Active
Property Photos
8410 Leeway Lane
  1. Image 1 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  2. Image 2 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  3. Image 3 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  4. Image 4 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  5. Image 5 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  6. Image 6 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  7. Image 7 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  8. Image 8 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  9. Image 9 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  10. Image 10 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  11. Image 11 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  12. Image 12 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  13. Image 13 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  14. Image 14 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  15. Image 15 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  16. Image 16 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  17. Image 17 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  18. Image 18 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  19. Image 19 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  20. Image 20 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  21. Image 21 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  22. Image 22 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  23. Image 23 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  24. Image 24 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  25. Image 25 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  26. Image 26 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  27. Image 27 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  28. Image 28 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  29. Image 29 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  30. Image 30 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  31. Image 31 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  32. Image 32 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  33. Image 33 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  34. Image 34 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  35. Image 35 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  36. Image 36 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  37. Image 37 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  38. Image 38 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  39. Image 39 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  40. Image 40 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  41. Image 41 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  42. Image 42 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  43. Image 43 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  44. Image 44 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  45. Image 45 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  46. Image 46 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  47. Image 47 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  48. Image 48 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  49. Image 49 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  50. Image 50 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  51. Image 51 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  52. Image 52 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  53. Image 53 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  54. Image 54 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  55. Image 55 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  56. Image 56 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  57. Image 57 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  58. Image 58 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  59. Image 59 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  60. Image 60 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  61. Image 61 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  62. Image 62 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  63. Image 63 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  64. Image 64 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  65. Image 65 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  66. Image 66 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  67. Image 67 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  68. Image 68 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  69. Image 69 For 8410 Leeway Lane
  70. Image 70 For 8410 Leeway Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $529,000

Address: 8410 Leeway Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436

Description

Live your best life in florida stunning lakeview home in palm shores community! Live the florida lifestyle you deserve! This beautifully upgraded lakefront ranch home is your opportunity to live in a peaceful, active, adult only community just 15 minutes from delray beach's famed and vibrant atlantic avenue. Discover the ideal florida lifestyle in this beautifully upgraded, fully remodeled home with designer bathrooms and a spacious florida room overlooking the lake. Every day feels like a vacation! This move in ready, fully furnished home is packed with high end upgrades, designer finishes, and serene lake views, the perfect retreat for year round residents ready to enjoy elegant, easy living. Come live your best life in the highly desirable palm shores community beautiful, tree lined community perfect for both walking and biking, just 15 minutes to the beach! Many resort style, clubhouse amenities and low hoa fees! Top features & upgrades include: lakefront eastern exposure enjoy peaceful sunrises from your a/c enclosed florida room totally remodeled master & guest bathrooms including a spa tub, body shower system, marble bench, & custom hand crafted stainless steel cabinetry electric fireplace/heater beneath your mounted smart tv in the living room fresh interior & exterior paint (nov 2025) + freshly painted driveway & garage interior (dec 2025) new bedroom rugs in both the master and guest rooms three new smart tvs with surround sound + tvs in lr, master, and guest bedrooms new rheem hvac system (2024) + new hot water heater (2022) gourmet kitchen upgrades: samsung induction stovetop and oven, 4 door refrigerator with wine storage, microwave & dishwasher mother of pearl granite countertop & backsplash new large stainless steel sink, upgraded plumbing, instant hot & soap dispenser new garbage disposal new lg deluxe washer/dryer set motorized sheer shades in lr and dr, upgraded window treatments, and mirror closet doors in all rooms library/office with custom murphy bed + custom green glass office doors designer lighting & fans throughout the mounted safe is in the 3rd bedroom resort style amenities at palm shores: large heated pool & spa tennis & pickleball courts clubhouse with gym, party room & full kitchen tree lined walking & bike paths ping pong & billiards rooms friendly, active community with social events year round the lifestyle you've been waiting for. Whether you're relocating, downsizing, or upgrading to a lifestyle of peace, beauty, and comfort, this home has it all, just bring your toothbrush! You don't have to do anything to fix this gorgeous, move in ready home! Enjoy tranquil lakefront mornings, world class shopping and dining nearby, and the security of a welcoming community. Seller reserves entrance chandelier antique brass & crystal chandelier from the 1800's from hungary
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11147712 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8410 Leeway Lane
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $529,000
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2598
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 44
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 483
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Pull Down Stairs, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINDWARD PALM BEACH LT 85
  • Parcel Number: 00424513080000850
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 68
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1017 Grove Park Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$580,000.00 ($167.44 / sqft )

1017 Grove Park Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the desirable gated community of Palmyra Estates. Major updates include a new roof (2023), water heater (2023), and A/C (2019) o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3464 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133518
  2. Provided by Advanced Plus Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1078 Fairfax Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$569,900.00 ($215.46 / sqft )

1078 Fairfax Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lawrence Grove, a charming community offering comfort and convenience in this spacious fully updated 2 story home with 2,192 sq ft of living space. This residence features 4 bedrooms and 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134093
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8156 Mystic Harbor Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$610,000.00 ($195.33 / sqft )

8156 Mystic Harbor Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located on a private oversized corner lot with only one direct neighbor, offering exceptional space and privacy. A NEW ROOF (2023) and numerous recent updat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3123 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003804
  2. Provided by Rahman Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8236 White Rock Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$618,888.00 ($202.78 / sqft )

8236 White Rock Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

2023 ROOF and FULL HURRICANE SHUTTERS offer immediate peace of mind and significant insurance savings for this rarely available 4 bedroom, 3 bath lakefront estate in the gated Nautica community. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3052 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017733
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32 Glens Drive E, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$549,000.00 ($163.78 / sqft )

32 Glens Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 32 Glens Dr E, ideally situated within the premier Hunters Run Country Club and perfectly positioned along the highly desirable South Course. This single family residence offers sweeping go

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3352 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025066
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Brentwood Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$599,000.00 ($175.76 / sqft )

35 Brentwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Hello, This is a most remarkable villa. You will feel like you are in a private home with the benefit of it being a villa. It is bright and sunny, open floor plan in the center of the home with spli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3408 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008374
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4629 Purdue Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$549,900.00 ($204.58 / sqft )

4629 Purdue Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this lovely 4 Bed 2.5 Bath Home in the heart of Boynton Bch. your NEW HOME! Offering fully updated Kitchen and appliances. Upstairs is a blank canvass ready for your unique taste and style with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163331
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Excellence
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin