive 204
  24. Image 24 For 236 Castlewood Drive 204
  25. Image 25 For 236 Castlewood Drive 204
  26. Image 26 For 236 Castlewood Drive 204
  27. Image 27 For 236 Castlewood Drive 204
  28. Image 28 For 236 Castlewood Drive 204
  29. Image 29 For 236 Castlewood Drive 204
  30. Image 30 For 236 Castlewood Drive 204
  31. Image 31 For 236 Castlewood Drive 204
  32. Image 32 For 236 Castlewood Drive 204
  33. Image 33 For 236 Castlewood Drive 204
  34. Image 34 For 236 Castlewood Drive 204
  35. Image 35 For 236 Castlewood Drive 204
  36. Image 36 For 236 Castlewood Drive 204
  37. Image 37 For 236 Castlewood Drive 204
  38. Image 38 For 236 Castlewood Drive 204
  39. Image 39 For 236 Castlewood Drive 204
  40. Image 40 For 236 Castlewood Drive 204
  41. Image 41 For 236 Castlewood Drive 204
  42. Image 42 For 236 Castlewood Drive 204
  43. Image 43 For 236 Castlewood Drive 204
  44. Image 44 For 236 Castlewood Drive 204
  45. Image 45 For 236 Castlewood Drive 204
  46. Image 46 For 236 Castlewood Drive 204
  47. Image 47 For 236 Castlewood Drive 204
  48. Image 48 For 236 Castlewood Drive 204
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $219,900

Address: 236 Castlewood Drive 204, North Palm Beach, FL 33408

•   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11152584 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 236 Castlewood Drive 204
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $219,900
  • Price sqft: $354
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 621
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 126
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 570
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NORTHPORT COND APTS UNIT 204
  • Parcel Number: 68434221130002040
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 93
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 817 Lighthouse Drive A, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$200,000.00 ($234.19 / sqft )

817 Lighthouse Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a rare opportunity to own a condo in the heart of North Palm Beach! This beautifully maintained Unit at 817 Lighthouse Drive features spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, with its own private entr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 854 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10535001
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 817 Lighthouse Drive B, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$200,000.00

817 Lighthouse Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10535200
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 817 Lighthouse Drive D, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$205,000.00

817 Lighthouse Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10535216
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 307, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$244,000.00 ($285.38 / sqft )

109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 307 More Like This

Welcome to 109 Paradise Harbour Blvd, Unit 307! A beautifully updated and spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo nestled in the heart of North Palm Beach. This third floor unit offers comfort, style, an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084990
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Shore 307 Court 307, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$250,000.00 ($318.88 / sqft )

100 Shore 307 Court 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

What a view! The closest to living on a cruise ship and staying on land! This adorable 3rd floor 1 bed 1 bath condo freshly painted, with an open floor plan is all about the views! Updated kitchen an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11106428
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 409, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$240,000.00 ($280.70 / sqft )

109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living at its finest spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo at 109 Paradise Harbour Blvd #409 in Schooner Bay. Enjoy sweeping intracoastal and marina views from your private balcony. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146127
  2. Provided by Three Palms Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 419 Us Highway 1  E201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$199,000.00 ($224.61 / sqft )

419 Us Highway 1 E201 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL. Come find your North Palm oasis. Nestled right in the heart of North Palm Beach is this 2nd story end unit. This spacious 2 bed and 2 bath unit bolsters tons of natural light, and full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147115
  2. Provided by Fathom Realty FL, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Shore Court 111b, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$225,000.00 ($286.99 / sqft )

110 Shore Court 111b Virtual Tour More Like This

Great building on the Intracoastal waterway near awesome shopping centers and parks, This is an active 55+ community with a social clubhouse, heated salt system pool and bbq grills, Minutes to the bea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155290
  2. Provided by Global Prime Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Castlewood Drive 305, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$198,000.00 ($318.84 / sqft )

236 Castlewood Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced to $198,000!! This unit will not last!! Enjoy stunning water views from this top floor one bedroom condo with direct morning sunlight. Featuring a bright, open layout with polished Brazi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 621 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159221
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Lehane Terrace 205, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$229,000.00 ($326.21 / sqft )

117 Lehane Terrace 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the effortless life of coastal living in North Palm Beach, FL! This quaint waterfront 1BR/1BA condo is waiting for you. Whether as a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or investment prope

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165647
  2. Provided by Sheehan Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin