Active
Property Photos
9973 Regency Way
  1. Image 1 For 9973 Regency Way
  2. Image 2 For 9973 Regency Way
  3. Image 3 For 9973 Regency Way
  4. Image 4 For 9973 Regency Way
  5. Image 5 For 9973 Regency Way
  6. Image 6 For 9973 Regency Way
  7. Image 7 For 9973 Regency Way
  8. Image 8 For 9973 Regency Way
  9. Image 9 For 9973 Regency Way
  10. Image 10 For 9973 Regency Way
  11. Image 11 For 9973 Regency Way
  12. Image 12 For 9973 Regency Way
  13. Image 13 For 9973 Regency Way
  14. Image 14 For 9973 Regency Way
  15. Image 15 For 9973 Regency Way
  16. Image 16 For 9973 Regency Way
  17. Image 17 For 9973 Regency Way
  18. Image 18 For 9973 Regency Way
  19. Image 19 For 9973 Regency Way
  20. Image 20 For 9973 Regency Way
  21. Image 21 For 9973 Regency Way
  22. Image 22 For 9973 Regency Way
  23. Image 23 For 9973 Regency Way
  24. Image 24 For 9973 Regency Way
  25. Image 25 For 9973 Regency Way
  26. Image 26 For 9973 Regency Way
  27. Image 27 For 9973 Regency Way
  28. Image 28 For 9973 Regency Way
  29. Image 29 For 9973 Regency Way
  30. Image 30 For 9973 Regency Way
  31. Image 31 For 9973 Regency Way
  32. Image 32 For 9973 Regency Way
  33. Image 33 For 9973 Regency Way
  34. Image 34 For 9973 Regency Way
  35. Image 35 For 9973 Regency Way
  36. Image 36 For 9973 Regency Way
  37. Image 37 For 9973 Regency Way
  38. Image 38 For 9973 Regency Way
  39. Image 39 For 9973 Regency Way
  40. Image 40 For 9973 Regency Way
  41. Image 41 For 9973 Regency Way
  42. Image 42 For 9973 Regency Way
  43. Image 43 For 9973 Regency Way
  44. Image 44 For 9973 Regency Way
  45. Image 45 For 9973 Regency Way
  46. Image 46 For 9973 Regency Way
  47. Image 47 For 9973 Regency Way
  48. Image 48 For 9973 Regency Way
  49. Image 49 For 9973 Regency Way
  50. Image 50 For 9973 Regency Way
  51. Image 51 For 9973 Regency Way
  52. Image 52 For 9973 Regency Way
  53. Image 53 For 9973 Regency Way
  54. Image 54 For 9973 Regency Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,098,960

Address: 9973 Regency Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412

Description

Spectacular lake view home in Avenir's top 55 active adult community called Regency. This is one of the best locations in the community. The home still feels new, light and bright and all the main rooms in the house overlook the pool and lake. Enjoy some of the best sunset views that you could ever imagine. Full house generator and impact glass and doors. 12 Foot ceilings in the main living areas, and designer pool upgrades. 2.5 Garage comes equipped with a high capacity outlet for a golf cart.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11147719 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9973 Regency Way
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $1,098,960
  • Price sqft: $318
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3459
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 150
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Equipment Included, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 412
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AVENIR SITE PLAN 2 POD 5 LT 19
  • Parcel Number: 52414210010000190
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 119
  • Zoning Code: PDA(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9016 Lakes Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,290,000.00 ($349.03 / sqft )

9016 Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

SIGNATURE GOLF MEMBERSHIP! Heritage golf course view from this bright & spacious 4 Beds/3 full baths single family home. This home sits on a generous lot, offering plenty of space for expansion if n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3696 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546305
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14014 Bastille Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,089,990.00 ($310.45 / sqft )

14014 Bastille Street Virtual Tour More Like This

The Priscilla model offers something for everyone with wide open gathering spaces, a flexible floorplan, and a spacious 3 Car Garage. Each of the homes 3 Bedrooms is strategically located to provide c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3511 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548744
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13934 Bastille Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,169,990.00 ($297.56 / sqft )

13934 Bastille Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptionally flexible and unique 3 Bedroom floorplan checks all the boxes. The split 2 Car and 1 Car Garages provide plenty of storage and hobby space. The large Island Kitchen welcomes entertai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3932 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548754
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6786 Fox Hollow Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,125,000.00 ($216.55 / sqft )

6786 Fox Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the largest Kenco built home in the Woodlands neighborhood at the Club at Ibis! Boasting a 2023 NEW ROOF + gutters + downspouts, IMPACT GLASS, a WHOLE HOUSE GENERATOR and more essential upg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5195 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10910034
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10350 Terra Lago Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,100,000.00 ($293.65 / sqft )

10350 Terra Lago Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed by DECORATORS UNLIMITED, this FULLY FURNISHED contemporary great room home overlooks fabulous golf view, south. Light, bright and move in perfect this popular ''Riviera'' model is beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3746 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11059251
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10778 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,250,000.00 ($333.16 / sqft )

10778 Stellar Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Skip the builder process and move immediately into this never occupied home in Avondale at Avenir. Enjoy easy upscale lakefront living in this light bright property, loaded with upgrades! Boasting 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3752 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130472
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8784 Lakes Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,100,000.00 ($312.77 / sqft )

8784 Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

IMMEDIATE PREMIER GOLF MEMBERSHIP AVAILABLE WITH THE PURCHASE OF THIS HOME Experience the ultimate in Florida Living with this beautifully maintained 3 bed 3 bath home located in The Club at IBIS. P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3517 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131618
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12188 Arbordale Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,235,000.00 ($295.38 / sqft )

12188 Arbordale Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Regency at Avenir is one of Palm Beach's newest & most exclusive gated 55+ communities. This 2979 sf home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, den/office. laundry room & 2 car garage with epoxy coated floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4181 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132656
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10033 Regency Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,040,000.00 ($285.24 / sqft )

10033 Regency Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully appointed 3 bedroom plus office, 3 bath home offers an open and airy floor plan with a bright coastal feel and stunning wide water lake views. Western exposure provides magnificent su

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3646 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134742
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10815 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,078,888.00 ($306.94 / sqft )

10815 Stellar Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

No CDD Debt! Avenir is a premier master planned community, where luxury living meets everyday convenience. This 3 bedroom, 4 bathroom home delivers an elevated lifestyle. The expansive open concept ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3515 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135719
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin